Atlantic Coast Championship
Susquehanna Yacht Club | July 13-14, 2019

LIGHTING (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2019 11:53:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
14640   Don Brush /
Emma Hawko
Darcy Lavalie  
Malletts Bay Boat Club/
/   
1   8   9   1   3   22  
1  
2  
14619   Parker Colantuono /
Jackie Morrison
Samantha Kappaz  
Niantic Bay Yacht Club/
/   
3   4   3   12   1   23  
2  
3  
15484   Mark Schneider /
Adam Schaefer
Cindi Schneider  
Riverton Yacht Club/
/   
2   2   7   4   13   28  
3  
4  
15536   Justin Coplan /
Nick Troche
Sephanie Troche  
N/
/   
8   11   2   7   2   30  
4  
5  
15315   William Cabrall /
Brian Hayes
Stephanie Detwiler  
Severn Sailing Association/
/   
4   3   24   2   7   40  
5  
6  
15131   Patrick Phelan /
Barb Hill
Kathie Wild  
Havre de Grace YC/
/   
13   6   13   3   9   44  
6  
7  
14730   Brian Hayes Jr. /
Max Balanevsky
Maggie MacDonald  
Housatonic Boat Club/
/   
5   1   16   13   11   46  
7  
8  
14902   Carol Park /
Sharon Slieker-Jay
Jim Godfrey  
Susquehanna Yacht Club/
/   
16   5   1   8   18   48  
8  
9  
15464   Laura Jeffers /
Karl Allan
Chris Schon  
n/
/   
14   17   8   9   4   52  
9  
10  
14900   Gary Hurban /
Joan Hurban
Pauli Kaiser  
SSA/
/   
6   14   17   10   8   55  
10  
11  
15406   Christine Moloney /
Sarah Warren
Grace Woodcock  
Buffalo Canoe Club/
/   
10   19   11   19   6   65  
11  
12  
15603   Robert Astrove /
Kirsten Burk
Brian Burk  
PRSA/
/   
7   21   12   6   20   66  
12  
13  
15498   Trevor Prior /
Daniel Rau
Matt Jay  
susquehann/
/   
20   9   5   14   19   67  
13  
14  
14890   Mary Keppel /
Gary Hoffer
Bob Keppel  
Riverton Yacht Club/
/   
27   13   4   16   12   72  
14  
15  
15385   Glenn Smyth /
Jeremy Wenig
James Elder  
Riverton YC/
/   
18   16   10   15   16   75  
15  
16  
15310   Hugh Hutchison /
Marc Venables
Peter Jadrosich  
Riverton YC/
/   
12   12   22   20   10   76  
16  
17  
15084   Joe Buczkowski /
Zach Buczkowski
Ed Lane  
Hampton Yacht Club/
/   
9   15   26   11   17   78  
17  
18  
15259   Michael Darrah /
Angela Darrah
Liz Williams  
Potomac River Sailing Association/
/   
11   20   21   5   25   82  
18  
19  
14660   James Elder /
Sarah Martin
Samuel Elder  
Riverton Yacht Club/
/   
17   24   20   17   5   83  
19  
20  
15122   Miya Preyer /
Sarah Schon
Blaire McCarthy  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/
/   
25   10   6   21   24   86  
20  
21  
14692   Matt Potvin /
Sara Crawshaw
Sabrina Hensel  
SYC/
/   
15   7   28   25   14   89  
21  
22  
14484   Dan McLaughlin /
Mel Keen
Brian Fry  
Havre de Grace YC/
/   
22   18   18   18   23   99  
22  
23  
15118   Starling Mikell III /
Amy Matula
Steve Nudel  
Susquehanna Yacht Club/
/   
19   28   15   24   21   107  
23  
24  
14672   Sam Balanevsky /
Aidan Young
Andrew Sutcliff  
Buffalo Canoe Club/
/   
28   25   19   22   15   109  
24  
25  
15117   John Van Voorhis /
Jennifer Pike
Greg Carlsen  
PRSA - Fleet 50/
/   
21   26   23   26   22   118  
25  
26  
15126   Lisa-Marie Lane /
Christy Dillard Chen
Kyra Tallon  
Fleet 50/PRSA/
/   
23   27   14   28   28   120  
26  
27  
14365   Ken Kuzdro /
Charlie Dazcka
Kevin Henry  
SYC/
/   
24   22   27   23   26   122  
27  
28  
14156   Kevin Smith /
Kelly Leckemby
John Bates  
Susquehanna/
/   
26   23   25   27   27   128  
28  
29  
15296   Christopher Gibbons /
lou matalon
Renee Bonner  
Susquehanna Yacht Club/
/   
29   29   29   29   29   145  
29  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network