2019 Spring Series
LMYRA |

Spinnaker A (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 27, 2019 5:11:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
94   Salsa   David Krausz    Columbia Sailing Club   [2]   1   [6/DNC]   1   [2/DNS]   1   1   1   [6/DNC]   1   6  
1  
2  
136   zoom zoom   michial smith    csc   1   2   4/DNS   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   1/RC*   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   2/DNC   16  
2  
3  
88   Solera   Bruce Seiffert    CSC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   4/DNS   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   2   2   2/DNS   2/DNC   18  
3  
4  
227   You Sassy B!   Emily Fox    Columbia Sailing Club   3   4/DNF   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2/DNC   27  
4  
5  
111   Piper   Robert Curtis    Columbia Sailing Club   4   [6/DNC]   4/DNS   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2/DNC   28  
5  
 



Spinnaker B (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 27, 2019 5:11:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
5274   Tutakrnaut   Roger Dougal    Columbia Sailing Club   1   1   [8/DNS]   1   [6/DNS]   1   1   1   [5/DNS]   [6/DNC]   6  
1  
2  
2146      Tommy/Braxton/Hilarie Smith    Columbia Sail Club   4   1/RC*   [8/DNS]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   2   3   2   [9/DNC]   4   16  
2  
3  
4030   Warpspeed   George Murray    Columbia Sailing Club   2   1/RC*   [8/DNS]   2   6/DNS   4   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   2   17  
3  
4  
1171   Liquid Courage   Vern Heiler    LMYRA   [5]   [9/DNC]   [8/DNS]   4   [6/DNS]   3   4   4   5/DNS   1   21  
4  
5  
201   Shoofly   Franklin Pierce    CSC   6   3   [8/DNS]   1/RC*   6/DNS   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   5/DNS   5   26  
5  
6  
1729   Gray Fox   Hootie Bushardt    Columbia Sailing Club   3   [9/DNC]   8/DNS   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   2   3   5/DNS   6/DNC   27  
6  
7  
380   Steadfast   Chris Robnett    CSC   [9/DNC]   2   [9/DNC]   3   6/DNS   5   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   3   28  
7  
8  
3687   Winsome   Jared Cronin    Columbia Sailing Club   7   [9/DNC]   8/DNS   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   6   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   6/DNC   45  
8  
 



Spinnaker C (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 27, 2019 5:11:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
513   Babe   fran trapp    LMSC/Windward Point   2   [8/DNC]   [3/DNS]   2   3/DNS   [8/DNC]   1   1   [8/DNC]   1   10  
1  
2  
007   Encore   Robby Sweet    Columbia Sailing Club   1   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   1   3/DNS   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   2/DNC   23  
2  
3  
79   Contango   Mark Siebert    Independent   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   1/RC*   3/DNS   8/DNC   2/DNC   30  
3  
4  
1085   White Knuckles   Richard Dommel    Columbia Sailing Club   1/RC*   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   2/DNC   35  
4  
5  
2510   Temporary Insanity   Raymond Gresham    LMSC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   3/DNS   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   2/DNC   37  
5  
6  
86   SlowMotion   Wayne Hale    Columbia Sailing Club   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   2/DNC   42T  
6  
6  
374   374   Robert Blundy    CSC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   2/DNC   42T  
6  
 



Non-Spinnaker D (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 27, 2019 5:11:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
5081   Cygent   Will Haltiwanger    Columbia Sailing Club   1   1   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   1   1   1   [5/DNS]   1/RC*   6  
1  
2  
84   Calypso   Frank McKinnon    LMSC   2   3   [5/DNS]   2   5/DNS   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   5/DNS   1   18T  
2  
3  
256   Mischief   Jeff Buchanan    WPYC   4   [6]   [5/DNS]   3   [5/DNS]   2   3   4   [5/DNS]   2   18T  
3  
4  
B351   Simpler Times   McQueen Smith    WPYC   3   [4]   [5/DNS]   4   [5/DNS]   3   4   3   [5/DNS]   3   20  
4  
5  
439   Cloud Nine   Linton Lewis    Columbia Sailing Club   [10/DNC]   2   [10/DNC]   1   5/DNS   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   1/RC*   29  
5  
6  
150   Otis   Charles Calhoun    Columbia Sailing Club   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   5/DNS   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   2   2   10/DNC   6/DNC   35  
6  
7  
N/A   Osprey   Frankj Braddock    Windward Point Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   5   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   5/DNC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   6/DNC   46  
7  
8  
336   Blue Dog   Lee Trapp    WPYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   4   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   6/DNC   50  
8  
9  
105   Production   Danny Robinson    None   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   6/DNC   56  
9  
 



Non-Spinnaker E (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 27, 2019 5:11:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
108   SJ 21 4 Sale   William Avery    Columbia Sailing Club   1/RC*   1   [6/DNS]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   2   1   1   [6/DNS]   1   7  
1  
2  
220   Juanderdog   Rolf De Swardt    CSC   2   [6]   [6/DNS]   1   [4/DNS]   1   3   2   [6/DNS]   3   12  
2  
3  
1583   Knot Last   Bradley Anderson    Columbia Sailing Club   1/RC*   [4]   [6/DNS]   2   [4/DNS]   3   2   3   [6/DNS]   2   13  
3  
4  
402   Propenultimate   John Harr    WPYC   1   2   [6/DNS]   3   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   1/RC*   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   4   17  
4  
5  
795   Crackerjack   Curt Rone    Columbia Sailing Club   [9/DNC]   [5]   [9/DNC]   4   4/DNS   4   4   4   [6/DNS]   5/DNC   25  
5  
6  
1721   Juannabe   Hendrik B. G. (Guy) Goettsch    none   3   3   6/DNS   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   5/DNC   35  
6  
7  
335   Batman   George Lackey    WPYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   5/DNC   50T  
7  
7  
62   Knot Home   Dale Kirkham    WPYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   5/DNC   50T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network