Great Pumpkin 2008 - Sunday only
Richmond Yacht Club | October 26, 2008

all other PHRF boats (195 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 01, 2008 5:45:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
57   Comfortably Mumm   54   Tim Cordrey    MPYC   1   1  
1  
2  
253   Lil Bear   -3   Dave Austin    BAMA, BBYC   2   2  
2  
3  
0   tuki   -99   roger barnett    stfyc   3   3  
3  
4  
111   Dionysus   -9   Tim Parsons    San Francisco YC   4   4  
4  
5  
38079   Ditzy   168   Ralf Morgan    Richmond   5   5  
5  
6  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   129   William Paxton    RYC   6   6  
6  
7  
44   Adrenaline   -84   Bill Erkelens    RYC   7   7  
7  
8  
247   Peregrine Falcon   51   Bill Gardner    EYC   8   8  
8  
9  
85   Eight Ball   150   Scott Easom    StFYC   9   9  
9  
10  
650   Flight Risk   108   Ben Landon    RYC   10   10  
10  
11  
38003   silkye   129   steve seal    ryc   11   11  
11  
12  
7817   Far, Far   114   walter smith    RYC   12   12  
12  
13  
92   Layla   144   Tom Burden Trish Sudell    Richmond YC   13   13  
13  
14  
87700   Elan   72   Bill Riess    RYC   14   14  
14  
15  
67967   Enzo   126   Melinda erkelens    RYC   15   15  
15  
16  
35018   Double Trouble   24   Andy Costello    CYC   16   16  
16  
17  
18488   GOLDEN MOON   72   Kame Richards    EYC   17   17  
17  
18  
77539   Desperado   129   Mike Bruzzone    SSS   18   18  
18  
19  
50758   white dove   51   mike garl    sequoia   19   19  
19  
20  
43690   TNT   6   Brad Copper    RYC   20   20  
20  
21  
38042   Tiburon   18   steve stroub    sfyc   21   21  
21  
22  
35029   Diablita   36   Gary Boell    Richmond Yacht Club   22   22  
22  
23  
24   SandDollar   54   Erich Bauer    RYC   23   23  
23  
24  
8415   Ghost Dog   126   Andrew Hamilton    RYC   24   24  
24  
25  
40079   Astra   6   Mary Coleman    San Francisco Yacht Club   25   25  
25  
26  
18283   Verve   129   ron snetsinger    SSS   26   26  
26  
27  
692   Irish Lady   96   Mike/Pat Mahoney    St. Francis Yacht Club   27   27  
27  
28  
933   Mystery Machine   -3   Kent Bliven    NAHCA DIV3   28   28  
28  
29  
89   Mooretician   150   Peter Schoen    Tiburon YC   29   29  
29  
30  
375   Racer X   78   Phillip Laby    Encinal Yacht Club   30   30  
30  
31  
3   Marrakesh   99   Craig Perez    Richmond   31   31  
31  
32  
275   Alchemy   78   Walter Sanford    SFYC   32   32  
32  
33  
35045   Great Sensation   36   Mario Yovkov    St. Francis YC   33   33  
33  
34  
68   Xena   129   Mark Lowry    RYC   34   34  
34  
35  
18178   Tule Fog   129   Steve Carroll    Richmond Yacht Club   35   35  
35  
36  
246   skiff sailing foundation   69   rufus sjoberg    ryc   36   36  
36  
37  
3113   Arcadia   135   Gordon Nash    Richmond Yacht Club   37   37  
37  
38  
35024   Alpha Puppy   36   Alex Farell    SSC   38   38  
38  
39  
18070   OPA!   129   Peggy Lidster    St Francis YC   39   39  
39  
40  
155   Flying Tiger   150   Vaughn Seifers    Richmond   40   40  
40  
41  
40311   Bullet   72   Michael Maloney    Berkeley   41   41  
41  
42  
106   Numa Boa   154   Mark English Gilles Combrisson    StFYC   42   42  
