GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Wet Pants Sailing Association
Wet Pants Sailing Association | July 19, 2019

420 (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 19, 2019 2:12:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
5048   Bridget Sisk /
Eva Leggett  
Bellport Bay/    [15]   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
WYS 8   Henry Smyth /
Jade Jackey  
Westhampton Yacht Squadron/    8   4   3   2   3   [10]   20  
2  
3  
WYS 4   Jack Schultz /
Arden Fluehr  
Westhampton Yacht Squadron/    1   3   [9]   6   8   3   21  
3  
4  
7596   Ben Metcalfe /
Brett Dobert  
Bellport Bay/    [10]   6   2   3   2   9   22  
4  
5  
6537   Lilly Jette /
Isabella Seminario  
babylon yacht club/    4   1   8   5   [12]   6   24  
5  
6  
WYS 6   Daniel Hale /
Richard Kern  
Westhampton/    5   [8]   5   8   5   5   28  
6  
7  
4051   Lindsay Lessing /
Nora O’Donnell  
Sayville Yacht Club/    7   10   4   [11]   6   2   29  
7  
8  
121   CONNOR Cameron /
Aidan Cameron  
Sayville Yacht Club/    2   7   [22]   10   4   7   30  
8  
9  
4657   Terrance Byrnes /
Barrett Lessing  
Sayville Yacht Club/    9   [13]   7   4   7   8   35  
9  
10  
WYS 7   Emma Strebel /
Laurel Wilcenski  
Westhampton/    3   5   6   17   [18]   18   49  
10  
11  
6615   Colin Caraher /
Conor McGrath  
Wet Pants/    [20]   9   13   16   13   4   55  
11  
12  
6101   trevor palmiotto /
sydney palmetto  
point o woods/    [21]   11   12   15   9   12   59  
12  
13  
2527   Reece Lynch /
Evan Chakrabarti  
Bellport Bay/    6   [23]   17   13   14   11   61T  
13  
14  
SYC 8   Kyle Malone /
Chase Lessing  
Sayville Yacht Club/    14   [16]   14   9   10   14   61T  
14  
15  
1 SYC   Erin O’Donnell /
Kate Lemery  
Sayville/    12   12   [19]   7   17   15   63  
15  
16  
31   Henry Ryan /
Rebecca Runyun  
MYC/    18   20   [23]   14   11   13   76  
16  
17  
4590   Emily Rosado /
Maggie Mongiello  
Wet Pants/    13   15   [20]   18   20   17   83  
17  
18  
66   Ethan Deutsch /
Zach Yovino  
Wet pants sailing association/    16   [19]   18   19   16   16   85  
18  
19  
1966   Avery Cripe /
Conor Roddy  
Bay Shore Yacht Club/    22   27   [28/DNS]   12   15   19   95  
19  
20  
23   Mia Brandenstein /
Lars Heimlich  
Babylon/    11   22   10   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   28/DNC   99  
20  
21  
1969   Joey Termini /
Spencer Asofsky  
Bay shore/    17   14   15   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   28/DNC   102  
21  
22  
7868   Andre Patin /
Miranda Torres  
Point O' Woods/    19   17   11   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   28/DNC   103  
22  
23  
1967   Jackson Mendolia /
Ryan Naslonski  
Bay Shore yacht club/    23   21   16   [28/DSQ]   19   28/DNC   107  
23  
24  
1394   Sofia Scarpa /
Thomas Gallant  
Narrasketuck Yacht Club/    24   18   [28/DNS]   28/DNF   28/DNS   28/DNC   126  
24  
25  
411   Declan Queenan /
Liam Lepre  
Narrasketuck Yacht Club/    26   26   21   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   28/DNC   129  
25  
26  
4575   Elizabeth Bossert /
Jenna Johnson  
Wet Pants Sailing Association/    25   25   24   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   28/DNC   130  
26  
27  
6050   Taylor Amato    Wet Pants Sailing   27   24   [28/DNS]   28/DNF   28/DNS   28/DNC   135  
27  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network