2019 Doug D'Alessandro One Day Only Optimist Regatta
Mantoloking Yacht Club | August 05, 2019

Optimist (105 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 05, 2019 2:11:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
21952   Teddy McKenzie [Blue]   MYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
22182   Kip Rand [Red]   Bay Head Yacht club   2   [3]   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
19033   Phineas Manogue [Red]   BHYC   4   2   [6]   3   6   15T  
3  
4  
19633   Charlotte Cundey [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   3   4   [11]   5   3   15T  
4  
5  
21853   Miles Cundey [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [11]   5   3   7   7   22  
5  
6  
8130   Harrison Szot [White]   BHYC   5   9   12   [36]   4   30  
6  
7  
7663   James Burns [Red]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   [13]   8   7   9   12   36  
7  
8  
14632   West Walker [Blue]   MYC   7   10   [15]   11   9   37  
8  
9  
22372   Gabriel Pasquale [Red]   Mantoloking   10   6   [21]   18   11   45  
9  
10  
18381   Matthew Laufer [Red]   MRYC   9   [40]   14   15   8   46  
10  
11  
20713   Avery Hoffman [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [31]   7   9   14   20   50  
11  
12  
21947   Blythe Hoffman [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [20]   20   13   6   17   56  
12  
13  
21064   Aly Breckenridge [Blue]   MYC   [24]   11   10   17   19   57  
13  
14  
21379   Teague Walker [Blue]   MYC   [51]   22   30   4   5   61T  
14  
15  
21939   Claire Hoffman [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [25]   16   17   10   18   61T  
15  
16  
15287   Thomas Wagner [Red]   mantoloking yacht club   19   12   [25]   19   15   65  
16  
17  
9750   Addison Dunn [Red]   IHYC   23   [38]   4   8   31   66  
17  
18  
7821   Corey Dooren [Blue]   Metedeconk River YC   17   14   16   27   [38]   74  
18  
19  
12328   Max Naseef [Red]   MYC   [43]   23   36   12   10   81  
19  
20  
15202   Leighton Houston [Blue]   BHYC   14   [46]   19   16   33   82  
20  
21  
12840   Reese Schultz [Blue]   LYC   12   [32]   27   21   23   83  
21  
22  
20661   Edward Huneke [Blue]   BHYC   8   [44]   43   13   21   85T  
22  
23  
18466*   Piper Walsh [Blue]   Mantoloking   15   [47]   29   28   13   85T  
23  
24  
22106   Jack Pentony [Blue]   Beachwood Yacht Club   32   34   8   [41]   16   90  
24  
25  
12019   DJ Redlinger [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   [29]   26   20   22   24   92  
25  
26  
1000   Carleigh Feeney [White]   MRYC   27   19   22   [29]   26   94  
26  
27  
20523   Jack Tonzola [Red]   Bay Head Yacht Club   22   17   33   23   [48]   95  
27  
28  
14855   Cole Buczkowski [White]   MCYC   35   13   5   [58]   46   99  
28  
29  
15489   Jules Buczkowski [Blue]   MCYC   6   25   34   38   [41]   103  
29  
30  
13319   Grace Penque [Blue]   LYC   18   33   [37]   24   29   104  
30  
31  
14707   Annie Irish [Blue]   BHYC   21   35   38   [40]   14   108T  
31  
32  
12683   Connor Feeney [Blue]   MRYC   30   18   [39]   30   30   108T  
32  
33  
18667   Henry Cook [Blue]   Bay head yacht club   [42]   15   26   34   34   109  
33  
34  
14945   Owen Irish [Red]   BHYC   28   28   [44]   20   35   111  
34  
35  
21414   Madeline Dolan [Red]   Lavallette   16   41   24   [46]   36   117  
35  
36  
20685   Alex Moeder [Blue]   BHYC   26   [49]   18   48   28   120  
36  
37  
22270   Sage Sakowicz [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   46   [57]   32   25   22   125  
37  
38  
13245   Jack Schlenker [Blue]   BHYC   44   29   28   32   [60]   133  
38  
39  
16616   Parley Dougherty [White]   BHYC   [64]   31   23   42   55   151  
39  
40  
21257   Charlie Caffray [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   33   [69]   62   31   27   153T  
40  
41  
20373   Chase Corbett [White]   IHYC   39   42   [55]   35   37   153T  
41  
42  
7445   Tommy Dunn [White]   Mcyc   38   30   45   43   [52]   156  
42  
