2019 CSA/NOYC Non-Spinnaker Twilight Racing Series #2
CSA/NOYC |

A to 99 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 17, 2019 8:29:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
12   Fresh Pineapple   60   guy williams    NOYC   1   3   3   [12]   1   8  
1  
02:54:55
2  
46410   Defiance   72   Ryan Bancroft    NOYC   2   1   4   [6]   5   12  
2  
02:57:36
3  
30   Pier Pressure   99   John Hennessey    SYC/CSA   3   6   [11]   8   2   19  
3  
02:55:16
4  
420   Kryptonite   90   Glen Tonguis    NOYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   2   3   3   27T  
4  
01:58:25
5  
12108   Hot Pursuit   21   Patrick Rogers    SYC   5   5   8   [10]   9   27T  
5  
03:06:05
6  
74   Zydeco   36   Burt Benrud    SYC   4   10   10   [11]   8   32T  
6  
03:08:35
7  
4400   Skylark   90   Gene Simon    SYC   10   7   [13]   5   10   32T  
7  
03:14:43
8  
12241   Madam J   30   Ralph W Junius Jr    CSA/NOYC   6   [14/DNS]   7   13   6   32T  
8  
03:05:08
9  
50911   Footloose Too   72   Riley Stogner    NOYC   [9]   8   9   9   7   33  
9  
02:49:35
10  
31   Little Joe   99   Dan Sullivan    SYC   7   9   12   7   [19/DNC]   35  
10  
03:10:49
11  
211   Outlaw   99   Lawrence Frost    Southern Yacht Club   12/DNS   2   5   [19/DNS]   19/DNC   38  
11  
03:20:23
12  
18   VALERIO   48   Timothy Molony    Southern Yacht Club   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   1   1   19/DNC   40  
12  
02:00:10
13  
119   Bashi-Bazouk!   96   Eli Feinstein    Southern Yacht Club   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   6   19/DNS   4   48  
13  
02:04:15
14  
USA 25   BAD DOG   96   Macho Slavich    NOYC/CSA   8   14/DNS   17/DNS   [19/DNS]   19/DNC   58  
14  
03:30:45
15  
NO-1   Wilder   54   Mont Echols    SYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   2   19/DNC   59T  
15  
01:22:23
16  
360   Revolution   90   Scott Sonnier    Southern   [19/DNC]   4   17/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNC   59T  
16  
03:08:51
17  
735   Triple D's   90   J Dwight Leblanc iii    SYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   4   19/DNC   61  
17  
01:27:55
18  
HO 35   Andygator   54   Andrew Kuryluk    NOYC   [19/DNC]   14/DNS   17/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNC   69  
18  
03:12:43
 



B 102-135 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 16, 2019 11:09:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
96   wind shiftj   129   J Gooch    SYC   2   [4]   3   1   1   7  
1  
02:54:05
2  
53491   Shastah   129   Daniel Harris    S y c   5   2.5/TIE   [6]   3   2   12.5  
2  
02:54:19
3  
31422   heavy water   129   barry hurlburt    noyc   1   [8]   4   5   6   16  
3  
03:01:25
4  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry    SYC/NOYC   [10]   7   5   2   3   17  
4  
02:49:20
5  
87558   Ghost   132   Charles Jagneaux    NOYC   [9]   5   2   7   4   18  
5  
02:48:10
6  
69812   Paloma   111   Mike Bryce    CSA-NOYC   3   6   [7]   4   7   20  
6  
03:00:25
7  
102   No Brakes   102   Peter Hopkins    SYC   6   2.5/TIE   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   5   30.5  
7  
03:00:49
8  
21707/50400   Mystic   117   Guy and Pam Brierre    Southern Yacht Club   [17/DNC]   1   1   17/DNS   17/DNC   36T  
8  
02:51:08
9  
6   Rochambeaux   114   Joe Ryan    NOYC   7   10   10   9   [17/DNC]   36T  
9  
03:17:20
10  
76   J rex   105   John Weathington    CSA   11   [15/DNS]   9   8   9   37  
10  
03:15:04
11  
840   Cool J   129   David Barr    pontchYC   12   9   11   [17/DNS]   8   40  
11  
03:29:04
12  
55   instant KARMA   120   Russ Bernard    NOYC / CSA   8   15/DNS   8   [17/DNS]   17/DNC   48  
12  
03:17:32
13  
672   catty two   132   Les Levenson    SYC   4   15/DNS   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNC   53  
13  
03:10:52
14  
4   Elysium   123   Nathan Junius    SYC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNS   6   17/DNC   57  
14  
02:19:42
15  
245   Roux Stir   126   Doug White    SYC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   12   17/DNS   17/DNC   63T  
15  
02:21:46
16  
52303   Tigi Too   132   Dieter Hugel    CSA-NOYC-SYC   14/DNS   15/DNS   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNC   63T  
16  
03:24:06
 



