Double Angle
Elkhorn Yacht Club | August 24, 2019

PHRF - A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 24, 2019 9:36:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18433   New Wave   135   Ryan McMillen    MPYC   04:10:31   1   1  
1  
2  
42616   Ardea   27   Augie Louis    MPYC   04:15:09   2   2  
2  
3  
135   Maverick   120   Jean du Preez    MPYC   04:25:09   3   3  
3  
4  
112   Sailor Bird   135   Mark McKeller
Rak Kumar  
MPYC   04:47:31   4   4  
4  
5  
226   Un Bel Di   228   Sydney Drake    EYC   05:41:58   5   5  
5  
6  
3096   Kraken   180   Mark Koitmaa
Sylvia Wanderaas  
EYC   NO TIME   7/DNS   7  
6  
 



PHRF - B (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 24, 2019 9:50:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8956   Octavia   -21   Shep Kett    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   04:22:57   1   1  
1  
2  
41718   Heartbeat   12   Lou Pambianco    SCYC   04:38:01   2   2  
2  
3  
147/46630   Hijinx   51   brad Sampson
brad Sampson  
SCYC   04:44:05   3   3  
3  
4  
394   Javelin   81   Robert Goosey
Sergei Podshivalov & Charlie Abraham  
SCYC   04:48:04   4   4  
4  
5  
1197   Pegasus   69   Tom Lewin
Sophie Kahn  
SCYC   04:50:05   5   5  
5  
6  
3510   Water Dragon   141   Derek Weitz
Derek Weitz  
SCYC   04:52:01   6   6  
6  
7  
57337   RIO   141   Tom Faraola    SCYC   04:55:11   7   7  
7  
8  
18038   Sagittarius   120   Steven Murphey    SCYC   04:55:27   8   8  
8  
9  
7218   Amor Fati   78   Peter Woodhouse
Geoff Boraston  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   04:55:44   9   9  
9  
10  
86   SCARLETT   150   Matthew Coale
Beau Vrolyk  
SCYC   04:56:24   10   10  
10  
11  
usa 88   Kemosabe   81   John Martinelli
Kirk DiCicco  
santa cruz   04:57:20   11   11  
11  
12  
119   Kasatka   141   Mark Voropayev
Rachel Cherry  
SCYC   04:58:44   12   12  
12  
13  
002   Jersey Girl   141   Joe Wagster    SCYC   05:03:02   13   13  
13  
14  
15   Your X   141   Gary Schwehr
Gary Schwehr  
SCYC   05:07:05   14   14  
14  
15  
18998   ProMotion   54   Ian Estes
Randy Repass/ West Marine  
SCYC   05:13:58   15   15  
15  
16  
64   Little Wing   162   Dexter Bailey    SCYC   05:24:59   16   16  
16  
17  
18480   Skye   126   George McKay    SSS   05:25:27   17   17  
17  
18  
8292   Gandalf   114   Ric Diola
BobDeWitt,Ashley and Paul Basanses, De Schuyler  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   05:38:13   18   18  
18  
19  
7381   Aquavit   69   Michael Hutchison
Michael Hutchison  
santa cruz yacht club   05:40:50   19   19  
19  
20  
69   Mariko   120   Keith Chastain
dale keith chastain  
EYC   06:02:28   20   20  
20  
21  
84   The Gladiator   256   Mark Pastick
Mic Freeman  
Honor beach fleet 240 Santa cruz   NO TIME   22/DNF   22  
21  
 



PHRF - C (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 24, 2019 9:52:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
11   Eleven   -39   Trevor Baylis
Trevor Baylis  
SCYC   04:18:23   1   1  
1  
2  
USA1   Calonectris   -27   Nicholas Halmos
Nicholas Knight Halmos  
SCYC   04:53:00   2   2  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network