Wurstfest Regatta I
Lake Canyon Yacht Club | November 01-03, 2019

Daysailer (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 11:53:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1924   Survivor   98.5   David Oates    Scuttlebutt Sailing Club   2   1   2   2   [3]   2   2   11  
1  
2  
3426   Cacafuego   98.5   Scott Lacy    GBCA   1   2   1   [3]   2   3   3   12  
2  
3  
14014      98.5   Manuel LeBlanc    Arlington Yacht Club   3   [5/RET]   5/DNC   5/DNC   1   1   1   16  
3  
4  
10809   Sweet Pea   98.5   Calvin Jones    none   [4]   3   3   1   4   4   4   19  
4  
 



Flying Scot (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 12:05:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3935      0   Paul Miller    White Rock Boat Club   3   2   7   1   2   15  
1  
2  
5454      0   Robert Cummings    Corinthian Sailing Club   5   1   1   6   4   17T  
2  
3  
5346      0   Tom Miller    Csc   1   4   2   4   6   17T  
3  
4  
6134   T Bone   0   Keith zars    lcyc   2   8   10   3   1   24  
4  
5  
5398      0   Melissa Hemker    RCYC   9   3   9   2   8   31  
5  
6  
6155      0   Roland Foerster    CSC   8   9   6   7   3   33  
6  
7  
6081   The Full Catastrophe   0   Chris Powers    LCYC   4   13   4   5   9   35  
7  
8  
3403   caerbannog   0   Forest Atkins    Corinthian SC   6   11   8   8   5   38  
8  
9  
6090      0   Steve Comen    Corinthian Sailing Club   7   6   5   10   14   42  
9  
10  
5080   Tiller Instinct   0   Jack Marsh    Rockwall   13   5   3   13   13   47  
10  
11  
5417   hit the trail   89.6   ralph c red dog jones    csc white rock dallas   12   10   12   9   7   50  
11  
12  
3406   HG Flyer   0   Baron Eliason    Dry Playa Sailing Club   10   7   14   12   12   55  
12  
13  
5700   Semper Fi   0   Bill McVey    LCYC   11   12   13   14   10   60  
13  
14  
5788   Uisge Beatha   0   Jeff Richards    LCYC   14   14   11   11   11   61  
14  
15  
4319      0   Lynn Simpson    LCYC   15   15   15   16   15   76  
15  
16  
4261      0   Craig Uberroth    LCYC   16   16   16   15   16   79  
16  
17  
4317   El Diablo Tejano   0   Anderson Jones    CSC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90  
17  
 



Laser (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 12:35:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
190275   Cleansweep 11   0   Griffin Orr    Corinthian Sailing Club   2   1   1   3   [4]   3   10  
1  
2  
169816   Tink   0   Ethan Froelich    Austin YC   [6]   2   2   1   5   4   14  
2  
3  
195708      0   Doug Peckover    NOMAD   3   [8]   8   2   3   1   17  
3  
4  
71   Boat Name   0   Spencer LeGrande    Austin Yacht Club   [9]   6   4   4   2   5   21  
4  
5  
176249   KIP   0   Karel Wagner    SSC   4   [13]   6   5   1   9   25  
5  
6  
4200   Weiner’s Circle   0   Josh Bowens-Rubin    Dillon Yacht Club   1   5   7   [10]   9   7   29  
6  
7  
199319      0   Alex Horne    Union Sailing Club/Community Sailing of Colorado   5   7   3   9   [11]   10   34  
7  
8  
196285      0   Eric Roman    Corinthian Sailing Club   7   [12]   5   7   8   8   35  
8  
9  
187677   The Sportsman   0   Gustav Schmiege    RCYC   10   3   [12]   12   6   6   37  
9  
10  
1788   Flyer   0   Craig Berleme    ILCA   [14]   9   9   6   7   11   42  
10  
11  
199792      0   Isaac Barkley    RCYC   12   [15]   14   8   10   2   46  
11  
12  
170081      0   Christopher Fogle    LCYC   [15]   10   11   11   12   12   56  
12  
13  
191910   Laser   0   Ryan Minth    C-vane   8   4   [16/DNS]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   60  
13  
14  
199804   Damn Yankee   0   Jeff Beckwith    SSC   11   11   10   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   64  
14  
15  
185371      91.1   Ryan Davis    Pima Micro Yacht Club   13   14   13   13   [16/RET]   16/DNS   69  
15  
 



Laser Radial (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 12:49:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
188092   Micro Burst Killed My Boat   0   Aubin Hattendorf    CSC   1   1   1   [4]   2   2   7  
1  
2  
211534      0   Camryn Colonna    RCYC   [3]   2   3   2   1   1   9  
2  
3  
186109      96.7   Caleb Fogle    LCYC   2   3   [4]   3   3   3   14  
3  
4  
171186      0   Wendi Froelich    Austin YC   4   4   2   1   [5/DNF]   5/DNS   16  
4  
 



