St. Thomas International Optimist Regatta and TOTE Maritime Clinic
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | June 10-16, 2019

Opti Championship Fleet (79 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 16, 2019 11:48:13 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
USA 20482   Griggs Diemar [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   [5]   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   12  
1  
2  
MLT 205   Richard Schultheis [Red]   Malta Young Sailors Club/CRYC   1   1   3   2   2   3   2   [6]   2   2   18  
2  
3  
ISV 955   tanner krygsveld [Blue]   STYC   2   10   2   [19]   3   2   4   1   3   6   33  
3  
4  
USA 22   Thomas Sitzmann [Red]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   4   3   4   5   4   4   [6]   4   4   4   36  
4  
5  
BER 1224   Christian Ebbin [Red]   RBYC   7   4   6   3   [10]   5   3   7   6   5   46  
5  
6  
ISV 343   Winn Majette [Red]   STYC   [15]   8   7   4   11   6   5   5   5   12   63  
6  
7  
BER 1010   Sebastian Kempe [Red]   Royal Bermuda YC   11   7   11   20   5   [35]   11   8   8   3   84  
7  
8  
USA 20398   Thommie Grit [Red]   Sarasotay Youth Sailing   8   [25]   15   11   6   13   12   13   16   8   102  
8  
9  
USA 22280   Jack Redmond [Red]   Lauderdale YC /NBYC   5   26   10   6   9   10   20   10   [29]   7   103  
9  
10  
USA 112   Gilman Hackel [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/PYC   6   16   5   18   [25]   8   15   15   13   15   111  
10  
11  
USA 19971   Samara Walshe [Blue]   Edgartown YC - LISOT   14   2   17   8   17   18   13   9   17   [25]   115  
11  
12  
USA 16953   Freddie Parkin [Red]   Coral Reef   17   6   9   [41]   19   17   33   14   15   9   139T  
12  
13  
ARG 3670   Santos Barbero [Red]   Club nautico mar del plata / Tino's Clinic   32   14   [43]   21   13   14   14   11   9   11   139T  
13  
14  
BER 1205   Magnus Ringsted [Red]   Royal Bermuda Yacht Club   [29]   12   8   7   7   23   28   18   18   23   144T  
14  
15  
ISV 511   Milo Miller [Red]   St. Croix Yacht Club/ Tino's Clinic   25   22   [36]   9   15   11   7   24   21   10   144T  
15  
16  
PUR 5151   Riccardo Lopez-Cepero [Red]   Club Nautico de San Juan   27   19   [30]   10   8   16   10   20   23   20   153  
16  
17  
ISV 114   Robert Richards [Blue]   St Thomas   18   13   22   25   12   9   27   [28]   20   27   173  
17  
18  
CHI 486   BENJAMIN GUZMAN [Red]   CNP - Algarrobo   12   9   38   16   20   7   50   12   [80/UFD]   13   177  
18  
19  
USA 20688   Jake Homberger [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   21   28   18   22   21   19   21   19   [30]   14   183  
19  
20  
USA 21833   Pearse Dowd [Red]   Corinthian Yacht Club   10   37   14   13   16   [80/BFD]   22   21   34   17   184  
20  
21  
ISV 429   JJ Klempen [Red]   St. Croix Yacht Club/Tino's Clinic   13   [33]   23   24   26   29   9   29   27   24   204T  
21  
22  
ISV 536   Alejo Di Blasi [Red]   STYC   [49]   15   21   15   32   12   29   35   19   26   204T  
22  
23  
USA 22211   Dylan Balunas [Red]   Corintian Yacht Club   [69]   29   16   38   14   15   25   33   11   30   211  
23  
24  
AUS 1791   Angus Renton [Red]   RPAYC   23   21   32   [48]   24   28   18   38   10   19   213T  
24  
25  
USA 20796   Jackson McAliley [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   28   [32]   13   28   22   22   31   25   26   18   213T  
25  
26  
USA 227   Myles Wilson [Red]   Adelaide Sailing Club   9   18   12   23   [52]   36   36   26   24   31   215  
26  
