HIGH SIERRA REGATTA WEEKEND 1 Huntington Lake, Calif
Fresno Yacht Club | July 13-14, 2019

Moth (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2019 4:30:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA 4210   Black Mamba   Richard Didham    ABYC   1   1   2   1   2   7  
1  
2  
USA 4169      Brooks Reed    TISC   2   2   1   2   1   8  
2  
3  
NZL 4229   Tortellini   Daniel Flanigan    Tiverton Yacht Club   3   3   4   3   3   16  
3  
4  
USA 526      Ted Rogers    Richmond YC   4   5   5   5   4   23  
4  
5  
11      Helena Scutt    StFYC, SYC   5   4   6   4   5   24  
5  
6  
4458   Flight Risk   Ole Eichhorn    Westlake YC   6   7/DNS   3   7/DNC   6   29  
6  
 



Optimist (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2019 3:58:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
20266   Fireball   Alexander Beggs    King Harbor Yacht Club   7/DNC   1   1   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
7130      Reese lieser    King Harbor   1   2   4   4   3   3   17T  
2  
3  
20739   The Lyndon   Palmer Mays    KHYF   2   7/DNC   2   2   2   2   17T  
3  
4  
KHYF9   Rozsądny   Nicholas Beggs    King Harbor Yacht Club   3   3   3   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   26  
4  
5  
KHYF4      Katie Akens    King Harbor   4   5   7/DNC   5   4   4   29  
5  
6  
KHYF3      Owen Bartley    King Harbor   5   4   5   7/DNC   5   5   31  
6  
 



Day Sailer A (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2019 4:30:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
13164   Measure's Up   Neil Stapleton    Morro Bay Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
13158   Hot Flash   Craig Lee    Scuttlebutt Sailing Association   3   2   2   2   4   13  
2  
3  
2772   BUBBA   Michael Gillum    Lake Washington Sailing Club   1   5   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
3057   O'Tay   Greg Miller    Santa Cruz YC   4   6   6   7   6   29  
4  
5  
13161   SUNDANCE   Dana Mcclish    Morro Bay Yacht Club   5   10   5   5   5   30  
5  
6  
2970   Passin' Wind   Bill Fiock    Fremont Sailing Club   12   13   7   4   2   38  
6  
7  
2365   It ain't easy   Ken Nelson    Fresno   11   7   11   6   10   45  
7  
8  
14024   Flight Risk   Steven Lowry    Ryc   8   3   4   9   22/OCS   46  
8  
9  
156   Pilikia   Steve Fiock    none   6   4   22/DNF   8   7   47  
9  
10  
13150   TrueLove   Todd Hansen    Morro Bay Yacht Club   7   8   15   10   13   53  
10  
11  
2633   KatieBee   Mark Soll    Morro Bay   9   9   13   16   9   56  
11  
12  
163   Beach Party   Carlton Smith    Morro Bay fleet 128   10   12   8   15   16   61  
12  
13  
3164   Full Circle   Andrew Monroe    Morro Bay Yacht Club   15   16   14   11   8   64  
13  
14  
316   Vieja   Dave Keran    Fresno Yacht Club   13   11   9   18   15   66T  
14  
15  
1594   Zopilote   David Hensinger    Morro Bay   16   15   10   13   12   66T  
15  
16  
3018   Bad Latitude   Dawn Huntsinger    Morro Bay Yacht Club   14   14   12   14   14   68  
16  
17  
14087   Gray Sailer   Richard Reader    independent   17   17   17   17   11   79  
17  
18  
1315   Indrath   Keiran Hansen    Morro Bay Yacht Club   19   19   16   12   17   83  
18  
19  
1621   Feerocious   Tom Fee    Morro Bay Yacht Club   18   18   22/DNC   19   18   95  
19  
20  
1053   small frye   michael frye    morro bay yacht club   20   21   18   20   20   99  
20  
21  
13079   Piraat   Stanley Craig    Morro Bay Yacht Club.   21   20   19   21   19   100  
21  
 



Lido 14 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2019 4:30:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3883   Short Bus   Kevin thomas    ABYC   1   1   2   1   2   7  
1  
2  
2506   Lady Bad   Jack Jorgensen    ABYC   2   2   1   3   1   9  
2  
3  
6165      Robert Little    ABYC   3   4   3   2   8   20  
3  
4  
1255      Daniel Gilboa    ABYC   5   5   4   6   3   23  
4  
5  
4900   Baycon   Mike Shea    ABYC   4   8   8   5   4   29  
5  
6  
2720   Nui Pilikia   Terry Johnson    CBYC/Sailing Anarchy   10   6   6   4   7   33  
6  
7  
4518   Bay Whale   Erik Bakker    ABYC   6   3   5   13/DSQ   10   37  
7  
8  
4550   Willpower   Jack Johnson    ABYC   11   9   7   7   5   39  
8  
9  
4249   Lil Red   Tyler Webb    Leeway SC   8   7   9   13/DNF   6   43  
9  
10  
4827   Euphio   Gabriel Ferramola    Alamitos Bay YC   7   11   10   8   9   45  
10  
11  
6082      Will Vrooman    ABYC   9   13/DNF   11   10   11   54  
11  
12  
4952   10+ Kts   Glenn Selvin    Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   12   10   12   9   12   55  
12  
 



