GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron
Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron | August 14, 2019

Opti Green (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 3:14:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
21572   Keelyn Brink    Babylon Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
13307   Kate Elliott    Sayville Yacht Club   3   3   [8]   3   3   3   15  
2  
3  
P18   Marley Grover    Point O’ Woods/Babylon   2   [5]   5   2   2   5   16  
3  
4  
16572   Reilly Collins    sayville   6   2   3   [12]   5   4   20  
4  
5  
08682   James Ostensen    WYS   5   4   6   5   [10]   2   22  
5  
6  
20481   Jack Grover    Point O’ Woods/Babylon   [7]   7   2   4   4   7   24  
6  
7  
22068   Miles Diekmann    Wetpants Sailing Association   4   11   [12]   6   7   6   34T  
7  
8  
0328   Quinn Lessing    Sayville Yacht Club   [13]   6   4   8   8   8   34T  
8  
9  
8410   Evan McEvoy    Bay Shore   8   [18]   7   11   6   9   41  
9  
10  
61A   Christopher Costa    Wet Pants Sailing Association   10   10   9   9   11   [12]   49  
10  
11  
11   Addison Coletti    Ocean Beach Youth Club   [12]   9   11   7   12   11   50  
11  
12  
9628   Liam McEvoy    Bay Shore   [16]   8   10   14   9   13   54  
12  
13  
8511   Lilly Capozzi    Sayville   11   12   [15]   10   13   10   56  
13  
14  
5188   Emeline Abel    Bay Shore   9   13   13   13   [15]   14   62  
14  
15  
15552   Giovanni Sosa    Saltaire yacht club   [19]   17   16   15   14   16   78  
15  
16  
87   Jack Abel    Bay Shore   [21]   19   17   16   16   15   83  
16  
17  
10819   Payton Bottjer    Babylon   14   16   14   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   24/DNS   92  
17  
18  
2   Carla Oudin    Saltaire Yacht Club   15   15   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   102T  
18  
19  
6   Mary O'Leary    Saltaire Yacht Club   20   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   17   17   24/DNS   102T  
19  
20  
P218   Hadley Grover    Point O’ Woods/Babylon   17   14   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   103  
20  
21  
P415   Maille Gardner    Point O'Woods   18   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   114  
21  
22  
8   Lily Kovner    Saltaire Yacht Club   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   120T  
22  
22  
27   Syrus Watermeyer    Saltaire   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   120T  
22  
 



Opti (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 2:14:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
11923   Brendan Cameron [Red]   Sayville Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
21566   Maeve Sisk [Red]   Bellport Bay   2   2   1   1   7   [22/DNF]   13  
2  
3  
7252   Jake Sparkes [Red]   Westhampton Yacht Squadron   4   3   [7]   6   3   3   19  
3  
4  
17283   Izadora Meares [Red]   Bellport bay   9   4   4   [22/DNS]   2   6   25T  
4  
5  
8403   Clarkson Richter [Blue]   Sayville Yacht Club   8   6   3   3   5   [9]   25T  
5  
6  
22371   Finn capozzi [Blue]   Sayville   3   [10]   8   7   4   5   27  
6  
7  
22189   Mairead Reitzel [Red]   Bellport Bay   7   5   5   [11]   11   2   30  
7  
8  
13127   Spyridon Meares [Red]   Bellport Bay   5   8   6   4   8   [10]   31T  
8  
9  
11854   Brady Schultz [Blue]   Westhampton Yacht Club   6   7   [16]   5   6   7   31T  
9  
10  
P318   Leo Tansey [Blue]   Point O’ Woods   [15]   9   10   8   12   4   43  
10  
11  
11998   Ryan Cameron [White]   Sayville Yacht Club   11   14   [15]   12   9   8   54  
11  
12  
15963   Kate Lemery [Blue]   Sayville Yacht Club   13   13   12   10   10   [17]   58  
12  
13  
8487   Kevin Ryan [Blue]   Babylon   [17]   11   9   15   16   11   62  
13  
14  
9463   Declan Cameron [Blue]   Sayville   10   16   [18]   14   13   12   65  
14  
15  
7426   Nate Butler [Red]   Babylon   [16]   12   11   16   15   15   69  
15  
16  
16021   Catherine Desmond [White]   Sayville Yacht CLub   [20]   15   17   13   14   13   72  
16  
17  
10873   maggie lemery [Blue]   Sayville Yacht Club   12   17   14   17   [18]   14   74  
17  
18  
6481   Bianca Pilcher [White]   Bellport bay   18   [22/DNF]   13   18   17   16   82  
18  
19  
12710   George Ostensen [Blue]   WYS   19   [20]   19   9   19   18   84  
19  
20  
P418   Andre Patin [Blue]   Point o'woods Ys   14   18   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   98  
20  
21  
9587   Dylan Williams [White]   Wet Pants   [22/DNS]   19   20   22/DNS   20   22/DNF   103  
21  
 