Sunfish (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 12:55:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
80749      0   Stewart Draheim    Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   1   4   1   1   8  
1  
2  
4906      0   Lucy Brock    Austin Yacht Club   3   4   2   3   3   15  
2  
3  
81075      0   Bill Draheim    Rush Creek Yacht Club   5   8   1   2   2   18  
3  
4  
81062      0   Andrea Bright    Rush Creek Yacht Club   2   5   3   4   6   20  
4  
5  
76436      0   Tom Presswood    AYC   7   3   6   6   11   33  
5  
6  
4822   Sugar Blue   0   Annie Lancaster    Austin Yacht Club   6   2   8   10   8   34T  
6  
7  
14      0   Mike Brown    Rush Creek Yacht Club   11   6   7   5   5   34T  
7  
8  
169513/41      0   John Bright    Rush Creek Yacht Club   4   16/RET   5   8   4   37  
8  
9  
80387   RhumRunner   0   David McCary    Shreveport Yacht Club   8   7   11   7   9   42  
9  
10  
88395   Surf   0   Patrick Laurie    None   13   12   9   9   7   50  
10  
11  
81523      0   Victor Bloede    RCYC   9   10   12   11   10   52  
11  
12  
8      0   Dave Sanford    LCYC   10   9   13   16/DNC   16/DNC   64  
12  
13  
81476      0   Louise Miller    AYC   12   11   10   16/DNC   16/DNC   65T  
13  
14  
80288   POGO   0   Harold Simmons    lcyc   14   13   14   12   12   65T  
14  
15  
79344   Carl's Tasty Sausage   0   Ed Hill    Austin Yacht Club   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   80  
15  
 



VXEvo (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 12:24:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
13   HASHBROWN DOWN   0   Jeff Jones    AYC   2   3   [4]   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
030   Seco tu pelito   0   Pat Gibson    Hyc   [6/DNF]   1   2   4   3   2   12  
2  
3  
9   Niner   0   Tim Kraft    DCYC   3   2   1   3   [4]   4   13  
3  
4  
021   Piranha Capaburro   0   Rod Favela    Rush Creek Yacht Club   [4]   4   3   2   2   3   14  
4  
5  
043   Dr. Evo   0   Greg Gust    Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   5   5   [6/DNS]   6/DNC   6/DNC   23  
5  
 



RS Aero (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 1:43:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2757      91.3   Hank Saurage    Pontchartrain YC   1   1   3   1   2   8  
1  
2  
2276   Older Poop   87.3   Fred Schroth    Austin Yacht Club   4   4   1   4   1   14T  
2  
3  
2766      91.3   Jack Hattendorf    Viridian Sailing Center   2   3   4   2   3   14T  
3  
4  
2633      91.3   Long Ta    Viridian   3   2   2   3   4   14T  
4  
5  
2409      91.3   Rachel Coward    Viridian Sailing Center   7   6   7   5   5   30  
5  
6  
1766      87.3   Rafael Amorim    None   8   5   5   6   11/RET   35  
6  
7  
1939      87.3   Stephen Coward    Viridian Sailing Center   6   7   6   11/DNC   11/DNC   41  
7  
8  
1625      87.3   Ash Beatty    LCYC   5   8   11/DNC   11/RET   11/DNC   46  
8  
9  
7   Aero 7   91.3   Robert Kembel    Viridian Sailing Center   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55T  
9  
9  
1622   Freudian Ship   87.3   Chandler Self    HYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55T  
9  
 



Portsmouth Dinghy (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 12:00:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
1445      84.5   James Brock    Austin Yacht Club   [9]   2   2   9   1   1   1   16T  
1  
02:50:11
2  
2379      97.6   Fiona Froelich    Austin YC   2   1   [4]   3   4   3   3   16T  
2  
02:26:41
3  
7218   MR. MUSTARD   108.3   MARSHALL MCKENZIE    WHITE ROCK BOAT CLUB   3   5   [6]   1   3   5   4   21  
3  
02:29:59
4  
7032      105.2   Katie Froelich    AYC   1   8   9   2   8   4   [10]   32  
4  
03:13:31
5  
619   Frog   97.3   Sylvie-Ellen Mathis-Burks    FWBC   4   6   8   4   5   6   [14/RET-BF]   33  
5  
03:06:06
6  
2592   Pink Flamingo   83   Bruce Zurbuchen    Richmond YC   8   3   1   6   9   [10]   7   34  
6  
02:53:34
7  
387   hot tamalie   93.5   thomas Kaczmarek    lwsc   6   [7]   7   5   7   7   5   37  
7  
02:58:16
8  
749   Julie   91.9   Travis Grahmann    LCYC   7   4   3   7   10   [11]   8   39  
8  
03:06:12
9  
6224      97.6   Julius Heitkoetter    Austin Yacht Club   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DSQ   2   2   2   48  
9  
03:54:28
10  
USA-185   Rojo   90.1   Mike Mashl    AYC   10   10   [11]   10   6   8.5/TIE   6   50.5  
10  
02:45:53
11  
911   Buchanan Fire Boat   111   Mike Butler    Lake Buchanan Sailing Club   5   9   5   8   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   55  
11  
03:30:45
12  
708   Prior Commitment   96.3   Alex Schmidt    LCYC   11   11   10   [12]   11   8.5/TIE   9   60.5  
12  
03:29:27
13  
46   Molly   91.4   Joseph Mcdonough    LCYC   12   12   12   11   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   75  
13  
14:00:26
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network