2019 'ROUND-THE-ISLAND RACE
The Edgartown Yacht Club | July 27, 2019

Class 7 PHRF A (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 27, 2019 8:15:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
GRE 55   Irie 2   -69   Brian Cunha    IYAC   09:42:42   1   1  
1  
2  
USA50069   Temptation / Oakcliff   -43   Art Santry / Oakcliff Sailing    NYYC / Oakcliff   NO TIME   3/DNF   3  
2  
 



Class 6 PHRF B (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 28, 2019 7:14:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
30   Wicked 2.0   42   DOUGLAS CURTISS    New Bedford Yacht Club   08:15:26   1   1  
1  
2  
50454   Après   51   Stephen Besse    Vineyard Haven   08:29:31   2   2  
2  
3  
50316   Lola   30   Jonathan Burt    Quissett and CCA   08:37:05   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 35005   Cattiva   57   Pat Cerundolo    New Bedford Yacht Club   08:37:55   4   4  
4  
5  
289   Hafa Adai   66   Eliot Shanabrook    Marblehead Yacht Club   08:43:05   5   5  
5  
6  
USA 205   RAPTOR   66   ED DAILEY    Beverly YC   08:50:09   6   6  
6  
7  
US61138   Killua   60   Jim Binch    EYC, CCA   09:00:37   7   7  
7  
8  
US60464   WINGS   39   Richard Egan    HYC   09:14:56   8   8  
8  
9  
USA30016   Just A Friend   42   Clayton Deutsch    New York Yacht Club   NO TIME   10/DNF   10  
9  
 



Class 5 PHRF C (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 27, 2019 8:07:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
50635   Riva   111   Steve Dahill    Beverly Yacht Club   06:10:37   1   1  
1  
2  
60086   Sea Gate   87   Michael DiMella    na   06:42:16   2   2  
2  
3  
5490   Airbender   99   Philip Stathos    Marion   07:24:07   3   3  
3  
4  
23   Clio   90   Ryan Sinnott Nantucket Community Sailing    Nantucket Community Sailing   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
4  
4  
53303   SEEFEST   111   Ira Perry    NBYC   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
4  
4  
563   Hardtack   90   Mary Schmitt    IYAC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
4  
4  
413   Dark 'n Stormy   90   Joyce/Reservitz/ Wagner    Buzzards YC/Plymouth YC/IYAC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
4  
 



Class 4 PHRF D (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 27, 2019 7:54:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
22714   Kanga   123   Luke Tougas    Beverly Yacht Club   05:33:49   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 42605   Silhouette   141   David Caso    DORC   07:49:59   2   2  
2  
3  
P35   First Light   195   Robert Ryan    Mattapoisett Yatch Club   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
3  
3  
3539   Ole   141   Richard Blatterman    Plymouth Yacht Club   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
3  
 



Class 1 PHRF N/S B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 01, 2019 10:19:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
42   Domino   159   Paul Duffy    Saquatucket   06:08:42   1   1  
1  
2  
3782   Breezing Up   150   Roy Catignani    Hyannis Yacht Club   06:52:13   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 41688   Lost Horizon   156   Jim Taylor    Blue Water Sailing Club   07:56:11   3   3  
3  
4  
53169   Simpatico   144   Charles VanBrocklin    None   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
4  
4  
51906   Indian Summer   135   Sheridan Carey    Hyannis Yacht Club   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
4  
4  
481   Calypso   198   Denis Yannatos    Hyannis Yacht Club   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
4  
4  
52482   Rockaby   198   Dave Hulburt    none   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
4  
4  
7   Evening Star   120   William Blake    American Yacht Club Rye,NY   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
4  
 



Class 2 PHRF N/S A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 27, 2019 6:25:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
40968   Caneel   84   Chip Hawkins    Barrington   05:42:47   1   1  
1  
2  
41880   KAOS   78   Scott Belliveau    MYC   05:43:26   2   2  
2  
3  
54321   Avatar   12   Alan Fougere    None   06:27:22   3   3  
3  
4  
52378   windigo   99   George Brown    new bedford   06:37:19   4   4  
4  
5  
51042   Panasea   87   Kent Nicholas    Red Brook Harbor   06:43:03   5   5  
5  
 



Class 3 Double-Handed (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 27, 2019 6:09:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52044   RUSE   69   William Marsh    Hyannis Yacht Club   05:54:18   1   1  
1  
2  
18   Iniki   120   Paul Stafford    Edgartown Yacht Club   06:03:48   2   2  
2  
3  
60841   CORVUS   159   Jan (Chris) Terajewicz    Epping Forest Yacht Club   08:29:19   3   3  
3  
4  
583   Patience   180   Ron Andersen    NE PHRF Marion Fleet   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
4  
4  
43   Vayu   123   Douglas Ellison    Greenwich, UK   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
4  
 



Class 8 IRC (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 27, 2019 6:50:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1997   Beau Geste   0   Karl Kwok    Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club   11:53:23   1   1  
1  
2  
CAY 0002   Arara   0   Tim Gollin    Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   14:16:07   2   2  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network