FBYC Offshore Fall Series 2
Fishing Bay Yacht Club | October 06, 2019

PHRF A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 06, 2019 1:57:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
us93555   nanuq   81   Glenn Doncaster    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
USA 7070   Afterthought   69   Craig Wright    Fishing Bay YC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
83438   Corryvreckan   81   David Clark    FBYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
32637   Excitation   87   Mayo Tabb    FBYC   4   5   9  
4  
5  
83314   chilcoot   90   alex alvis
donna alvis  
fbyc   6   4   10  
5  
6  
43770   Radio Flyer   90   Andrew “Finn” Ciszewski    FBYC   5   6   11  
6  
 



PHRF B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 06, 2019 1:57:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
63480   Mad Hatter   132   bob fleck    FBYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
434   Cheeky Monkey   171   Paul Wash
Paul Edward Wash  
FBYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
22050   Shenanigan   132   Miles Booth
Miles Booth  
Fishing Bay YC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
40189   Schiehallion   168   Brad Miller    FBYC   4   4   8  
4  
5  
33311   Split Decision   123   Stuart Kegan Katie Yudkin    FBYC   5   5   10  
5  
6  
83269   Goin’   117   Dennis Hannick    FBYc   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
93224   Catitude   177   Lewis Thatcher
Lewis Thatcher  
Fishing Bay Yacht Club   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
6  
 



PHRF NS (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 06, 2019 1:57:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
843   Wendas   183   James Sturdy    FBYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
16   Sleigh ride   177   John Kalinowski
Sandy Clark  
FBYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
84357   Rhapsody   120   Jim Raper
Sandy Clark  
FBYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
166   Juggernaut   129   Michael Dale    FBYC   5/DNS   5/DNS   10  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network