Rhumbline Regatta 2019 Sat 15 June
St. Joseph River Yacht Club | March 15-June 30, 2019

Spinnaker I (TOD) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 15, 2019 4:45:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
117   No Quarter   36   Mark & Colin Caliban    South Haven YC   02:22:59   1   1  
1  
2  
39505   IMAGINE   30   Gintaras Karaitis    SJRYC   02:33:23   2   2  
2  
3  
43835   Mercedes   72   Christopher Koch    St. Joseph River YC   02:38:27   3   3  
3  
4  
50399   Mrs. Jones   51   Michael Jones    MCYC   02:39:37   4   4  
4  
5  
52940   Silk   75   JUDSON BROWN    sjryc   02:42:12   5   5  
5  
6  
51395   Sea Raider   75   DIRK KRUGER    SJRYC   02:44:42   6   6  
6  
7  
42492   Michela   69   Miguel Gambetta    Michigan city   02:55:32   7   7  
7  
8  
28380   Spirit Walker   24   James Woodruff    South Haven Yacht Club   03:01:32   8   8  
8  
 



Spinnaker II (TOD) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 15, 2019 4:45:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
6869   Cynthia   132   Andrew Grootendorst    St. Joseph River Yacht Club   02:22:55   1   1  
1  
2  
89   SLYAZA II   84   Gordon Dill    SJRYC   02:44:01   2   2  
2  
3  
037   Elixir   102   Ron Groth    SJRYC   03:07:25   3   3  
3  
4  
50326   Geronimo   78   Herbert Philbrick    MCYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
4  
4  
3005   Cahoots   168   Patrick Sawyer    SJRYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
4  
4  
51572   Nancy Jo   78   Bruce Carter    Michigan City Yacht club   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
4  
 



Jib & Main I (TOD) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 15, 2019 4:44:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
16676   Infinity   171   jim Grant    MCYC   01:36:48   1   1  
1  
2  
52806   Legacy   123   ALAN SILVERMAN    South Haven YC   01:41:21   2   2  
2  
3  
52235   Fuzzy Logic   105   Dan Emery    SJRYC   01:43:06   3   3  
3  
4  
323   Gallivant   153   Patrick Coady    SHYC   01:43:25   4   4  
4  
5  
514   Desiderrata   195   michael kowrach    sjryc   NO TIME   6/DNF   6  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network