2019 Toms River Yacht Club 26th Annual No Tears Regatta
Toms River Yacht Club | August 06, 2019

Optimist Green (68 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 06, 2019 12:45:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
12482   Henry Drapeau    Lavallatte Yacht Club   6   3   9T  
1  
2  
6229   julianna Brooksbank    toms river yacht club   5   4   9T  
2  
3  
16055   Graham Soell    Toms River Yacht Club   1   9   10T  
3  
4  
7432   Caroline Soell    Toms River Yacht Club   2   8   10T  
4  
5  
1563   Ava Foerster    PBYC   12   1   13  
5  
6  
3601   John Drapeau    Lavallette Yacht Club   10   11   21  
6  
7  
5388   Emilie Lovallo    MYC   9   13   22  
7  
8  
16437   TYLER APPLEGATE    OCEAN GATE YACHT CLUB   23   2   25  
8  
9  
5278   Ryan Brazinski    TRYC   20   7   27T  
9  
10  
9900   Sadie Kartikis    PBYC   17   10   27T  
10  
11  
4670   Ethan Beneciuk    PBYC   11   17   28  
11  
12  
7052   Annabel Bruhn    Bay head yacht club   7   24   31T  
12  
13  
13379   Lilla Bellish    SPYC   8   23   31T  
13  
14  
9522   Harrison Wasik    OGYC   29   5   34T  
14  
15  
4740   Newby Wagner    IHYC   19   15   34T  
15  
16  
8748   Kaitlyn Poskay    TRYC   21   14   35  
16  
17  
12483   Kalsin Beavis    Mryc   4   33   37T  
17  
18  
5846   Liam French    Island Heights Yacht Club   15   22   37T  
18  
19  
9   Harper Kartikis    PBYC   24   16   40  
19  
20  
14039   Carter Mundry    TRYC   36   6   42  
20  
21  
11770   William Burns    Lavallette Yacht Club   31   19   50  
21  
22  
15201   CARTER STEFANACCI    ISLAND HIEGHTS   3   48   51T  
22  
23  
6378   Levi Naseef    MYC   13   38   51T  
23  
24  
9734   Henry Hull    TRYC   25   26   51T  
24  
25  
13035   Ryder Salzer    Toms River Yacht Club   35   18   53T  
25  
26  
13409   Summer Smith    Seaside Park   33   20   53T  
26  
27  
12585   Dylan Smith    Seaside Park   28   25   53T  
27  
28  
3469   Davin Koovits    TRYC   43   12   55  
28  
29  
0896   Andrew Clark    MRYC   32   28   60  
29  
30  
3468   Claire Torpey    Toms River Yacht Club   26   35   61T  
30  
31  
7132   Addison Garnett    TRYC   30   31   61T  
31  
32  
6038   Riley Christie    IHYC   27   36   63  
32  
33  
USA 22383   Elodie Hellmuth    Pine Beach Yacht Club   44   21   65  
33  
34  
6745   Max Heizler    Island Heights Yacht Club   16   50   66  
34  
35  
4656   Owen Marcell    Pine Beach Yacht Club   18   51   69  
35  
36  
16332   Ryder Christie    IHYC   40   30   70T  
36  
37  
3437   Connor Bornebusch    Island Heights Yacht Club   38   32   70T  
37  
38  
5981   Emily Hughes    Toms River   39   34   73  
38  
39  
10779   Rex Anderson    LYC   47   27   74  
39  
40  
4707   Sloane Pringle    BHYC   14   61   75T  
40  
41  
5164   Landon Brick    Island Heights Yacht Club   22   53   75T  
41  
42  
11024   Perry Telling    Bay Head Yacht Club   34   44   78  
42  
43  
8647   Teagan McGarry    ISLAND HEIGHTS YC   46   39   85  
43  
44  
18419   Pippa O’Connell    Bay Head Yacht Club   37   49   86  
44  
45  
9505   Tiernan O'Rourke    BHYC   58   29   87  
45  
46  
22139   Riley Sullivan    Seaside Park Yacht Club   52   40   92T  