C 138-165 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 16, 2019 11:09:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
26245   Zephyr V2.0   138   Dale Steinkamp    NOYC   1   1   [2]   1   1   4  
1  
02:36:56
2  
254   White Lightnin   156   Wayne Connelly    CSA   2   2   1   2   [5]   7  
2  
02:46:54
3  
28   ALLEN BORNE   144   ALLEN BORNE    SYC/NOYC   4   3   [9/DNS]   3   4   14  
3  
02:48:19
4  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   Debby Grimm    CSA/NOYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   3   4   2   18  
4  
01:53:50
5  
141   Arethusa   138   Doug White    SYC   3   4   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   3   19  
5  
02:49:03
6  
99   The Right Stuff   165   William Floberg    CSA/NOYC   [7/DNS]   6   4   5   6   21  
6  
02:52:10
7  
31877   Stray bullet   138   Bill Jessee    Suc   5   8/DNS   5   [9/DNS]   7   25T  
7  
03:21:17
8  
55   NAVIGATOR   138   Taylor Guiza    SYC   [9/DNC]   5   6   6   8   25T  
8  
03:10:04
 



D 168-195 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 16, 2019 11:09:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
10   Another Dubious Decision   168   Rusty Weaver    NOYC   1   2.5/TIE   1   [3]   1   5.5  
1  
02:46:40
2  
17   Time Out   183   Marc Kullman    SYC / CSA   2   1   2   1   [9]   6  
2  
02:48:23
3  
8   Whistling Wind III   177   Billy Marchal    SYC / CSA   [6]   4   4   2   4   14  
3  
02:31:17
4  
332   BLITZ   174   Rob Grisoli    NOYC   [5]   2.5/TIE   5   5   3   15.5  
4  
02:35:20
5  
30348   Red Boat   177   Tom Maag    SYC   4   5   3   4   [10]   16  
5  
02:53:02
6  
3965   Bourre'   171   Mark Arnold    NOYC/CSA   [7]   7   6   6   7   26  
6  
02:41:00
7  
767   Sundance   195   Robert Morgan    Corinthian   8   8   7   [14/DNS]   11   34  
7  
03:45:56
8  
77252   Spot   180   Isabelle Schneidau    SYC/NOYC   3   6   13/DNS   14/DNS   [15/DNC]   36  
8  
03:12:59
9  
686   Witch Doctor   180   Nick Hajdu and friends    NOYC   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   [14/DNS]   5   44  
9  
03:27:12
10  
66   Wasp   168   Charles Floyd-Jones    SYC   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   [14/DNS]   6   45T  
10  
03:27:22
11  
2216   Siren   171   Kevin McCaffrey    NOYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   7   8   45T  
11  
03:06:28
12  
2375   Joe Bleaux   171   Jason Byl    NOYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   2   47T  
12  
03:03:19
13  
20978   Burulaiva   192   Doug Gulley    NOYC   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   8   [15/DNC]   47T  
13  
03:32:18
14  
62   Happy Day   168   Rob Spratt    CSA   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   14/DNS   [15/DNC]   53  
14  
03:33:18
 



E 198-300 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 16, 2019 11:09:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
09   Good intentions   216   Gilbert MacLachlan    Noyc   1   1   1   [2]   1   4  
1  
02:32:52
2  
602   Evil Intentions   213   Amy Trepagnier    CSA   2   [12/DNS]   2   1   2   7  
2  
02:32:42
3  
48   KOALA   207   Louis lambou    NOYC   [4]   2   3   3   3   11  
3  
02:25:53
4  
14880   Girl   198   TBD TBD    NOYC   3   4   4   5   [14/DNC]   16  
4  
02:54:27
5  
6   Quest   207   Glenn Higgins    SYC   6   [12/DNS]   5   4   4   19  
5  
02:53:30
6  
6569   We'll Sea   231   Robin Davis    NOYC   9/DNS   5   [13/DNS]   6   6   26  
6  
03:17:27
7  
44   EASTERLY III   207   RICKEY SMITH    N.O.Y.C.   5   3   6   13/DNS   [14/DNC]   27  
7  
03:04:26
8  
9   Ol' Dumpy Girl   234   Shane Macy    NOYC   7   8   [9]   8   5   28T  
8  
03:25:04
9  
52   Gulf Spray   222   Ann Becnel    CSA   [14/DNC]   6   7   7   8   28T  
9  
02:59:13
10  
174   Muse   246   Ella McCulloch    NOYC, LPWSA, CSA   [14/DNC]   7   8   9   9   33  
10  
03:08:45
11  
1701   Margaret   273   Benjamin Harlow    xxx   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   7   49  
11  
00:44:47
12  
272   Suzanne   255   Harold Wilke    Noyc   [14/DNC]   12/RET-BF   13/DNS   13/DNS   14/DNC   52  
12  
03:16:38
13  
11495   Pompano   204   Andrew Holman Anthony Woodall    XXX   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   13/DNS   13/DNS   14/DNC   54  
13  
02:24:46
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network