Whitebread 26
Peconic Bay Sailing Association | October 05, 2019

PHRF Spinnaker (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 08, 2019 11:14:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
274   Gossip   69   Steve Kenny [1A]   Byc   04:37:53   1   04:37:53   1  
1  
04:37:53
2  
USA 4224   Barleycorn   -3   Brendan Brownyard [1A]   Shelter Island YC   04:42:23   2   04:42:23   2  
2  
04:42:23
3  
79125   Alliance   30   Stephen Guyer [1A]   Shelter Island YC   04:46:01   3   04:46:01   3  
3  
04:46:01
4  
US60909   Bravo   39   Andrew Ward
Sedgwick Ward [1A]  
Shelter Island, NYYC   04:48:16   4   04:48:16   4  
4  
04:48:16
5  
421   Bella   90   Harry DiOrio [1B][J105]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   04:56:04   5   04:56:04   5  
5  
04:56:04
6  
730   Hokus Pokus   120   Donald Suter [2][J80]   PBSA   04:58:38   6   04:58:38   6  
6  
04:58:38
7  
944   Firefly   117   Peter Carroll [2][Etchells]   Peconic Bay Sailing Association   04:58:41   7   04:58:41   7  
7  
04:58:41
8  
USA630   Ace   21   Fred Stelle [1A]   Breakwater Yacht Club   05:03:21   8   05:03:21   8  
8  
05:03:21
9  
426   Claws Out   117   Bill Lehnert
Everett Lehnert [2][Etchells]  
Old Cove YC   05:03:41   9   05:03:41   9  
9  
05:03:41
10  
USA 165   Twiga   75   David Esseks [1A]   SIYC   05:03:48   10   05:03:48   10  
10  
05:03:48
11  
123   Purple Haze   48   LEE OLDAK
LEE OLDAK [1A]  
Breakwater YC   05:17:02   11   05:17:02   11  
11  
05:17:02
12  
790   Easterly   144   David Kriegel
David Kriegel [3]  
SIYC   05:17:12   12   05:17:12   12  
12  
05:17:12
13  
1294   Skilligalee   120   Tom Samuels
Nancy Steelman [2][J80]  
PBSA   05:20:37   13   05:20:37   13  
13  
05:20:37
14  
51   Bluzer   96   Christopher Waddell [1B]   MSSA   05:23:18   14   05:23:18   14  
14  
05:23:18
15  
1328   Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill!   120   Beth Fleisher [2][J80]   PBSA/SYC   05:23:52   15   05:23:52   15  
15  
05:23:52
16  
156   JT9D   90   Paul Rendich [1B]   South Bay Cruising Club   05:32:17   16   05:32:17   16  
16  
05:32:17
17  
33948   Zoop!   129   Paul Kreiling [3]   Paul Kreiling   05:34:30   17   05:34:30   17  
17  
05:34:30
18  
478   Trading Places   87   Tom Wacker
Tom Wacker [1B][J105]  
PBSA   05:36:12   18   05:36:12   18  
18  
05:36:12
19  
50732   Swans’ Way   110   Christopher DiSunno [3]   Breakwater Yacht Club   05:38:29   19   05:38:29   19  
19  
05:38:29
20  
SWE 1520R   An-Mei   82   Par-Jorgen Parson
Par-Jorgen Parson [1A]  
SSK, Sweden   05:39:42   20   05:39:42   20  
20  
05:39:42
21  
NED 3303   Coronet   93   Niels Ruigrok [1B]   ELIYA   05:40:26   21   05:40:26   21  
21  
05:40:26
22  
317   Corossol   111   Greg Cukor [2][Etchells]   PBSA   05:42:28   22   05:42:28   22  
22  
05:42:28
23  
131   Gracious   85   Daniel Montero [1B]   Breakwater YC   05:48:42   23   05:48:42   23  
23  
05:48:42
24  
50803   Cape Doctor   81   David Hommel
Karoline Hommel [1B][J105]  
PBSA   05:50:37   24   05:50:37   24  
24  
05:50:37
25  
