2019 Lowcountry Regatta
BYSC |

VX-Evo (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 12:42:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
044   David Guggenheim    BSYC   4   3   3   1   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
014   Christian Koppernaes    bysc   2   6   1   2   2   2   2   17  
2  
3  
19   Emily Potter    bysc   3   1   4   4   3   4   4   23  
3  
4  
20   Chris Hoogenboom    BYSC   1   5   2   6/DNS   5   6/OCS   3   28  
4  
5  
02   Richard Akers    BYSC   5   2   5   3   4   3   7/DNC   29  
5  
6  
3   ian hoogenboom    BYSC   6   4   6   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   44  
6  
 



SIOD (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 12:34:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
111   Steven Kopf    JIYC   1   1   2   1   1   3   9  
1  
2  
69   Jenny Gaffney    Florida Yacht Club   2   2   5   2   4   2   17  
2  
3  
91   Sam Gervais    Sea Island Yacht Club   4   4   4   3   3   1   19  
3  
4  
94   George Durst    JIYC   7   5   1   4   2   4   23  
4  
5  
66   kurt oberle    james island yacht club   5   3   3   6   5   5   27  
5  
6  
SI60   Stan LaRoche    Sea Island Yacht Club   3   7   6   5   7   6   34  
6  
7  
SI-59   Ernest Grimball    Sea Island Yacht Club   6   6   7   7   6   7   39  
7  
8  
89   prentice Brower    Sea Island Yacht Club   8   9/DNF   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   53  
8  
 



MC Scow (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 12:42:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
2705   John McIntosh    BYSC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
1531   Paul Keyserling    BYSC   2   3   2   2   2   2   2   15  
2  
3  
1905   Sean Quigley    BYSC   3   2   4   3   3   3   3   21  
3  
4  
2099   Mark Moderhack    BYSC   4   4   3   5/DNS   4   4   4   28  
4  
5  
1940   Everett Ballenger Jr.    BYSC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   42  
5  
 



Lightning (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 12:42:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
15387   Darby Reddaway    Lake Lanier Sailing Club   1   1   2   3/DNS   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
15180   Pam Burke    Lake Lanier Sailing Club   2   2   1   1   2   2   2   12  
2  
 



Snipe (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 12:42:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
30749   Christopher Stang    Charleston, SC   1   1   1   1   2   1   3   10  
1  
2  
30323   David Muhlhausen    Atlanta Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   1   2   1   12  
2  
3  
26092   Lewis Seabrook    None   4   4   3   4   3   3   2   23  
3  
4  
31259   Gregory Kibler    Atlanta Yacht Club   3   3   4   3   4   4   4   25  
4  
 



Laser Radial (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:05:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
11   Stanley Hassinger    Columbia Sailing Club   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
 



Laser Radial Jr (under 19) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:05:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
180078   Alex Bagnoni    Augusta Sailing Club   4   1   4   1   2   1   13  
1  
2  
185464   Neil Bunce    South carolina yacht club   2   2   3   4   1   2   14  
2  
3  
183909   Elyse Bernthal    SAYC   3   4   1   2   3   5   18  
3  
4  
187866   Andrew Ettlemyer    Columbia Sailing Club   1   6   2   5   5   4   23T  
4  
5  
180070   Kaitlyn Bagnoni    Augusta Sailing Club   5   3   5   3   4   3   23T  
5  
6  
10722   matthew Blessington    bysc   6   5   7   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   42  
6  
7  
15510   Donald phillips    BYSC   8/DNF   8/DNF   6   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   46  
7  
 



Sunfish (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:05:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
42681   Nathan Akers    BYSC   1   2   1   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
3606   Andy Kinghorn    BYSC   2   1   2   2   1   2   10  
2  
3  
3072   Adam Young    savannah yacht club   3   3   3   3   3   3   18  
3  
 



Sunfish Midget (under 15) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:05:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9734   Ashton Loring    JIYC   1   1   1   1   1   3   8  
1  
2  
42678   TRAIANVS Rota    Castra Rota   3   3   2   2   3   1   14T  
2  
3  
9774   Carter Durst    Hobcaw   2   2   3   3   2   2   14T  
3  
 



Sunfish Jr (under 19) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:05:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
78510   Brock Blonski    Beaufort High School Sailing   1   2/DNF   2/DNF   1   1   1   8  
1  
 