420 (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 1:58:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7868   Nick Patin /
Holly Wemple  
Point o'woods YS/    1   1   [2]   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
5048   Griffin Sisk /
Brett Dobert  
Bellport Bay/    2   2   [4]   3   2   1   10  
2  
3  
4657   Terrance Byrnes /
Barrett Lessing  
Sayville/    4   5   1   2   [26/OCS]   5   17  
3  
4  
WYS 7   Jack Schultz /
Arden Fluehr  
Westhampton Yacht Squadron/    [7]   3   7   6   3   4   23  
4  
5  
6537   Lilly Jette /
Isabella Seminario  
Babylon Yacht Club/    [9]   6   8   7   4   3   28  
5  
6  
8976   Bridget Sisk /
Cia Pilcher  
Bellport Bay/    3   4   3   5   16   [20]   31  
6  
7  
SYC 2   Connor Cameron /
Aidan Cameron  
Sayville Yacht Club/    5   [12]   5   8   9   8   35  
7  
8  
6674   Chase Bent /
Dakota Bartley  
Point O’ Woods Yacht Squadron/    10   9   [11]   11   5   7   42T  
8  
9  
WYS 4   Emma Strebel /
Laurel Wilcenski  
Westhampton Yacht Squadron/    6   8   [13]   9   7   12   42T  
9  
10  
2527   Reece Lynch /
Evan Chakrabarti  
Bellport bay/    8   13   12   4   [14]   14   51  
10  
11  
7718   Sean Tansey /
Henry Krex  
Powys/    [15]   14   6   14   8   11   53T  
11  
12  
1394   Sofia Scarpa /
Timothy Cotroneo  
Narrasketuck Yacht Club/    13   11   [17]   12   11   6   53T  
12  
13  
SYC 3   Kyle Malone /
Chase Lessing  
Sayville Yacht Club/    17   [18]   9   13   6   9   54  
13  
14  
7596   Ben Metcalfe /
Guilio Basilico  
Bellport Bay/    11   7   14   [26/OCS]   15   10   57  
14  
15  
6615   Emily Rosado /
Maggie Mongiello  
Wet Pants Sailing Association/    12   15   10   10   12   [16]   59  
15  
16  
WYS 8   Henry Smyth /
Lily Jackey  
WYS/    14   10   [26/DNS]   15   10   13   62  
16  
17  
7501   Noah Frank /
Jeremy Alling  
Belllport Bay Yatch Club/    [16]   16   15   16   13   15   75  
17  
18  
4590   Conor McGrath /
Ethan Deutsch  
WPSA/    [19]   17   18   18   17   19   89  
18  
19  
1968   Conor Roddy /
Avery Cripe  
Bay Shore Yacht Club/    18   20   19   17   18   [26/DNS]   92  
19  
20  
2922   George Cheung /
Felix Gaddie  
Saltaire Yacht Club/    [23]   23   16   22   19   18   98  
20  
21  
66   Taylor Amato /
sara probeyahn  
Wet pants/    21   [24]   20   19   23   17   100  
21  
22  
6106   Brooke Bent /
Caroline O’Hara  
Point O’Woods Yacht Squadron/    20   22   21   [23]   21   21   105  
22  
23  
1966   Jackson Mendolia /
Mia Graziano  
Bay Shore Yacht Club/    24   19   22   21   20   [26/DNS]   106  
23  
24  
1965   Katie O’Connell /
Grace O’Connell  
Bay Shore/    22   21   23   20   22   [26/DNS]   108  
24  
25  
4575   Elizabeth Bossert /
Jenna Johnson  
Wet Pants Sailing/    [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   130  
25  
 



