B O A R D B A S H
Lake Norman Yacht Club | September 14-15, 2019

Vanguard 15 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 14, 2019 12:38:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
854   Joseph Aspland    LNYC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
None   Timothy Porter    Lake Norman Yacht Club   4   3   1   8  
2  
3  
1487   Kenneth (BJ) Jones    LNYC   7   2   3   12T  
3  
4  
194   John McGee    LNYC   2   4   6   12T  
4  
5  
572   Paul DiMarco    Lake Norman Yacht Club   3   5   4   12T  
5  
6  
526   Jason Blair    LNYC   6   6   5   17  
6  
7  
980   Avery Hale    LNYC   5   7   7   19  
7  
8  
1224   Ken Corsig    Lake Norman YC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27  
8  
 



Laser Full (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 14, 2019 1:50:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
155197   Jaime Espinosa [Adult]   LNYC   1   3   4  
1  
2  
148446   Sean Brady [Adult]   LNYC   2   4   6  
2  
3  
11   Hank Wolfe [Junior]   LNYC Junior Member   6/RET-AF   1   7  
3  
4  
200618   Barry Stevens [Adult]   LKNYC   6/RET-AF   2   8T  
4  
5  
149984   Scott Olson [Adult]   Lnyc   3   5   8T  
5  
 



Laser Radial (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 14, 2019 1:42:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
148432   John Rhodes [Junior]   LNYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
164293   Murphy Olson [Junior]   Lnyc   2   2   4  
2  
3  
164382   Tyler Williams [Junior]   LNYC   5/DNS   3   8  
3  
4  
160220   Zachary Scallan [Junior]   Zachary Scallan   5/RET-AF   5/RET-AF   10  
4  
 



Sunfish (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 14, 2019 12:21:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
4319   Alex Dean [Adult]   Harkers Island Sailing Club   3   1   4T  
1  
2  
81492   Scott Elliott [Adult]   Lake Gaston   1   3   4T  
2  
3  
4821   Sonya Dean [Adult]   Harkers Island Sailing Club   2   2   4T  
3  
4  
8   Luke Volk [Adult]   LNYC   6   4   10T  
4  
5  
86299   Maryellen Halloran [Adult]   none   4   6   10T  
5  
6  
4824   Mark Evans [Adult]   LNYC   5   5   10T  
6  
7  
75   Rylie Cataldo [Junior]   Lnyc   7   7   14  
7  
8  
77725   Reagan Cataldo [Junior]   LNYC   8   8   16  
8  
9  
RWB   lex kaijser bots [Junior]   member   10   9   19T  
9  
10  
687   Steven Jones [Adult]   LNYC   9   10   19T  
10  
11  
61407   Stacey Brady [Adult]   LNYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   24  
11  
 



Junior C 420 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 14, 2019 12:46:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
3   Evan West    Hough Sailing   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
7   Danielle Ketner    LNYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
4   Josh Mergenthaler    LNYC   4   3   7  
3  
4  
11   Daniel Larson    LNYC   3   5   8  
4  
5  
8   Leighton McGee    LNYC   7   4   11  
5  
6  
10   Cole Wise    Asheville Sailing Club   5   7   12  
6  
7  
2   Allison Volk    LNYC   6   9   15  
7  
8  
12   Kathleen Hale    LNYC   10   6   16T  
8  
9  
9   Tyler Bland    LNYC   8   8   16T  
9  
10  
5   luca Van der Schoot    hough sailing   9   10   19  
10  
11  
1   Alessia DeCamp    Junior Member   11   11   22  
11  
12  
6   Preston Miller    Junior Member   12   12   24  
12  
 



Optimist (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 14, 2019 12:48:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
10403   Tre Cataldo [White]   LNYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
Hun0719   Miksa Balassy [Blue]   LNYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
8133   William Brady [Red]   LNYC   3   5   8  
3  
4  
3   Sofia Espinosa [White]   LNYC   5   4   9  
4  
5  
11000   Raleigh Blair [White]   LNYC   7   3   10  
5  
6  
4095   Giselle Espinosa [White]   LNYC   4   7   11  
6  
7  
7   Gellert Balassy [White]   Lnyc   8   6   14T  
7  
8  
20745   Indiana Olson [White]   LNYC   6   8   14T  
8  
 



Optimist Green (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 14, 2019 12:48:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2088   Reagan Blair    LNYC   1   1   2  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network