2019 Laser District 13 Championships
Florida Yacht Club | November 16-17, 2019

Laser 4.7 (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2019 12:06:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
120912   Spencer DOMINGUEZ    KBYC/CGSC   1   1   1   1   [5]   5   9   9  
1  
2  
206888   Jake Homberger    Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   [7]   7   2   4   1   17   17T  
2  
3  
206536   Noah Adler    RNSYS   2   3   2   4   [9]   6   17   17T  
3  
4  
216324   Cort Snyder    Lauderdale YC   [7]   2   3   7   6   3   21   21  
4  
5  
208397   Matheo Capasso    Lauderdale YC/ Cayman Islands Sailing Club   10   [11]   9   5   1   2   27   27T  
5  
6  
215734   Daniel Connors    RNSYS   4   6   6   [9]   2   9   27   27T  
6  
7  
215481   Kevin Gosselin    Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   8   8   3   3   [12]   28   28  
7  
8  
188150   AARON HIDER    Lauderdale YC/Cayman Islands Sailing Club   8   4   5   [11]   10   4   31   31  
8  
9  
156950   Conor Kellett    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   11   5   4   [13]   8   10   38   38  
9  
10  
195494   kathryn danielson    St Petersburg Yacht Club   5   10   [12]   10   11   8   44   44  
10  
11  
204097   Emery Diemar    Lauderdale YC   [19]   9   10   8   15   7   49   49  
11  
12  
209629   Ayrton Stein    Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   9   14   11   14   7   [17]   55   55  
12  
13  
177265   Katie Nelson    DIYC   12   16   [30/DNS]   6   12   15   61   61  
13  
14  
209672   Sidney Moyer    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   14   15   [21]   12   13   13   67   67  
14  
15  
204770   Will Wardlaw    CGSC   13   12   [22]   16   21   21   83   83  
15  
16  
214570   Daniel De Oliveira    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   15   13   13   19   24   [26]   84   84T  
16  
17  
19644   Myles Wilson    Adelaide Sailing Club   [22]   18   18   15   19   14   84   84T  
17  
18  
192089   Reid Nelson    DIYC   16   17   14   [30/OCS]   18   20   85   85  
18  
19  
199393   Mcaulay Carter    SPYC   18   [23]   19   17   16   16   86   86  
19  
20  
197214   Parker Bustamante    Lauderdale YC   17   19   15   [24]   23   19   93   93  
20  
21  
8   Bella SHAKESPEARE    SPYC   24   [30/DNC]   16   30/OCS   14   11   95   95  
21  
22  
210460   Paola Alvarez    cgsc   21   21   17   20   [22]   18   97   97  
22  
23  
209376   Lucia Gil    CGSC   23   [24]   20   18   17   24   102   102  
23  
24  
209678   Ava Shakespeare    SPYC   20   20   23   23   20   [27]   106   106  
24  
25  
86598   Sophia Woodbury    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [30/RET]   22   30/DNC   21   26   22   121   121  
25  
26  
216668   Conner Brandon    CGSC   25   [30/DNC]   30/DNC   22   25   23   125   125  
26  
27  
192089   Elliot Francolla    DIYC   26   [30/DNS]   30/DNS   25   27   30/DNS   138   138  
27  
28  
0000   Ethan Brockman    Florida Yacht Club   [30/RET]   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/OCS   28   25   143   143  
28  
29  
216282   Tommy McCormick    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [30/RET]   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   150   150  
29  
 