Laser (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 1:41:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
154498   Nora O’Donnell    Sayville yacht club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
TBC   Sofia Joinnides    Bay Shore Yacht Club   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   15  
2  
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 2:44:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
154492   Erin O’Donnell    sayville   2   1   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
23   Spencer Asofsky    Bay Shore Yacht Club   1   2   1   2   6/DSQ   12  
2  
3  
100550   Griffin Fluehr    Westhampton yacht squadron   3   3   3   3   2   14  
3  
4  
4   Lev Janicki    Saltaire   4   4   4   4   3   19  
4  
5  
0_   Daniel O'Connor    Saltaire   5   5   5   5   4   24  
5  
 



Sunfish (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 1:39:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
20   Colin Caraher    Wet Pants   2   1   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
79587   Joseph Beitch    Wet Pants   1   2   3   5   4   15T  
2  
3  
93   Elliot Flagg    POWYS   4   3   2   4   2   15T  
3  
4  
31   Jonas Davis    Dunewood Yacht Club   6   4   5   1   3   19  
4  
5  
277   Walker Strauss    Dunewood yatch club   3   6   7   3   5   24  
5  
6  
465   William Caggiano    Wet Pants   5   5   6   6   7   29  
6  
7  
88   Adam Berman    Dunewood yacht Club   8   10   4   10   6   38  
7  
8  
82   Coleman Wampler    Dunewood Yacht Club   9   7   8   8   9   41  
8  
9  
2   Miles Coleman    Dunewood   7   11   14   7   11   50T  
9  
10  
77099   Collin Campbell    BSYC   11   9   9   11   10   50T  
10  
11  
18   Morgan Legret    DYC   10   8   19/DNS   9   8   54  
11  
12  
1 Duck Taped   iris janicki    Saltaire   13   12   13   12   14   64  
12  
13  
131   John Carroll    Bayshore   12   19/DNS   10   13   12   66  
13  
14  
0   Clara Pallordet    Saltaire Yacht Club   14   19/DNS   11   19/DNS   19/DNS   82T  
14  
15  
84   Elsa Strauss    Dunewood Yatch club   19/DNS   19/DNS   12   19/DNS   13   82T  
15  
16  
3791   Spencer Gaddie    Saltaire Yacht Club   19/DNF   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   95T  
16  
16  
5   Lucio Pallordet    Saltaire Yacht Club   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   95T  
16  
16  
86   Mary Rousakis    Dunewood   19/DNF   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   95T  
16  
 



Mercury (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 1:43:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
POW 2   Ingemar Hentschel /
Linnea Hentschel  
Point O'Woods/    [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
P1   gus noble /
Spencer Krex  
Point O' Woods/    2   2   2   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   16  
2  
3  
POW 1   Claire Finnin /
Catherine Finnin
Maddie Musacchio
Hannah Schlicht
Brooke Schlicht  
Bay Shore Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
[5/DNF]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   25T  
3  
3  
P2   Zoe L'oizeaux /
Hannah Wu
Moira Gardner  
Point O'Woods/
/   
[5/DNF]   5/DNF   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   25T  
3  
 



JY15 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 1:43:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
P3   Ellie Shilling /
SJ O’Connor  
POWYS/    [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
7   Cameron Coletti /
John ?
Scarlet ?
Hailey ?  
Ocean Beach/
/
/   
[2]   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
81   Jack Davis /
Saul Pavlin
Luke No idea
Chritian Keyball
Delia Fulkes  
Ocean beach youth group/
/
/
/   
3   3   [4/DNF]   3   4/DNS   4/DNF   17  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network