46  
47  
15252   Brandon Bellish    SPYC   51   41   92T  
47  
48  
6327   Autumn Ferrari    ocean gate yatch club   42   52   94T  
48  
49  
12649   Brody Alsobrooks    Toms River   49   45   94T  
49  
50  
13299   Jayden Alsobrooks    Toms River   41   54   95  
50  
51  
5139   Liam McManus    Lavallette Yacht Club   50   47   97  
51  
52  
5287   William Teeter    Bay Head Yacht Club   53   46   99  
52  
53  
22102   Annabel Mantone    BHYC   57   43   100  
53  
54  
3988   Dylan Heimmel    Seaside Park Yacht Club   60   42   102  
54  
55  
12485   Robbie Walsh    TRYC   48   56   104  
55  
56  
14923   Dennis Morgan    Island Heights Yacht Club   69/DNS   37   106  
56  
57  
21178   Byron Brisby    Lavallette Yacht Club   56   57   113  
57  
58  
8129   Jeffrey Alborn    Tryc   45   69/DNF   114  
58  
59  
14422   Aiden Cashman    TRYC   55   60   115  
59  
60  
9566   Ella Angelbeck    BHYC   62   55   117  
60  
61  
20558   Preslie Fender Marotta    Lavallette Yacht Club   59   59   118  
61  
62  
5160   Martin Wagner    IHYC   63   58   121  
62  
63  
6913   MATTHEW MCGARRY    ISLAND HEIGHTS YC   54   69/DNF   123T  
63  
64  
7663   Tess Walden    Bay Head Yacht Club   61   62   123T  
64  
65  
19727   Joseph Vales    Bay Head Yacht Club   64   69/DNF   133  
65  
66  
??   Quinn Connolly    BHYC   69/DNC   69/DNS   138T  
66  
66  
22154   Gaitan Sullivan    Seaside Park Yacht Club   69/DNS   69/DNS   138T  
66  
66  
2543   Brayden Eagan    Toms River Yacht Club   69/DNS   69/DNS   138T  
66  
 



Optimist White (54 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 06, 2019 12:31:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
19597   Maryn Demand    MCYC/TRYC   3   2   2   7  
1  
2  
17220   John O'Leary    Pine Beach Yacht Club   1   3   4   8  
2  
3  
18028   Mae Schlenker    BHYC   2   6   5   13  
3  
4  
20960   Owen Poskay    TRYC   5   1   13   19  
4  
5  
13391   Jake Horne    LEHYC   4   18   3   25  
5  
6  
21910   Kilian Walker    MYC   16   10   1   27T  
6  
7  
9260   Taylor Sipe    TRYC   12   5   10   27T  
7  
8  
18063   Jonas Reader    Toms River Yacht Club   9   7   12   28  
8  
9  
10393   sonja schwartz    TRYC   15   15   7   37  
9  
10  
19626   Alexis Schilling    Tryc   10   8   20   38  
10  
11  
21947   Blythe Hoffman    BHYC   6   22   19   47T  
11  
12  
19941   Aidan O'Gwen    SPYC   13   11   23   47T  
12  
13  
15807   Maeve Smith    Tryc   8   12   28   48  
13  
14  
10846   John McCabe    MYC   7   33   9   49  
14  
15  
8092   Madeline Brisby    Lavallette Yacht Club   20   13   17   50  
15  
16  
15520   Cole Crutchley    TRYC   44   4   6   54  
16  
17  
19847   Charles Bodnar    LEHYC   11   16   31   58  
17  
18  
21281   Walker Lapham    MYC   17   21   21   59  
18  
19  
6695   Alayna Poskay    TRYC   28   25   11   64  
19  
20  
8067   Lucy Donnelly    TRYC   27   17   24   68  
20  
21  
8466   CJ Walsh    Mantoloking Yacht Club   37   19   14   70T  
21  
22  
8363   Julia Martin    TRYC   22   30   18   70T  
22  
23  
11750   Margaret Burns    Lavallette Yacht Club   39   9   26   74T  
23  
24  