Laser Radial (44 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2019 12:10:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
214296   Leyton Borcherding    LYC / Belle Haven YC   1   2   1   [6]   2   3   9   9  
1  
2  
194236   Daniel Escudero    Lauderdale YC / Atlanta Yacht Club   2   1   2   5   [9]   2   12   12  
2  
3  
209370   Chris Purcell    Lauderdale YC   5   6   [8]   3   3   5   22   22  
3  
4  
213069   Michael Burns    PCYC / GCYSA   3   7   4   1   [16]   10   25   25  
4  
5  
213073   Max Zhalilo    LYC   4   4   5   [7]   7   6   26   26  
5  
6  
206050   Matthew King    Sarasota Youth Sailing   6   3   7   8   4   [18]   28   28  
6  
7  
206116   Guthrie Braun    Saint Petersburg Yacht Club   7   [12]   10   2   1   11   31   31  
7  
8  
208413   Kaitlyn Hamilton    Lauderdale Yacht Club   9   10   [19]   9   11   1   40   40  
8  
9  
200553   Grace Austin    GCYSA/Belle Haven Club   11   [15]   11   4   6   9   41   41  
9  
10  
212604   Benjamin Smith    Lauderdale YC/CYC-NC   10   5   6   11   10   [21]   42   42  
10  
11  
203639   Ethan Homberger    Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   13   3   17   15   [20]   56   56T  
11  
12  
208388   Amaya Escudero    Lauderdale YC / Atlanta Yacht Club   13   [24]   13   10   13   7   56   56T  
12  
13  
208099   Humberto PORRATA    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   12   8   12   12   [25]   16   60   60  
13  
14  
166004   Ethan Danielson    St Petersburg Yacht Club   [24]   9   21   14   12   13   69   69  
14  
15  
209339   Aidan Dennis    GCYSA/PCYC   16   [25]   22   20   8   4   70   70  
15  
16  
195916   Heather Kerns    Saint Petersburg Yacht Club   21   11   18   18   5   [31]   73   73  
16  
17  
214513   monica wilson    Usscmc   [25]   17   16   15   21   8   77   77  
17  
18  
176060   Daniel Diederich    LYC/CYC-NC   [20]   20   17   16   14   12   79   79  
18  
19  
186598   Alex Liebel    Sarasota Youth Sailing   23   19   9   [26]   18   19   88   88T  
19  
20  
188112   Heidi Hicks    SPYC   14   16   20   21   17   [23]   88   88T  
20  
21  
209672   Emma Shakespeare    SPYC   19   23   [27]   13   20   17   92   92T  
21  
22  
197571   Emily Allen    SPYC   17   14   15   [28]   24   22   92   92T  
22  
23  
185518   Hal Gilreath    Florida   15   21   23   19   23   [24]   101   101  
23  
24  
199916   David Hartman    NOMAD   22   18   14   [45/OCS]   22   28   104   104  
24  
25  
194546   Morgan Smith    Sarasota Youth Sailing   18   22   24   22   19   [32]   105   105  
25  
26  
206119   Liam Dorsey    Lauderdale YC/Coconut Grove SC   27   27   25   23   [28]   15   117   117  
26  
27  
206155   Will Weinbecker    Florida Yacht Club   35   [36]   34   24   26   14   133   133  
27  
28  
199185   Dmitriy Ovren    LYC   26   [45/DNS]   33   25   29   27   140   140  
28  
29  
215643   Martin Barrera    Cgsc   28   32   [45/DNF]   27   27   34   148   148  
29  
30  
194610   Keith Barron    Ocala Sailing Club   33   26   [45/RET]   32   37   25   153   153T  
30  
31  
204409   logan rimel    SPYC   30   33   26   30   34   [35]   153   153T  
31  
32  
204419   Bridget Monahan    FYC   [37]   35   32   33   30   29   159   159  
32  
33  
206574   parker eckert    C.G.S.C   32   28   30   [37]   36   36   162   162T  
33  
34  
177328   Trevor Hicks    SPYC   29   31   31   36   35   [37]   162   162T  
34  
35  
208385   Wesley Myler    FYC   40   39   [45/DNS]   29   32   26   166   166  
35  
36  
144344   Addison Jones    Pensacola Yacht Club/Harbor Island Yacht Club   [38]   37   35   31   31   33   167   167  
36  
37  
196445   James Wilson    Adelaide Sailing Club   34   29   28   [45/DNS]   45/DNS   45/DNS   181   181  
37  
38  
190474   Thommie Grit    Sarasota youth sailing   31   34   29   [45/DNF]   45/DNS   45/DNS   184   184  
38  
39  
206154   Elyse Bernthal    SAYC   42   [45/DNC]   45/DNS   35   33   30   185   185  
39  
40  
194253   Kevin Ratigan    SSS / MYC   36   30   [45/DNF]   34   45/DNS   45/DNS   190   190  
40  
41  
169305   Davis McLauchlin    FYC   41   38   36   [45/DNS]   45/DNS   45/DNS   205   205  
41  
42  
206097   Ian Iles-Lee    DIYSF   39   [45/RET]   45/DNF   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   219   219  
42  
43  
209648   King Lotz    CCSC   [45/RET]   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   225   225T  
43  
43  
188922   Maggie McLauchlin    FYC   [45/RET]   45/DNC   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   225   225T  
43  
 



Laser Full Rig (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2019 12:03:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
7   Robert Davis    Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC   1   1   [2]   2   1   1   6   6  
1  
2  
43   Luke Ruitenberg    RNSYS   3   2   1   1   3   [8]   10   10  
2  
3  
212612   Justin Norton    BYC   2   [4]   3   3   2   4   14   14  
3  
4  
210644   James Juhasz    KYC   4   3   4   4   [6]   3   18   18  
4  
5  
18814   Maximilian Guerriero    TCYC   6   5   5   5   [10]   5   26   26  
5  
6  
212861   forrest wachholz    Barrie Yacht Club   5   6   6   6   5   [9]   28   28  
6  
7  
210690   Rob Hallawell    USSCMC   [14]   7   7   9   9   7   39   39  
7  
8  
212630   David Grace    Severn Sailing Association   9   [10]   9   8   8   6   40   40  
8  
9  
USA 184509   Christian Ehrnrooth    LYC   8   [11]   10   7   7   11   43   43  
9  
10  
212867   David Hiebert    USSCMC   10   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   10   4   2   47   47  
10  
11  
212868   Patrick Wachholz    BYC   11   9   8   11   11   [12]   50   50  
11  
12  
212872   Dave Chapin    LESC   7   8   11   [21/DNS]   12   13   51   51  
12  
13  
178894   Craig Berleme    Lake Canyon Yacht Club   12   12   12   [13]   13   10   59   59  
13  
14  
209712   Wayne Colahan    USSCMC   13   13   13   15   [17]   15   69   69  
14  
15  
209749   Jason Rucker    CofC Sailing Association   [16]   16   15   12   14   16   73   73T  
15  
16  
203643   Dorje Hopkins    CGSC   15   14   14   [21/OCS]   16   14   73   73T  
16  
17  
208102   peter eberley    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   17   15   16   16   [18]   17   81   81  
17  
18  
192329   Andy Culver    Florida Yacht Club   [21/DNF]   21/RET   21/DNC   14   15   21/DNS   92   92  
18  
19  
201285   Ian Brown    DIYC   [21/DNF]   21/RET   21/DNC   17   19   18   96   96  
19  
20  
208107   TJ O'Brien    Lake Norman Yacht Club   [21/DNF]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   105   105  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network