41782   R JMS   123   RICHARD SPITZENBERGER [3]   PJYC   05:51:48   25   05:51:48   25  
25  
05:51:48
26  
24   Seascape24   102   Enno de Boer
Enno de Boer [2]  
PBSA   07:57:24   26   07:57:24   26  
26  
07:57:24
27  
USA 619   SCAPEGOAT   81   James Reichel [1B][J105]   Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club   NO TIME   34/DNC   07:48:24   34T  
27  
07:48:24
27  
2510   Shamrock   171   Bob Voelkel [3]   PBSA   07:58:24   34/RET-AF   07:58:24   34T  
27  
07:58:24
27  
83   Swift   90   Daniel Kuehn
East End Youth Sailing Foundation [1B]  
EEYS   NO TIME   34/DNF   07:48:24   34T  
27  
07:48:24
27  
gem   Wild Surmise   189   Michael Drobet [3]   PBSA   NO TIME   34/DNF   07:58:24   34T  
27  
07:58:24
27  
91   Red Sky   84   Ralph Segalowitz
Ralph W Segalowitz [1B]  
Port Jefferson Yacht Club   NO TIME   34/DNF   07:48:24   34T  
27  
07:48:24
27  
USA007   Embla   267   Adam Sandberg [3]   Breakwater   NO TIME   34/DNF   07:58:24   34T  
27  
07:58:24
27  
7   Team Tonic   68   james sanders
ellen sanders [1A]  
osc   07:48:24   34/OCS   07:48:24   34T  
27  
07:48:24
 



PHRF Non Spinnaker (42 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 07, 2019 6:55:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
D16   Athena   202   Ross Allonby [6A]   SIYC, RCIYC   05:02:43   1   05:02:43   1  
1  
05:02:43
2  
43969   August Sky   118   Philip Walters [4]   Lloyd Harbor/ Centerport YC   05:11:49   2   05:11:49   2  
2  
05:11:49
3  
111   Windsong   180   Frederic Endemann [5B][Alerion 28]   PBSA   05:12:47   3   05:12:47   3  
3  
05:12:47
4  
68   Silent Passage   177   Bill Coster [5A]   PBSA   05:17:54   4   05:17:54   4  
4  
05:17:54
5  
146   Tidelines   180   ROBERT MCILVAIN
ROBERT MCILVAIN [5B][Alerion 28]  
Peconic Bay Sailing Association   05:19:46   5   05:19:46   5  
5  
05:19:46
6  
2199   Sea Breeze   235   Mahlon Russell [6B]   pbsa   05:25:30   6   05:25:30   6  
6  
05:25:30
7  
51469   IMPULSE   98   Andrew Baris
Andrew Baris [4]  
PBSA   05:27:02   7   05:27:02   7  
7  
05:27:02
8  
33   Blu By U   90   michael Canuso [4]   pbsa   05:35:26   8   05:35:26   8  
8  
05:35:26
9  
98   Renegade   179   Jim Damico [5A]   None   05:41:13   9   05:41:13   9  
9  
05:41:13
10  
23941   Yawateg   168   Peter Kreiling
Peter Kreiling [5A]  
PBSA   05:43:32   10   05:43:32   10  
10  
05:43:32
11  
4457   Spindrift   132   Bill Rich [4]   PBSA   05:54:20   11   05:54:20   11  
11  
05:54:20
12  
148   Optimstic   180   William Archer
William W. Archer [5B][Alerion 28]  
Peconic Bay Sailing Association   06:04:18   12   06:04:18   12  
12  
06:04:18
13  
25   Harvest Moon   136   Charles Chiaramonte [4]   Port Jefferson Yacht Club   06:36:40   13   06:36:40   13  
13  
06:36:40
14  
53223   Blue streak   160   Gary Krogman [5A]   PBSA   06:41:22   14   06:41:22   14  
14  
06:41:22
15  
223   Apocalypso   180   Derek Van Zandt [5B][Alerion 28]   Shelter Island   06:56:43   15   06:56:43   15  
15  
06:56:43
16  
132   HEARTALEE   159   Sayward ( Mazur [5A]   None   07:05:34   16   07:05:34   16  
16  
07:05:34
17  
45145   Giusto   129   John Ciarelli