27  
ISV 690   Joseph Croney [Red]   St. Croix / Tino’s Clinic   16   30   27   40   23   26   17   23   [44]   28   230  
27  
28  
ISV 298   Andy Yu [Red]   STYC   37   17   26   31   35   [41]   35   16   14   22   233  
28  
29  
USA 22196   Robert Ulmer [Red]   Belle Haven/LISOT   19   11   20   12   27   33   16   [80/BFD]   80/UFD   16   234  
29  
30  
PUR 1802   Jose Guillermo Diaz [Red]   CNSJ   22   44   33   14   42   30   23   17   [46]   21   246  
30  
31  
USA 22600   Alex Kowaleski [Red]   Wianno Yacht Club   [40]   27   25   29   29   31   38   39   7   29   254  
31  
32  
USA 22582   Pierce Olsen [Blue]   MYC   20   39   19   42   38   38   40   3   22   [52]   261  
32  
33  
HKG 249   Julia Jacobsen [Red]   RHKYC / CRYC   47   35   31   17   41   46   8   [52]   28   32   285  
33  
34  
PUR 1212   Alejandro Caballero [Red]   Nautico San Juan   39   [41]   39   39   28   20   19   41   37   36   298  
34  
35  
CAN 1738   Daniel Connors [Red]   RNSYS / Tino's Clinic   42   31   29   [58]   18   27   43   40   32   37   299  
35  
36  
USA 22581   Fynn Olsen [Blue]   Lamis Olsen   30   58   24   27   34   [80/BFD]   32   22   38   39   304  
36  
37  
USA 22082   Garrett Fox [Blue]   CRYC   34   46   34   26   36   37   37   27   [80/UFD]   35   312  
37  
38  
AUS1771   Austin Cross [Red]   Royal Prince Alfred YC   33   20   50   30   [54]   32   54   47   25   34   325  
38  
39  
ISV 615   Ryan Moorehead [Blue]   St Croix Yacht Club / Tino's Clinic   36   42   35   [60]   31   24   24   46   31   58   327  
39  
40  
USA 22181   Elliott Lipp [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / Carolina Yacht Club (SC)   26   34   [80/DSQ]   46   45   21   44   30   33   49   328  
40  
41  
USA 22490   William Baker [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   41   23   [56]   37   33   34   30   56   35   43   332  
41  
42  
PUR 5206   Roger Casellas [Red]   Club Nautico de San Juan   31   52   [74/TLE]   32   40   40   39   37   39   38   348  
42  
43  
ISV 820   Max van den Driessche [Red]   STYC/Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   24   40   28   44   [56]   45   48   31   42   48   350  
43  
44  
USA 21924   Miles Julien [White]   CRYC   53   45   37   [62]   46   39   26   32   49   33   360  
44  
45  
USA 21595   Nathan Pine [Blue]   Lakewood YC/ CERT   43   56   42   34   39   25   34   50   [80/UFD]   44   367  
45  
46  
USA 21324   Lillie Foster [Red]   American Yacht Club   44   24   46   45   44   54   [57]   44   40   47   388  
46  
47  
USA 22750   Beck Brill [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   50   36   47   36   [62]   44   47   34   53   50   397  
47  
48  
USA 19291   Asher Beck [Red]   LISOT   51   47   55   47   [60]   50   55   49   12   46   412  
48  
49  
USA 21594   James Pine [Blue]   Lakewood YC/ CERT   54   57   44   35   43   51   [58]   51   43   40   418  
49  
50  
ECU 414   Naya Palacios Sugahara [Red]   CVSM/Tino’s Clinic   56   38   51   33   50   43   52   42   [80/UFD]   54   419  
50  
51  
USA 21699   Ian Fox [Red]   CRYC   46   48   [57]   55   48   42   46   48   51   57   441  
51  
52  
CAN 1397   Owen Gormely [Red]   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   48   49   54   59   37   57   [60]   45   41   55   445  
52  
53  
ISV 260   Rodney Moorehead [Blue]   St Croix Yacht Club / Tino's Clinic   55   55   60   53   55   47   49   [66]   36   42   452  
53  
54  
ARG 3808   Salvador Iovine [Red]   Club Náutico Mar del Plata / Tino's Clinic   35   43   58   56   49   60   59   53   [80/UFD]   41   454  
