2019 Fall SCORE / DOUBLE HANDED SERIES
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |

A fleet (77 or less) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 27, 2019 5:52:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8956   Octavia   -21   Shepard Kett    SCYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
41718   Heartbeat   12   Lou Pambianco    SCYC   2   3   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
41   Animal   33   Scott Walecka    SCYC   3   2   3   4/DNC   4/DNC   16  
3  
 



B fleet (greater than 78) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 27, 2019 5:52:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
9282   Gandalf   117   Robert Dewitt
Diola, Basanese, Schuyler  
scyc   3   4   4   1   3   15  
1  
2  
7218   Amor Fati   78   Peter Woodhouse
Geoff Boraston  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   1   5   2   4   4   16  
2  
3  
usa 88   Kemosabe   81   John Martinelli
John Martinelli  
santa cruz   2   6   5   2   2   17  
3  
4  
394   Javelin   81   Charlie Abraham    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   8   2   6   3   1   20  
4  
5  
119   Kasatka   141   Mark Voropayev
Rachel Cherry  
SCYC   7   1   1   13/DNC   13/DNC   35  
5  
6  
57337   RIO   141   Tom Faraola    santa cruz yacht club   6   3   3   13/DNC   13/DNC   38  
6  
7  
15   Seabird   198   Vernon Wallace    SCYC   13/DNC   8/DNF   8/DNS   13/DNC   13/DNC   55  
7  
8  
18243   Mistress Quickly   141   Evan Diola    Scyc   4   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   56  
8  
9  
15   Your X   141   Gary Schwehr    SCYC   5   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   57  
9  
10  
1197   Pegasus   69   Philippe Kahn
Philippe Kahn  
SCYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65T  
10  
10  
300   Tara   243   John Mizell    THE Santa Cruz Yacht Club   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65T  
10  
10  
84   Nobody's Girl   150   Sydnie Moore    SCYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65T  
10  
 



Double Handed (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 27, 2019 5:52:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
002   Jersey Girl   141   Joe Wagster
Mark Merritt  
SCYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
1  
1  
3510   Water Dragon   141   Derek Weitz
John Armstrong  
SCYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
1  
 



Multi Hull (77 or less). (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 27, 2019 5:52:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
11   Eleven   -39   Trevor Baylis
Jack Halterman  
SCYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
1  
1  
USA1   Calonectris   -27   Nick Halmos    SCYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network