John L ciarelli [4]  
Port Jefferson YC   07:11:25   17   07:11:25   17  
17  
07:11:25
18  
34822   First Light   213   Bill Miller [6B]   PBSA   07:18:52   18   07:18:52   18  
18  
07:18:52
19  
148   Excalibur   184   Artie Bortz
Artie Bortz [5B]  
PBSA   07:32:35   42   07:32:35   42  
19  
07:32:35
20  
H35   Stomper   173   Joshua Smith [5A]   PBSA   NO TIME   43/DNF   07:33:35   43T  
20  
07:33:35
20  
386   Polar C   188   Bob Goodale [5B]   PBSA   NO TIME   43/DNF   07:33:35   43T  
20  
07:33:35
20  
202   Lotus   252   Robert Harris
Robert Harris [6B]  
Menantic Yacht Club   NO TIME   43/DNF   07:43:35   43T  
20  
07:43:35
20  
31   Time Regained   0   Ray Walter
Evan Flatow [4]  
Breakwater Yacht Club   NO TIME   43/DNC   07:23:35   43T  
20  
07:23:35
20  
441   Silver Heels   204   paul richard [6A]   pbsa   NO TIME   43/DNF   07:43:35   43T  
20  
07:43:35
20  
899   Happenstance   187   Thomas Talbot
Thomas Talbot [5B]  
Old Cove Yacht Club   NO TIME   43/DNF   07:33:35   43T  
20  
07:33:35
20  
3731   ANDREA   203   William Caccese
Andrea Caccese [6A]  
SIYC   NO TIME   43/DNF   07:43:35   43T  
20  
07:43:35
20  
30472   Spindrift   129   Osman Akan
Osman Akan [4]  
MYBC   NO TIME   43/DNC   07:23:35   43T  
20  
07:23:35
20  
32   Moonfire   249   James Divan
James M Divan [6B]  
Pete's Dock   NO TIME   43/DNF   07:43:35   43T  
20  
07:43:35
20  
841   Simpatico   277   Brian Andrews [6B]   PBSA   NO TIME   43/DNF   07:43:35   43T  
20  
07:43:35
20  
4242   Skywalker   173   Michael Dolan
Wendy [5A]  
PBSA   NO TIME   43/DNF   07:33:35   43T  
20  
07:33:35
20  
23563   Moonshadow   185   Gary Doroski [5B]   Pbsa   NO TIME   43/DNF   07:33:35   43T  
20  
07:33:35
20  
41731   TRUE BLUE   160   Richard Lind [5A]   Shelter Island Yacht club   NO TIME   43/DNF   07:33:35   43T  
20  
07:33:35
20  
5914   Emerald Ayes   235   Kent Layton [6B]   N/A   NO TIME   43/DNF   07:43:35   43T  
20  
07:43:35
20  
None   Chill   201   Bill Talmage
William Talmage [6A]  
Peconic Bay Sailing Association   NO TIME   43/DNF   07:43:35   43T  
20  
07:43:35
20  
77   TINKER   234   Michael Acebo [6B]   none   NO TIME   43/DNF   07:43:35   43T  
20  
07:43:35
20  
none   Catbird Seat   228   Stephen Baker [6B]   Bellport Bay Yacht Club   NO TIME   43/DNF   07:43:35   43T  
20  
07:43:35
20  
21   HOPE   209   George Kewin
George Kewin [6A]  
None   NO TIME   43/DNF   07:43:35   43T  
20  
07:43:35
20  
P-28   The Write Stuff   233   Ronald Marchetti [6B]   PBSA   NO TIME   43/DNF   07:43:35   43T  
20  
07:43:35
20  
1614   Perchance   214   Paul Kekalos
Paul A. Kekalos [6B]  
n/a   NO TIME   43/DNF   07:43:35   43T  
20  
07:43:35
20  
575   Time in a Bottle   198   William Hale [6A]   East End Rowing   NO TIME   43/DNF   07:43:35   43T  
20  
07:43:35
20  
43   Vayu   145   Douglas Ellison [5A]   Greenwich, UK   NO TIME   43/DNC   07:33:35   43T  
20  
07:33:35
20  
210   RESOLUTION   202   Dave Kilbride [6A]   PBSA   NO TIME   43/DNF   07:43:35   43T  
20  
07:43:35
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network