54  
55  
PUR 0929   Diego Antonio Payán [Blue]   PYFC   52   59   40   49   51   59   [70]   65   48   45   468  
55  
56  
USA 17118   Logan Mraz [Blue]   Chester Yacht Club   57   50   41   57   [65]   58   64   54   45   51   477  
56  
57  
PUR 3387   Juan Pablo Rodriguez Aulet [Blue]   PYFC   64   54   59   [80/DNF]   30   49   45   61   52   64   478T  
57  
58  
ISV 678   Ariana Schwartz [Red]   St.Croix Yacht Club / Tino's Clinic   45   51   52   [69/TLE]   58   56   41   59   55   61   478T  
58  
59  
PUR 1408   Gian Marco Piovanetti [Blue]   CLUB NAUTICO DE SAN JUAN   60   [80/DNS]   49   51   47   52   42   55   66   59   481  
59  
60  
PUR 408   Alejandro Ferrer [Blue]   CNSJ   76/TLE   [80/DNF]   45   69/TLE   57   55   56   36   47   53   494  
60  
61  
ISV 524   Alexandra Tonin [Red]   St Croix Yacht Club / Tino’s Clinic   62   61   53   43   [63]   53   51   57   57   60   497  
61  
62  
USA 18700   Harvey DeMovick [Red]   NESS   38   53   48   52   61   [80/BFD]   53   58   80/UFD   76/TLE   519  
62  
63  
PUR 327   Amaru Soler [Blue]   PUR IOR Sailing Team   72   73/TLE   61   67   53   48   65   43   [80/DSQ]   56   538  
63  
64  
ANT 111   Alistair Knoblauch [Blue]   ANtigua yacht club (AYC)   58   62   64   [69/TLE]   59   62   61   62   54   63   545  
64  
65  
USA 22766   Ava Wilson [White]   Adelaide Sailing Club   65   [69]   69   61   64   68   66   60   58   66   577  
65  
66  
PUR 0713   Claudia Ramirez Portuondo [Red]   (PYFC) Ponce Yacht and Fishing Club   67   [71]   67   54   70   63   63   63   63   69   579  
66  
67  
USA 19289   A.J. Ghazi [Blue]   FWBC   66   65   68   63   68   69   62   [70]   56   65   582  
67  
68  
ISV 53   Coby Fagan [White]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   61   66   63   50   71/TLE   67   71   [76]   67   76/TLE   592  
68  
69  
PUR 314   Fabián Andrés Rodríguez Jiménez [Blue]   Ponce Yacht and Fishing Club   70   63   62   65   71/TLE   [80/BFD]   72/TLE   71   50   73   597  
69  
70  
PUR 1707   Marina Escudero [White]   CNSJ   59   60   74/TLE   69/TLE   71/TLE   61   72/TLE   [75]   60   75   601T  
70  
71  
USA 22274   Ava McAliley [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   74   [80/DNF]   65   69/TLE   66   64   67   69   59   68   601T  
71  
72  
USA 18309   Kyla Benesch [Blue]   cryc   73   72   [74/TLE]   66   67   65   68   64   64   62   601T  
72  
73  
ANT 10   Patrick Greensmith [Blue]   Antigua Yacht Club   68   68   66   69/TLE   69   66   69   68   [77/TLE]   67   610  
73  
74  
USA 17405   Diego Ewinger [White]   Antigua yacht club   63   73/TLE   71   64   71/TLE   71   [80/DNF]   73   61   71   618  
74  
75  
USA 19633   Charlotte Cundey [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club/ CERT   [76/TLE]   70   70   68   71/TLE   76/TLE   72/TLE   67   62   74   630T  
75  
76  
USA 14099   Stewart McCaleb [Blue]   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   [75]   64   72   69/TLE   71/TLE   70   72/TLE   72   68   72   630T  
76  
77  
USA 12087   Noah Gautier [White]   Mobile Yacht Club   71   67   74/TLE   69/TLE   71/TLE   [76/TLE]   72/TLE   74   65   70   633  
77  
78  
USA 15973   Ian Farley    Lakewood Yacht Club / cert   [80/DNC]   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   720T  
78  
78  
ISV 8008   Paul Magee [Blue]   STYC   [80/DNC]   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   720T  
78  
 



