Laser Class Gulf Coast Championship
Pass Christian Yacht Club | September 14-15, 2019

Laser Full (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 2:21:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
30   Sam Hopkins    Gulfport   1   1   1   1   2   [4]   2   8  
1  
2  
198013   Craig Berleme    LCYC   2   [5]   2   2   3   2   3   14  
2  
3  
194540   Buzzy Heausler    BWYC   [5]   2   3   3   4   3   4   19  
3  
4  
208567   Peter McGriff    Fairhope YC/Pass Christian YC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   1   1   1   30  
4  
5  
170817   Caleb Keister    pontchartrain yacht club   7   [9/RET-BF]   6   5   5   5   5   33  
5  
6  
208382   David Morgan    Seabrook Sailing Club   4   4   5   4   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   35  
6  
7  
170989   Raleigh Christman    Seabrook Sailing Club   3   3   4   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   37  
7  
8  
11   Jay Williams    PCYC   6   6   [9/DNF]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   48  
8  
 



Laser Radial (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 2:07:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
194236   Daniel Escudero    Lauderdale Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club   2   [3]   1   1   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
213069   Michael Burns    PCYC / GCYSA   1   1   3   2   4   [25/DNC]   1   12  
2  
3  
USA206116   Guthrie Braun    Saint Petersburg Yacht Club   [4]   4   2   3   2   2   3   16  
3  
4  
166004   Ethan Danielson    St Petersburg Yacht Club   3   5   4   5   [6]   5   6   28  
4  
5  
215017   Grace Austin    GCYSA/Belle Haven Club   [7]   2   5   6   7   6   4   30  
5  
6  
195916   Heather Kerns    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   6   7   7   7   3   4   [10]   34  
6  
7  
212604   Benjamin Smith    CYC-NC/LYC   8   [11]   10   4   9   3   5   39  
7  
8  
213073   Max Zhalilo    LYC   [9]   8   8   8   5   9   7   45  
8  
9  
200396   Emma McInnis    Corpus Christi Yacht Club/GCYSA   10   6   9   9   [25/OCS]   11   11   56  
9  
10  
197571   Emily Allen    SPYC   11   10   12   [25/OCS]   10   8   8   59  
10  
11  
208413   kaitlyn hamilton    LYC   5   [25/OCS]   6   25/OCS   8   7   9   60  
11  
12  
208388   Amaya Escudero    Lauderdale Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club   [12]   9   11   10   11   10   12   63  
12  
13  
199185   Dmitriy Ovren    LYC/ILYC   14   [15]   13   12   13   13   13   78  
13  
14  
170688   Scott Sonnier    SYC   16   12   [17]   13   12   14   14   81  
14  
15  
213062   Matthew Dupuy    Pontchartrain Yacht Club   13   14   14   15   14   12   [17]   82  
15  
16  
153378   Nilah Miller    Jackson   15   13   15   11   15   15   [16]   84  
16  
17  
204109   Nate Hartwell    Fairhope YC   [18]   17   16   14   16   16   15   94  
17  
18  
144344   Addison Jones    Pensacola Yacht Club/ Harbor Island Yacht Club   17   16   18   16   [19]   19   18   104  
18  
19  
178928   Chandler Taloney    FYC   [20]   20   19   18   17   18   19   111  
19  
20  
208569   Logan Moran    Fairhope Yacht Club   21   18   [25/DSQ]   20   18   17   20   114  
20  
21  
175485   Ricky Miller    Jackson   19   19   20   17   20   20   [21]   115  
21  
22  
165996   Isabelle Gautier    Mobile Yacht Club   [22]   21   21   19   21   21   22   125  
22  
23  
194546   Morgan Smith    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   150T  
23  
23  
215481   Kevin Gosselin    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   150T  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network