2019 HOWLER REGATTA - 9th Annual
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB | October 26-27, 2019

Laser 4.7 (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 27, 2019 1:38:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
120912   Spencer DOMINGUEZ    Key Biscayne YC   1   1   1   1   1   [7]   1   [4]   4   4   14  
1  
2  
208098   Jackson MCALILEY    Key Biscayne YC / Coral Reef YC   2   [3]   [3]   2   3   1   2   1   2   3   16  
2  
3  
208388   Jake HOMBERGER    Lauderdale YC   6   [7]   4   3   7   2   6   [8]   3   2   33  
3  
4  
156950   Conor KELLETT    Coconut Grove SC   3   2   2   6   2   9   7   5   [16]   [12]   36  
4  
5  
161956   Tommy MCCORMICK    Key Biscayne YC   7   4   [28/OCS]   [8]   4   4   8   2   8   7   44  
5  
6  
215481   Kevin GOSSELIN    Lauderdale YC   4   5   6   4   6   [10]   [13]   9   6   8   48  
6  
7  
195494   Kathryn DANIELSON    St Petersburg YC   5   6   5   5   10   5   [15]   [12]   9   5   50  
7  
8  
167360   Jack REDMOND    Lauderdale YC   [14]   [20]   12   9   13   6   3   6   5   1   55  
8  
9  
216316   Tyler MORRIS    Key Biscayne YC   15   10   [21]   [28/DNF]   9   3   4   10   1   6   58  
9  
10  
209672   Sidney MOYER    St. Petersburg YC   9   [16]   10   11   [14]   8   5   3   7   9   62  
10  
11  
204770   William WARDLAW    Coconut Grove SC   8   13   7   12   8   [28/ZFP]   9   [24]   18   10   85  
11  
12  
208396   Peyton WEAVER    St. Petersburg YC   [20]   11   9   10   [17]   12   14   15   11   14   96  
12  
13  
187366   Bruno WENCELBLAT    Coconut Grove SC   11   14   [28/DSQ]   7   5   13   19   [23]   17   11   97  
13  
14  
9   Daniel DE OLIVEIRA    Coconut Grove SC   17   9   11   19   12   [28/OCS]   11   7   [21]   15   101  
14  
15  
166131   Benjamin REESER    Key Biscayne YC   10   8   8   13   11   [28/OCS]   12   21   20   [23]   103  
15  
16  
199393   Mcaulay Carter    St. Petersburg YC   [24]   [25]   17   15   16   19   10   11   12   13   113  
16  
17  
206614   Luciana SOLORZANO    Coconut Grove SC   13   17   16   14   [22]   15   18   13   15   [19]   121  
17  
18  
197214   Parker BUSTAMANTE    Lauderdale YC   12   12   13   [23]   [26]   11   22   22   19   17   128  
18  
19  
209376   Lucia GIL    Coconut Grove SC   19   18   19   18   [20]   16   [20]   14   10   18   132  
19  
20  
151800   Sebastian LOPEZ    Coconut Grove SC   21   23   [24]   21   [24]   14   17   16   13   16   141  
20  
21  
210460   Paola ALVAREZ    Coconut Grove SC   [25]   15   14   16   21   18   [24]   19   24   20   147  
21  
22  
8   Marlon MULKAY    Coconut Grove SC   22   21   15   17   15   21   [26]   [26]   25   21   157  
22  
23  
208677   Evan WERN    St. Petersburg YC   18   19   22   22   [25]   [28/OCS]   21   20   14   24   160  
23  
24  
4   Cole CREP    Coconut Grove SC   [26]   [24]   23   24   18   20   16   18   22   22   163  
24  
25  
210106   Eva GONZALEZ    Coconut Grove SC   23   22   18   [25]   23   17   23   17   23   [25]   166  
25  
26  
7   Alessandro GREGORI    Coconut Grove SC   [27]   [26]   20   20   19   22   25   25   26   26   183  
26  
27  
216668   Conner BRANDON    Coconut Grove SC   16   27   [28/RET]   [28/RET]   28/RET   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   211  
27  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network