Gerry Browne Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | April 20-23, 2019

PHRF Class 1 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 20, 2019 7:00:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
69152   Staghound   -48   Alec Oberschmidt    SWYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
 



PHRF Class 2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 20, 2019 7:00:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
13   A4   39   Scot Tempesta    sdyc/cra   1   2   3  
1  
2  
065   M2   12   kym kapalla    CRA/SDYC   3   1   4  
2  
3  
56605   MOSH PIT   69   Matt Anderson    SWYC/CRA   2   3   5  
3  
 



PHRF Class 3 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 20, 2019 7:00:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
52447   Athena   18   David Cheresh    CRA   2   3   5  
2  
3  
56440   AEOLOS   25   Greg Price    SDYC/CRA   3   5   8T  
3  
4  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts    CRA/SWYC   4   4   8T  
4  
5  
43513   B'Quest   51   Keith Ericson    CRA   5   7   12  
5  
6  
77390   HOUNDAWG   66   DREW NIEDRINGHAUS    SGYC/CRA   7   6   13  
6  
7  
52772   Sailhook   84   Peter Andreasen    Coronado Yacht Club   6   8   14  
7  
8  
28590   Nereid   60   Standish Fleming    CRA   14/OCS   2   16  
8  
9  
4735   Siesta   45   Curtis Collins    CRA   14/DNC   14/DNC   28T  
9  
9  
90   Legend   84   Neil Senturia
Channing Hamlet / Jim Nicholas  
SDYC/CRA   14/DNC   14/DNC   28T  
9  
9  
97012   Buttercup   69   Roderick Messinger    Cra   14/DNC   14/DNC   28T  
9  
9  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus    SDYC/CRA   14/DNC   14/DNC   28T  
9  
9  
38747   Kodachrome   84   Jerry Twomey    CRA PLYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   28T  
9  
 



PHRF Class 4 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 20, 2019 7:00:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
30918   Lucky Charms   133   Mark Clements    CRA/SGYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC/CRA   5   2   7  
2  
3  
97001   Al Na'ir   87   Enrique Mereles    SDYC/CRA   2   7   9T  
3  
4  
97467   Paladin   108   van hughes    ccyc/cra   3   6   9T  
4  
5  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe    CRAMBYC   6   4   10  
5  
6  
32636   Fiasco III   120   Joe Saad    CRA   8   3   11  
6  
7  
7624   Bligh's Spirit   126   Mark Butler    SDYC   7   5   12  
7  
8  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   Mike Schrager
Tom Laffler, Scott Bennett  
CRA   4   9   13  
8  
9  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan    CRA   9   10   19  
9  
10  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers    CRA   12   8   20  
10  
11  
97036   Alley Cat   87   Dan Harlan    SDYC/CRA   10   12   22T  
11  
12  
37600   Masquerade   120   Mick Moore    PLYC / SGYC / CRA   11   11   22T  
12  
13  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen    CRA   13   13   26  
13  
14  
32159   Shadow   114   Chip Buck    CRA   15/DNC   15/DNC   30  
14  
 



PHRF Class 5 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 22, 2019 5:44:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
67123   Kudzu @   198   Jerry Lewis    CRA   1   4   5T  
1  
2  
648   Liberator   274   Sandy Leon    CRA / CSC   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
57717   Rumlined   174   Tim Sanders
David Callaway  
CRA/PLYC   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake    SWYC/CRA   6/RET-AF   1   7  
4  
5  
46698   ZigZag   168   John Voigt    SDYC/CRA   6/DNC   6/DNC   12  
5  
 



PHRF Class 6 Non-Spin (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 20, 2019 7:00:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
67035   Jabberwock   120   Glenn Welch    Coronado Yacht Club   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
46177   Kestrel   210   Eric Johnson    CRA   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder    CRA/NYCSD   4   3   7T  
3  
4  
7005   Elusive   123   Mark Thaidigsman
Ryan Rogers  
CRA/NYCSD   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
52760   Windsome   81   Robert Madruga    CRA   5   5   10  
5  
6  
61181   Komet   135   William Mason    SWYC/NYCSD/CRA   6   7/DNF   13  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network