GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron
Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron | August 14, 2019

420 (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 1:58:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7868   Nick Patin /
Holly Wemple  
Point o'woods YS/    1   1   [2]   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
5048   Griffin Sisk /
Brett Dobert  
Bellport Bay/    2   2   [4]   3   2   1   10  
2  
3  
4657   Terrance Byrnes /
Barrett Lessing  
Sayville/    4   5   1   2   [26/OCS]   5   17  
3  
4  
WYS 7   Jack Schultz /
Arden Fluehr  
Westhampton Yacht Squadron/    [7]   3   7   6   3   4   23  
4  
5  
6537   Lilly Jette /
Isabella Seminario  
Babylon Yacht Club/    [9]   6   8   7   4   3   28  
5  
6  
8976   Bridget Sisk /
Cia Pilcher  
Bellport Bay/    3   4   3   5   16   [20]   31  
6  
7  
SYC 2   Connor Cameron /
Aidan Cameron  
Sayville Yacht Club/    5   [12]   5   8   9   8   35  
7  
8  
6674   Chase Bent /
Dakota Bartley  
Point O’ Woods Yacht Squadron/    10   9   [11]   11   5   7   42T  
8  
9  
WYS 4   Emma Strebel /
Laurel Wilcenski  
Westhampton Yacht Squadron/    6   8   [13]   9   7   12   42T  
9  
10  
2527   Reece Lynch /
Evan Chakrabarti  
Bellport bay/    8   13   12   4   [14]   14   51  
10  
11  
7718   Sean Tansey /
Henry Krex  
Powys/    [15]   14   6   14   8   11   53T  
11  
12  
1394   Sofia Scarpa /
Timothy Cotroneo  
Narrasketuck Yacht Club/    13   11   [17]   12   11   6   53T  
12  
13  
SYC 3   Kyle Malone /
Chase Lessing  
Sayville Yacht Club/    17   [18]   9   13   6   9   54  
13  
14  
7596   Ben Metcalfe /
Guilio Basilico  
Bellport Bay/    11   7   14   [26/OCS]   15   10   57  
14  
15  
6615   Emily Rosado /
Maggie Mongiello  
Wet Pants Sailing Association/    12   15   10   10   12   [16]   59  
15  
16  
WYS 8   Henry Smyth /
Lily Jackey  
WYS/    14   10   [26/DNS]   15   10   13   62  
16  
17  
7501   Noah Frank /
Jeremy Alling  
Belllport Bay Yatch Club/    [16]   16   15   16   13   15   75  
17  
18  
4590   Conor McGrath /
Ethan Deutsch  
WPSA/    [19]   17   18   18   17   19   89  
18  
19  
1968   Conor Roddy /
Avery Cripe  
Bay Shore Yacht Club/    18   20   19   17   18   [26/DNS]   92  
19  
20  
2922   George Cheung /
Felix Gaddie  
Saltaire Yacht Club/    [23]   23   16   22   19   18   98  
20  
21  
66   Taylor Amato /
sara probeyahn  
Wet pants/    21   [24]   20   19   23   17   100  
21  
22  
6106   Brooke Bent /
Caroline O’Hara  
Point O’Woods Yacht Squadron/    20   22   21   [23]   21   21   105  
22  
23  
1966   Jackson Mendolia /
Mia Graziano  
Bay Shore Yacht Club/    24   19   22   21   20   [26/DNS]   106  
23  
24  
1965   Katie O’Connell /
Grace O’Connell  
Bay Shore/    22   21   23   20   22   [26/DNS]   108  
24  
25  
4575   Elizabeth Bossert /
Jenna Johnson  
Wet Pants Sailing/    [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   130  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network