2019 William Berger - William Stein Race 4, Cat Harbor Layover
Del Rey Yacht Club |

PHRF A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 11, 2019 1:47:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
60412   TBD   45   John Staff    California Yacht Club   07:26:42   1   07:26:42   1  
1  
07:26:42
2  
38042   Tiburon   30   Doug Steele    CYC   07:35:42   2   07:35:42   2  
2  
07:35:42
3  
1211   Coquille   -3   Gary Ezor / Harry Ostoposide    DRYC   07:50:01   3   07:50:01   3  
3  
07:50:01
4  
56192   Forgiveness   45   Scott Torrance    CYC   08:43:21   4   08:43:21   4  
4  
08:43:21
5  
46730   Privateer II   39   Jack Rose    SICYC   NO TIME   5/DNF   08:44:21   5T  
5  
08:44:21
5  
52304   Macondo   39   Mike Sudo    Del Rey YC   NO TIME   5/DNF   08:44:21   5T  
5  
08:44:21
 



PHRF B (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 11, 2019 1:33:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
28236   Wolfhound   75   Jamie Myer    DRYC   07:39:28   1   07:39:28   1  
1  
07:39:28
2  
7255   Mistral   69   Dan McGanty    CYC   07:43:13   2   07:43:13   2  
2  
07:43:13
3  
7306   Zephyr   69   Jack Mayer    DRYC   08:27:30   3   08:27:30   3  
3  
08:27:30
4  
56954   Kamikaze   75   Michael Schem    LAYC   08:52:09   4   08:52:09   4  
4  
08:52:09
5  
56136   Bella Vita   90   Marty Burke    KHYC   09:19:20   5   09:19:20   5  
5  
09:19:20
6  
79048   Yoda   90   Mollie Perlman    SMWYC   11:54:53   6/RET-BF   11:54:53   6T  
6  
11:54:53
6  
56456   lugano   60   mark stratton    dryc   11:54:53   6/RET-BF   11:54:53   6T  
6  
11:54:53
7  
USA601   Cuchulainn   84   Daniel Murphy    California Yacht Club   NO TIME   50/DNC*   11:54:53   50T  
7  
11:54:53
7  
46924   Trust Me   87   Duncan Cameron    CYC   NO TIME   50/DNC*   11:54:53   50T  
7  
11:54:53
 



PHRF C (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 11, 2019 1:36:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
46380   Avet   108   Curt Johnson    California Yacht Club   08:36:18   1   08:36:18   1  
1  
08:36:18
2  
18474   Zulu   120   Team Zulu    PSSA   08:40:00   2   08:40:00   2  
2  
08:40:00
3  
18332   Redline   120   Derek Heeb    CYC   08:41:00   3/RET-BF   08:41:00   3T  
3  
08:41:00
3  
63163   Rubicon III   138   Rod Percival    PSSA   08:41:00   3/RET-BF   08:41:00   3T  
3  
08:41:00
3  
7914   Double Down   96   Brian Kerr    SMWYC   08:41:00   3/RET-BF   08:41:00   3T  
3  
08:41:00
3  
87635   Crimson Star   120   Lee Rhoads    SMWYC   08:41:00   3/RET-BF   08:41:00   3T  
3  
08:41:00
3  
43979   Sunshine   96   Lenny Gordon    SCCYC   08:41:00   3/RET-BF   08:41:00   3T  
3  
08:41:00
 



Cruising A (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 11, 2019 8:50:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
52739   Va Pensiero   87   joseph weber    California yacht club   05:44:40   1   05:44:40   1  
1  
05:44:40
2  
56054   Fast Reorrg   42   Ron Orr    SMWYC   05:59:47   2   05:59:47   2  
2  
05:59:47
3  
7355   Ruby d'eau   60   Richard Benedon    CYC   06:04:21   3   06:04:21   3  
3  
06:04:21
4  
47446   Star Seal   107   Lee Lewis    DRYC   06:05:32   4   06:05:32   4  
4  
06:05:32
5  
56653   RASCAL   120   Kathy / Monica St. Amant ? Chaban    SCCYC/WSA   06:09:01   5   06:09:01   5  
5  
06:09:01
6  
56700   Duchess   109   Ron Jacobs    DRYC   06:14:59   6   06:14:59   6  
6  
06:14:59
7  
46573   BOAT   78   Philip Krevoy    DRYC   06:15:04   7   06:15:04   7  
7  
06:15:04
8  
76291   Lady L   102   Oliver Garrett    DRYC   06:16:02   8   06:16:02   8  
8  
06:16:02
9  
57000   Odyssey   95   GARY SCHAFFEL    DEL REY YACHT CLUB   06:19:56   9   06:19:56   9  
9  
06:19:56
10  
97041   Squall   141   Gary Brockman    SCCYC   06:29:28   10   06:29:28   10  
10  
06:29:28
11  
7106   Cassiopeia   120   Margie Woods    DRYC   06:47:06   11   06:47:06   11  
11  
06:47:06
12  
56980   Present Perfect   102   Steven Ritcheson    CYC   06:57:19   12   06:57:19   12  
12  
06:57:19
13  
7929   Soliton   78   Jim Whiting    DRYC   07:26:04   13   07:26:04   13  
13  
07:26:04
14  
7408   Sea Horse   86   SIMON Jones    SCCYC   07:41:22   14   07:41:22   14  
14  
07:41:22
15  
7412   Shenanigans   114   Brian Hathaway    PSSA   NO TIME   15/DNF   07:42:22   15T  
15  
07:42:22
15  
7574   RUNAWAY   153   thomas Lehtonen    SCCYC   NO TIME   15/DNF   07:42:22   15T  
15  
07:42:22
15  
56714   lumiere   70   carl marusak    del rey yacht club   NO TIME   15/DNF   07:42:22   15T  
15  
07:42:22
15  
USA 51897   TrueBlue   73   rick clemenson    Smbyrc   NO TIME   15/DNF   07:42:22   15T  
15  
07:42:22
15  
56875   Scarlet Fever   42   Paul Hofer    SBYRC   NO TIME   15/DNF   07:42:22   15T  
15  
07:42:22
 



Cruising B (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 11, 2019 1:49:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
56694   Sea Bear   145   Stephen Klitzky    DRYC   -12:44:05   1/RET-BF   N/A   1T  
1  
N/A
1  
98   Seminole   156   Chandos Erwin    DRYC   -12:44:05   1/RET-BF   N/A   1T  
1  
N/A
1  
7336   Chutzpah   144   Andrew Natker    Del Rey Yacht Club   -12:44:05   1/RET-BF   N/A   1T  
1  
N/A
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network