15305   Fletcher Callahan    Bay Head Yacht Club   21   24   29   74T  
24  
25  
21513   Cameron Hart    TRYC   19   42   16   77  
25  
26  
22605   Mason Cremer    LEHYC   50   20   8   78  
26  
27  
3683   Dailey Totams    NBYC   33   31   15   79T  
27  
28  
14039   Cailin Mundry    TRYC   26   26   27   79T  
28  
29  
9908   Glenn Kritch    MRYC   23   35   22   80  
29  
30  
13607   Tyson OGrady    Bay Head Yacht Club   14   32   36   82  
30  
31  
8013   Colin Smith    Tryc   34   14   39   87  
31  
32  
4402   Ryan Hannaford    Pine Beach Yacht Club   31   38   25   94  
32  
33  
5748   Rylie McGowan    Toms River Yacht Club   30   23   42   95  
33  
34  
13459   Darren Hedden    Manasquan river yacht club   25   29   46   100  
34  
35  
3005   Josie Caricato    MYC   36   28   38   102  
35  
36  
11747   Gavin Garnett    TRYC   24   46   34   104  
36  
37  
21745   Caio Sullivan    Seaside Park Yacht Club   29   41   37   107T  
37  
38  
14356   Carson Telling    Bay Head Yacht Club   32   34   41   107T  
38  
39  
17003   Shane Hughes    Toms River   43   37   32   112  
39  
40  
15204   Alissa Maulshagen    Toms River Yacht Club   35   36   45   116  
40  
41  
1221   Grace Torpey    Toms River Yacht Club   38   44   35   117  
41  
42  
2423   Carter Henkel    TRYC   18   48   52   118  
42  
43  
5176   Johnny Clark    PBYC   52   27   43   122  
43  
44  
10257   Maggie Martin    TRYC   41   40   44   125  
44  
45  
10426   Sean Caswell    TRYC   51   45   30   126  
45  
46  
12682   Hallsie McCoy    Bay Head Yacht Club   46   39   51   136  
46  
47  
11981   Vincent Grasso-Dias    Toms River Yacht Club   54   50   33   137T  
47  
48  
11326   Mannix Mahoney    SPYC   48   49   40   137T  
48  
49  
8980   Gavin Sramowicz    LYC   47   43   49   139  
49  
50  
15579   Salvatore DarConte    LEHYC   42   53   50   145  
50  
51  
12733   Aiden Adrian Bernal    Beachwood yacht club   40   52   55/DNF   147T  
51  
52  
8006   Ella Reid    Mantoloking Yacht Club   53   47   47   147T  
52  
53  
14409   Robbie Dickson    Seaside Park Yacht Club   49   51   48   148  
53  
54  
9814   Alyssa Bubnowski    SPYC   45   54   53   152  
54  
 



Optimist Gold (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 06, 2019 12:31:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
13247   Reid Lomer    BYC   4   2   1   7  
1  
2  
19338   Taylor Brezee    NBYC   3   1   4   8  
2  
3  
2686   Gillian Kritch    MRYC   1   3   8   12  
3  
4  
4423   Flynn Brezee    NBYC   6   6   2   14T  
4  
5  
8829   Morgan Cashman    TRYC   7   4   3   14T  
5  
6  
21180   James Devine    Lavallette Yacht Club   5   5   7   17  
6  
7  
20218   Marin Tansey    MRYC   2   9   9   20  
7  
8  
16611   Billy Laudien    Toms River Yacht club   11   8   5   24  
8  
9  
16   C.J. Haas    PBYC   14/DNS   7   6   27  
9  
10  
8370   Ian Gilligan    TRYC   8   11   10   29  
10  
11  
19508   Max Horowitz    Normandy Beach Yacht Club   9   10   11   30  
11  
12  
6688   Ruby Huchko    SPYC   10   14/DNF   14/DNF   38T  
12  
13  
5195   Edward Ferrari    Seaside Park   12   12   14/DNF   38T  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network