Opti Green Fleet (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 19 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 16, 2019 10:41:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19  Total Pos
1  
USA 22183   Charles Julien    CRYC   2   4   2   4   2   3   7   2   3   [18]   3   10   6   9   4   5   4   3   3   76  
1  
2  
USA 1870   Joaquim Simoes    CRYC   1   1   5   2   3   5   2   10   [11]   11   5   9   5   2   3   3   2   7   7   83  
2  
3  
PUR 7322   Sebastian Torres    Club Nautico de San Juan   4   2   9   3   6   7   1   3   10   [19]   2   6   2   10   5   13   1   2   2   88  
3  
4  
PUR 1111   Jake Taubman    CNSJ   7   6   1   9   4   1   [19]   7   2   5   8   5   1   4   2   6   3   1   19   91  
4  
5  
ISV 1955   Halina Diehl    STYC   3   5   8   [10]   10   9   3   8   4   2   6   1   4   3   9   7   7   4   8   101  
5  
6  
USA 21942   Melanie Lahrkamp    CRYC   13   7   6   5   5   11   6   5   5   12   [17]   4   3   1   7   2   5   5   1   103  
6  
7  
USA 19350   Finnegan Grainger    CRYC / AYC   5   8   [13]   8   1   4   11   1   8   6   4   2   7   5   1   8   12   9   4   104  
7  
8  
ISV 406   Helen Collins    St. Croix Yacht Club   6   3   4   6   12   10   9   4   7   3   9   12   14   11   13   [15]   6   10   6   145  
8  
9  
ISV 222   Ian AINGER    St. Croix Yacht Club   8   11   3   12   14   6   5   9   [18]   4   1   8   9   6   11   12   8   13   14   154  
9  
10  
PUR 7777   Micah Taubman    CNSJ   9   12   7   7   13   12   8   6   14   14   10   7   8   8   6   [17]   16   11   11   179  
10  
11  
IS 8008 1   Paul Magee1    styc   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   1   7   8   4   11   1   1   7   3   10   13   12   21   17   16   10   188  
11  
12  
USA 21853   Miles Cundey    Bay Head Yacht Club/ CERT   16   [18]   17   15   15   16   10   12   6   9   15   15   12   12   8   1   9   6   5   199  
12  
13  
USA 16708   Elizabeth Xydas    Coral Reef Yacht Club   14   19   18   [21]   11   2   14   14   13   10   16   11   13   14   17   4   14   8   12   224  
13  
14  
ISV 105   Ben Magee    STYC   11   9   16   17   9   15   12   17   12   8   12   14   11   17   16   [18]   13   12   17   238  
14  
15  
ISV 7771   Amelie Kiera Zucker    KATS   15   15   12   16   8   19   13   15   17   7   11   [20]   17   16   14   9   11   18   13   246  
15  
16  
USA 15973 1   Ian 1 Farley    cert / lakewood   10   14   14   14   [19]   14   15   16   15   16   14   16   16   7   10   14   15   14   15   249  
16  
17  
ISV 7776   Zia Zucker    KATS   12   10   10   11   16   17   17   [20]   16   13   18   13   19   19   15   16   10   15   9   256  
17  
18  
ISV 7773   Liah Sprauve    KATS (Kids at the Sea)   [23/DNF]   13   11   13   17   13   16   13   20   15   13   18   18   18   19   20   18   20   18   293  
18  
19  
ISV 7774   Bannon Beaty    KATS   18   17   15   19   18   18   [21]   18   9   17   19   19   20   20   18   10   21   17   16   309  
19  
20  
PUR 1802   Isabella Calzadilla    Club Nautico de San Juan   17   16   19   18   [21]   20   18   19   19   20   20   17   15   15   20   11   20   19   21   324  
20  
21  
ISV 7772   Katie Fletcher    KATS st john   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNS   20   20   21   20   21   21   21   23/DNF   21   21   21   21   19   19   21   20   376  
21  
22  
JCD   James Dugas    PYC   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   414  
22  
 



Clinic Only (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 16, 2019 10:41:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network