2019 INDEPENDENCE SERIES
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB |

Shields (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 06, 2019 2:22:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
251   AMUSING   Paul Mitchell    3   1   2   2   1   1   10T  
1  
2  
58   UNDERTAKER II   Stephen Potter    1   2   1   1   3   2   10T  
2  
3  
128   MYSTIC   Jason Majane    2   3   3   5   4   4   21  
3  
4  
11   DEJA VU   Steve Mettler    6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   2   3   26  
4  
5  
230   BOLERO II   Bob deVeer    4   4   4   4   5   6/DNF   27  
5  
 



Rhodes 19 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 06, 2019 2:23:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3225   TAC TICS   Collin Keogh    2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
1435   SANDPIPER   Rachel Keogh    1   2   2   5  
2  
 



Herreshoff 12 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 06, 2019 2:24:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
551   TWAS BRILLIG   Diana Dozier    1   1   3   1   1   4   11  
1  
2  
622   SILVER CLOUD   Robert Mason    4   2   1   4   4   1   16  
2  
3  
487   FOUR AT PLAY   Baba Smith    5   6   4   2   2   3   22  
3  
4  
1453   THIMBLE   Ken Dobuler    6   4   6   3   3   2   24  
4  
5  
450   FRIEND SHIP   Jennifer Blum    3   5   5   6   6   5   30  
5  
6  
135   JUNE BUG   Deborah Mello Orazem    2   3   2   9   10/RET-BF   10/RET   36  
6  
7  
542   RAINBOW   Walter Prahl    7   7   7   7   7   7   42  
7  
8  
326   MOONGLADE   Anne Vose/ Dianne Durawa    10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   5   6   46  
8  
9  
221   EAU DEAR   Diane Looney    10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   8   8   8   54  
9  
 



J70 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 06, 2019 2:59:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
611   ARTEMIS   Michael Eberstadt, George Eberstadt    1   1   1   1   2   2   3   1   12  
1  
2  
533   GHOST   Veronica Lundgren    2   3   3   3   4   4   2   3   24  
2  
3  
1354   SEAHAWK   Ariane Bretl    3   2   2   2   6   6   5   6   32  
3  
4  
186   IQ   Jim Swartz    7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   1   1   2   33  
4  
5  
340   EYC   Jim Oakes    7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   3   6   5   45  
5  
6  
527   TONIC   Anthony Giordano    7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5   5   4   4   46  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network