43  
18028   Mae Schlenker [White]   BHYC   54   27   41   [72]   44   166  
43  
44  
12465   Gianna Pasquale [Red]   Mantoloking   [68]   21   31   65   56   173T  
44  
45  
83   tatianna Febles-Perez [Blue]   BYC   37   54   35   [61]   47   173T  
45  
46  
17337   Lily Glosenger [White]   LYC   41   [68]   50   53   32   176  
46  
47  
21917   Will Pringle [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   48   45   [52]   45   51   189  
47  
48  
4044   Clare Daniels [Blue]   MYC   55   43   59   33   [106/DNF]   190  
48  
49  
22081   Thomas Walden [Blue]   BHYC   67   [76]   47   37   42   193  
49  
50  
3683   Dailey Totams [White]   NBYC   [73]   24   46   51   73   194T  
50  
51  
14299   Will Hummel [White]   IHYC   58   59   [64]   52   25   194T  
51  
52  
16614   Kate Outcalt [Blue]   BHYC   [70]   39   54   59   45   197  
52  
53  
8092   Madeline Brisby [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   47   63   40   [77]   50   200  
53  
54  
11508   Grayson Sinnett [White]   IHYC   [72]   37   58   71   39   205T  
54  
55  
16895   Seth Santos [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   40   61   [79]   47   57   205T  
55  
56  
5415   Ryan Lomer [Red]   BYC   45   51   [61]   56   54   206  
56  
57  
15001   Brady Parkes [Blue]   BHYC   34   50   [67]   57   67   208T  
57  
58  
21281   Walker Lapham [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   66   [90]   63   39   40   208T  
58  
59  
21910   Kilian Walker [White]   MYC   56   53   [66]   50   49   208T  
59  
60  
3559   Anneliese Scala [Blue]   MYC   50   56   53   49   [63]   208T  
60  
61  
10589   Natalie Todd [Blue]   BHYC   [80]   74   71   26   43   214  
61  
62  
22186   George Breckenridge [White]   MYC   65   [67]   48   60   61   234T  
62  
63  
6847   Zoe Cunningham [Blue]   BHYC   61   [71]   51   63   59   234T  
63  
64  
17039   Chloe Cunningham [White]   BHYC   53   60   56   [68]   66   235  
64  
65  
10184   Emma Mullins [White]   MRYC   59   [96]   68   44   69   240  
65  
66  
15465   Beau Woody [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   60   70   [73]   54   62   246  
66  
67  
16751   Maggie Carolan [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   36   65   69   80   [106/DNF]   250  
67  
68  
7204   Emily Tierney [Blue]   LYC   49   48   76   78   [81]   251  
68  
69  
15002   Ryan Readlinger [Blue]   NBYC   52   72   57   [73]   72   253  
69  
70  
11636   Bridget Felser [Blue]   MCYC   [75]   73   49   64   68   254  
70  
71  
18466   Carter O’Connell [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [106/DNF]   58   60   62   75   255  
71  
72  
19724   Brynn Penque [White]   LYC   63   64   [75]   69   65   261  
72  
73  
666   Jack Shea [White]   SPYC   57   36   65   [106/DNF]   106/DNF   264  
73  
74  
2   Jackson Bubnowski [White]   SPYC   62   52   [85]   70   83   267  
74  
75  
19781   Greyson Colman [Blue]   Seaside Park   [106/DNF]   62   42   106/DNF   58   268  
75  
76  
4676   Liam Burns [White]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   69   [80]   74   55   78   276  
76  
77  
15305   Fletcher Callahan [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   84   79   [89]   75   53   291  
77  
78  
3566   Rosemary Wagner [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   77   55   80   [89]   84   296  
78  
79  
12464   Cooper Naseef [White]   MYC   81   66   [84]   76   74   297  
79  
80  
16475   Charlie OConnell [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   76   81   72   74   [90]   303  
80  
81  
19941   Aidan O'Gwen [White]   SPYC   78   78   70   [94]   79   305  
81  
82  
8466   CJ Walsh [White]   Mantoloking   79   [86]   82   66   80   307T  
82  
83  
18561   Denis Nunan [White]   BHYC   74   [85]   81   82   70   307T  
83  
84  
15734   Chetty Thomas [White]   Mantoloking   83   [89]   77   84   64   308  
84  
85  
11750   Margaret Burns [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   [86]   75   78   81   77   311  