Optimist Green (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:20:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
10795   Logan Mosley    Columbia Sailing Club   2   2   1   2   1   1   2   2   2   15  
1  
2  
17771   Matthew Hassinger    Columbia sailing club   1   1   2   1   2   6/OCS   1   1   1   16  
2  
3  
19323   oliver Johnston    NA   7/DNF   3   4   3   6/DNS   2   3   3   3   34  
3  
4  
1   Kennedy Ford    SCYC   7/DNF   4   3   4   3   3   6/OCS   4   5/DNS   39  
4  
5  
5   Hannah Wright    Scyc   4   5   6   7/DNS   4   4   6/OCS   6/DNS   5/DNC   47  
5  
6  
4   Eva Wilkins    South Carolina Yacht Club   3   6   5   7/DNS   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   50  
6  
 



Optimist (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:20:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
19805   Daniel Nester    South Carolina Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   3   1   12  
1  
2  
22297   Richard Ford    SCYC   1   2   3   4   4   3   5/OCS   1   3   26  
2  
3  
18280   William Wilkening [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   3   2   2   2   5/OCS   5/OCS   2   2   27  
3  
4  
16362   Turner Jones    SYC   3   4   4   3   3   2   2   4   4   29  
4  
 



Open Bic Midget (under 13) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:20:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
9053   Arabella Duer    BYSC/DDT   1   3   1   1   2   2   1   1   2   14  
1  
2  
8975   Mina Bernthal    SAYC   4   2   2   2   1   1   3   4   4   23  
2  
3  
7505   Dane Turner    BYSC   3   1   4   4   4   3   2   2   3   26  
3  
4  
7661   Lachlan Duer    BYSC/DDT   2   4   3   3   3   4   4   3   1   27  
4  
5  
9089   Bradley Fabian    BYSC   5   6   5   5   6   5   7/DNS   5   5   49  
5  
6  
8687   Oliver Putnam    Augusta Sailing Club   7/DNF   5   7/DNF   7/DNS   5   7/DNS   5   7/DNS   7/DNS   57  
6  
 



Open Bic Open (18 and under) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:20:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
9076   alice leroux    Halifax Youth Sailing Daytona Beach   1   3   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   12  
1  
2  
9489   Oscar Oberle    JIYC   3   2   3   2   3   2   3   1   2   21  
2  
3  
8292   molly Loring    JIYC   2   1   2   3   2   3   2   3   4   22  
3  
4  
10065   James Fabian    BYSC   4   5   4   4   4   4   4   4   3   36  
4  
5  
7816   Henry Lovett    Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club   6/DNS   4   5   5   5   5   5   5   5   45  
5  
 



Y Flyer (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:05:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2762   Bryce Dryden    Atlanta Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   6   1   12  
1  
2  
2660   Drew Lisicki    -   5   7   4   2   1   3   22  
2  
3  
2664   Doug Kinzer    Bloomington Yacht Club   3   2   5   6   3   5   24  
3  
4  
2799   lenny krawcheck    carolina y c   9   4   6   4   2   4   29  
4  
5  
2688   Mark Barton    Grande Maumelle Sailing Club   7   6   7   8   5   2   35  
5  
6  
2759   Henry McCray    Sea Island Yacht Club   2   5   1   5   12/RET-AF   12/RET-AF   37  
6  
7  
Y-2792   William Totten    Lake Mattoon Sailing Association   4   9   10   7   4   6   40  
7  
8  
2639   John Potter    BYSC   8   8   3   3   12/RET-AF   12/RET-AF   46  
8  
9  
2800   Joe Hanson    Atlanta Yacht Club   11   10   9   9   7   8   54  
9  
10  
2564   David Buckley    Charleston Yacht Club   6   3   8   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   62  
10  
11  
2652   Jack McKenzie    Charleston Community Sailing   15/DNC   12   12   10   9   7   65  
11  
12  
2586   Wendy McKenzie    SIYC   12   13   14/DNF   11   8   9   67  
12  
13  
Y-2758   Bob Somek    CYFYRA, Belwood Lake Sailing Club (BLSC)   10   11   11   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   77  
13  
14  
2686   Bob Turner    BYSC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   90  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network