Banshee (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2019 4:30:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8063   Ghost   Charles Witcher    Richmond Yacht Club   3   3   2   1   1   10T  
1  
2  
007   Cruzin   Wayne Cassingham    scuttlebutt   2   2   1   2   3   10T  
2  
3  
6014   TBD   john andrew    Santa Cruz YC   4   1   3   4   6   18  
3  
4  
77   Sprito Voloce   Steve Anderes    SSS   1   4   5   6   5   21T  
4  
5  
8000   Yahoo   Dean Eppley    Scuttlebutt   5   5   4   5   2   21T  
5  
6  
7011      Steven Cassingham    scuttlebutt   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   3   4   31  
6  
7  
3499   Blue Light Special   Kerry Johnson    FLYC   6   6   6   7   7   32  
7  
 



Laser (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2019 4:30:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
181847   Things you do for love   Julian Soto    DEL REY YACHT CLUB   1   6   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
206110   'murica   Lance Kim    TISC   5   1   3   2   3   14  
2  
3  
196051   zig zag   Roger Herbst    SLF   2   2   2   7   4   17  
3  
4  
196080   Laser   Steven Schmidt    ILCA   3   5   4   3   5   20  
4  
5  
191567   GEEZER   Chris BOOME    St. Francis Yacht Club   7   7   5   9   2   30  
5  
6  
187200   ZFG   Chris Ganne    BYC   9   4   8   4   6   31  
6  
7  
152201   c est la vie   JB Duler    st francis yacht club   6   3   9   8   8   34  
7  
8  
199991   ILCA   Dan Depew    ILCA   10   8   7   5   7   37  
8  
9  
195566   Spot*On   Rick Raduziner    Tahoe Yacht Club   8   10   6   6   9   39  
9  
10  
202677   Bonnie Tuesday   David Wyllie    LWSC   4   9   13/DNC   10   10   46  
10  
11  
145656      Don Radcliffe    SCYC   11   11   13/DNC   11   11   57  
11  
12  
170712      Sergio Rizzo    Cal Sailing Club   12   13/DNC   10   12   12   59  
12  
 



Laser Radial (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2019 4:30:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
111908   Voyager I   Toshinari Takayanagi    RYC   3   1   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
167437      Bruce Braly    Humboldt YC   2   2   2   2   1   9  
2  
3  
161089   Das Boat   Mike Eichwald    Whiskeytown Sailing club   1   3   3   3   3   13  
3  
4  
200168      Rick Landell    Cooper River YC   4   4   4   4   4   20  
4  
 



Vanguard 15 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2019 4:30:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1317      Drew Shea    TISC   1   1   1   1   3   7  
1  
2  
1371      Benjamin Pedrick    TISC   2   2   4   4   7   19T  
2  
3  
1268      Mike Deady    StFYC/TISC   5   3   3   3   5   19T  
3  
4  
740      Kristin Altreuter    San Francisco Fleet 53   4   5   2   6   6   23  
4  
5  
1651   Firefly   Sam Wheeler    Bay View Boat Club   3   7   8   5   1   24  
5  
6  
1275      Kevin Richards    TISC   12/DSQ   4   5   2   2   25  
6  
7  
1666      Ian Markowitz    TISC   6   6   6   7   8   33  
7  
8  
741      Cameron Barclift    Treasure Island Sailing Center   12/DNC   8   7   8   4   39  
8  
9  
1015      Neil Marcus Roberts    TISC   7   9   9   9   9   43  
9  
10  
1400   Puff Hound   Henry Chesnutt    Treasure Island Sailing Center   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60T  
10  
10  
1051      Lee Magnusson    Treasure Island Sailing Center   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60T  
10  
 



San Juan 21 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2019 4:30:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
503   Jerry's Ferry   Jerry Hansen    Fresno Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
73   Black Pearl   Rod Hansen    Fresno Yacht Club   2   2   3   3   2   12  
2  
3  
965   Helsinki   Waine Aalto    Fresno Yacht Club   5   3   5   2   3   18  
3  
4  
114   Fine as frogs hair   Jason Rinker    Fresno Yacht Club   3   5   2   7   5   22  
4  
5  
500   Gungha’s Den   Kirk Thorburn    Fresno Yacht Club   6   6   6   4   6   28  
5  
6  
1032   Sierra Star   Bill Parsons    Fresno Yacht Club   8   8   7   5   4   32  
6  
7  
966   The Great Dane   Jorgen Clausen    Fresno   4   4   4   11/DNF   11/DNS   34  
7  
8  
324   Silkeborg   Steen Skjellerup    Fresno yacht club   7   7   9   8   8   39  
8  
9  
320   Red Top   Dillon Hansen    Fresno Yacht Club   9   9   8   6   9   41  
9  
10  
414   Dulinea   Peter Reynaud    Fresno   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   9   7   49  
10  
 



RS Aero (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2019 4:30:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1979      Barb Smith    RYC   4/DNC   1   1   4/DNC   4/DNC   14  
1  
2  
1733   Dirty Harry   Craig Perez    Richmond Yacht Club   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   20T  
2  
2  
1878      Ryan Marquess    HMBYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   20T  
2  
 



International 14 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2019 4:30:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1199   Pros and Cons   John Clark    Richmond Yacht Club   1   3   3   1   1   9  
1  
2  
USA1186   Atomic Punk   Kirk Twardowski    Richmond Yacht Club   2   1   1   2   4   10  
2  
3  
USA 1168   BULL SNORT   Paul Galvez    CBYC/DPYC   5   2   2   3   2   14  
3  
4  
USA 1198   Black and Blue   James Clarkson    Richmond Yacht Club   3   4   4   4   5   20  
4  
5  
USA1170   Woody   Michael Leitch    Royal Victoria yacht club   4   6/DNF   6/DNF   5   3   24  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network