85  
86  
22245   Marcus O'Rourke [White]   BHYC   82   77   [86]   85   86   330  
86  
87  
15935   Ellie McCabe [Blue]   MYC   71   87   87   [88]   87   332  
87  
88  
14854   Grace Voorhees [Red]   MYC   [92]   88   91   67   88   334T  
88  
89  
16010   Gillian Gasior [Blue]   LYC   [89]   83   83   83   85   334T  
89  
90  
17074   Morgan Maletis [White]   BHYC   93   84   [96]   87   71   335  
90  
91  
6087   Mia Dutton [Blue]   Mantoloking   88   82   [98]   79   89   338  
91  
92  
13287   Carys Dutton [White]   Mantoloking   91   [101]   99   90   76   356  
92  
93  
13607   Tyson OGrady [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [95]   95   94   93   82   364  
93  
94  
17006   Lexi Sadrian [White]   Lee Sadrian   90   [92]   92   91   92   365  
94  
95  
13526   Tyler Bilanin [White]   BHYC   [106/DNF]   94   97   86   91   368  
95  
96  
5520   Jasper Thomas [White]   Mantoloking   [94]   91   93   92   94   370  
96  
97  
12466   Kyle Kachoogian [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   87   93   88   [106/DNF]   106/DNF   374  
97  
98  
21745   Caio Sullivan [White]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   96   [99]   95   96   93   380  
98  
99  
27016   Sean Keeley [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   97   98   [102]   95   95   385  
99  
100  
11132   Colin Caricato [Red]   MYC   99   100   100   97   [106/DNF]   396  
100  
101  
118667   Mary Bathgate [White]   Bay Head   98   97   101   [106/DNF]   106/DNF   402  
101  
102  
11329   Alex Emmons [Blue]   Nbyc   85   [106/DNF]   106/DNF   106/DNF   106/DNF   403  
102  
103  
8448   Scarlett Colman [Blue]   Seaside Park   [106/DNF]   106/DNF   90   106/DNF   106/DNF   408  
103  
104  
6904   Rex Salzer [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   [106/DNF]   106/DNF   106/DNF   106/DNF   106/DNF   424T  
104  
104  
21508   Katharine Shea [Blue]   SPYC   [106/DNF]   106/DNF   106/DNF   106/DNF   106/DNF   424T  
104  
 



Green Fleet (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 05, 2019 1:21:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
10846   John McCabe    MYC   1   1   [9]   1   4   7  
1  
2  
4417   Catherine Dunn    MCYC   2   [4]   1   3   2   8  
2  
3  
5973   Jack McAteer    NBYC   4   2   6   [9]   1   13  
3  
4  
12477   Hudson DePaul    MCYC   [7]   5   3   2   5   15  
4  
5  
13247   Reid Lomer    BYC   5   3   [8]   5   6   19  
5  
6  
7331   Aiden Kelly    MYC   [8]   7   2   4   8   21  
6  
7  
345   Ben D’Avella    MYC   3   6   7   7   [13]   23  
7  
8  
8731   Alexandra Kuzloski    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   11   9   [17]   8   3   31  
8  
9  
3005   Josie Caricato    MYC   [15]   10   4   15   11   40T  
9  
10  
5388   Emilie Lovallo    Mantoloking Yacht Club   6   [20]   14   10   10   40T  
10  
11  
11357   Anna Hnatt    MCYC   [24/DNF]   12   11   13   7   43  
11  
12  
8006   Ella Reid    MYC   9   14   10   11   [18]   44  
12  
13  
2023   Juliana Ponzini    Mantoloking yacht club   12   [16]   5   12   16   45  
13  
14  
14626   Elle McEnroe    Member   10   8   [16]   14   15   47  
14  
15  
3463   Julia Agugliaro    MYC   13   11   15   [17]   9   48  
15  
16  
12733   Aiden Adrian Bernal    Beachwood yacht club   20   18   13   6   [21]   57T  
16  
17  
4216   Henry Franklin    BHYC   14   15   [20]   16   12   57T  
17  
18  
823   Patrick Kennedy    MCYC   16   13   12   [20]   19   60  
18  
19  
6378   Levi Naseef    MYC   [24/DNF]   22   18   19   14   73T  
19  
20  
14644   Juliet Kachoogian    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   18   17   [21]   18   20   73T  
20  
21  
19185   Ellie Espinosa    MYC   19   [21]   19   21   17   76  
21  
22  
11748   Kaitlin O’Connor    Mantoloking Yacht Club   17   19   [24/DNF]   24/DNF   24/DNF   84  
22  
23  
12655   Pippa McKenzie    MYC   [24/DNF]   24/DNF   24/DNF   24/DNF   24/DNF   96  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network