Old Sigh Race Series 2019
| June 05-September 30, 2019

Stuart Knockabout (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 12, 2019 6:18:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  2  Total Pos
1  
23   mischief   216   Philip Field    00:43:55   1   1  
1  
2  
78   Harpoon   216   kenneth legg
kenneth legg  
00:43:59   2   2  
2  
3  
67   Sword of the Spirit   0   David Ringquist
Masha Ringquist  
01:04:51   3   3  
3  
4  
80   SKATE   216   Stephen Ballentine
Matthew Stevens  
NO TIME   5/DNC   5  
4  
 



Cruise 1 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 12, 2019 6:31:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
51042   Panasea   87   Kent Nicholas    1   1   2  
1  
2  
6903   Triumph   90   Roger Lowe    2   2   4  
2  
3  
453   Brigadoon   186   Mark Gussack    4   3   7T  
3  
4  
92   kinsale   153   allen eddy    3   4   7T  
4  
5  
846   EVENSONG   192   Michael O'Leary
Michael J O'Leary  
6   6   12  
5  
6  
52822   Boondoggle   96   Chris Timson    8/DNC   5   13  
6  
7  
13   Amore Vero   153   Tom Nutter    5   10/DNC   15T  
7  
8  
007   Escape   147   Ben Jones
Rick Jones  
8/DNC   7   15T  
8  
9  
141   Shannon   150   william brossi
william brossi  
8/DNC   8   16  
9  
10  
58   Procyon   147   Bruce Bradley    8/DNC   10/DNC   18T  
10  
10  
460   Chardonnay   144   Bob Wareham    8/DNC   10/DNC   18T  
10  
 



Racing (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 12, 2019 6:30:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  2  Total Pos
1  
352   Lyric   90   Pete Lebish
Gerryou Lorusso  
01:03:07   1   1  
1  
2  
31205   Austerity   147   Jay Fisher    01:11:20   2   2  
2  
3  
413   Dark ‘n Stormy   90   Eric Wagner
Ned Joyce, Andy Reservitz  
NO TIME   4/DNC   4T  
3  
3  
22   Fervor   120   Francis Dougherty
Francis Dougherty  
NO TIME   4/DNC   4T  
3  
3  
885   Sea Yote   180   Jack Murray
Jack Joseph Murray  
NO TIME   4/DNC   4T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network