42  
43  
68   GRUNTLED   150   Simon Winer    RYC   43   43  
43  
44  
132   Trinity   186   Greg Greenlee Cam Lewis    MPYC   44   44  
44  
45  
18278   Stewball   72   Bob Harford    Berkeley YC   45   45  
45  
46  
116026   Serenity   156   Michael Ropers    Island Yacht Club   46   46  
46  
47  
38407   Phantom Mist   51   Gary Massari    none   47   47  
47  
48  
28234   Two Scoops   99   christopher longaker    RYC   48   48  
48  
49  
67   Shenanigans   129   Bill Moore    San Francisco Yacht Club   49   49  
49  
50  
34   Loose Cannon   129   Andy Goodman    RYC   50   50  
50  
51  
28484   Chance   48   Barry Lewis    St Francis YC   51   51  
51  
52  
3   Arch Angel   75   bryce griffith    RYC & TYC(Tahoe)   52   52  
52  
53  
28909   Ocelot   -28   Greg Nelsen    SSS   53   53  
53  
54  
111   SAM   99   Anna Desenberg    RYC   54   54  
54  
55  
3   Light'nUp   129   Bruce Powell    Richmond YC   55   55  
55  
56  
1769   tappo piccolo   240   david bacci    ryc   56   56  
56  
57  
38349   Life Is Good   129   Andy Hall    Encinal   57   57  
57  
58  
56   Tuyye   129   Echeyde Cubillo    Richmond Yacht Club   58   58  
58  
59  
38423   Tiki Blue   102   Gary Troxel    RYC   59   59  
59  
60  
51   Wet Spot   150   mike o'callaghan    StFYC   60   60  
60  
61  
112   007   78   Bruce Blackie    South Beach Yacht Club   61   61  
61  
62  
11   Wile E Coyote   129   Dan Pruzan    EYC   62   62  
62  
63  
28708   Think Fast   99   Helmut Zarth    S S S   63   63  
63  
64  
007   Lilith   102   Tim Knowles    Richmond Yacht Club   64   64  
64  
65  
300   Trezentos   84   Andre peixoto    RYC   65   65  
65  
66  
28557   Three Sigma   48   Christopher Harvey    BAMA   66   66  
66  
67  
28454   Always Friday   75   JOHN LIEBENBERG    Richmond YC   67   67  
67  
68  
38747   Ay Caliente!   75   Aaron Kennedy    RYC   68   68  
68  
69  
136      86   Mark Briner    RYC   69   69  
69  
70  
28447   ultimatum   78   musto gunan    Encinal   70   70  
70  
71  
28394   MISTRAL   75   edward Durbin    RYC   71   71  
71  
72  
27   UFO   144   Trent Watkins    Richmond YC   72   72  
72  
73  
18133   Mesmerize   117   Wayne Koide    Richmond Yacht Club   73   73  
73  
74  
35035   Sweet Senation   36   Gary Fanger    Golden Gate YC   74   74  
74  
75  
69036   Flip, Flop 'N Fly   -9   Bob Bridenbaugh    BAMA   75   75  
75  
76  
33007   Rhum Boogie   75   wayne lamprey    RYC   76   76  
76  
77  
77   Strega   129   Larry Levit    RYC   77   77  
77  
78  
111   Invader   264   Byron Jonk    Theresa Jonk   78   78  
78  
79  
28117   Green Onions   99   John Tuma    Oakland YC   79   79  
79  
80  
8621   SPIRIT   174   Ann Lewis    RYC   80   80  
80  
81  
94   Salsa   150   Steve Boroughf    LTWindjammers   81   81  
81  
82  
357   Origami   69   Ross Stein    BAMA   82   82  
82  
83  
28486   Desdemona   48   John Wimer    SFYC   83   83  
83  
84  
45   First 45   24   Torben Bentsen    RYC   84   84  
84  
85  
38000   Kelly Shawn   234   Leah Pepe    N/A   85   85  
85  
86  
18668   Spirit of Bombay   117   Jon Rolien    Presidio YC   86   86  
86  
87  
367   Triple Play   15   Richard Keller    Oakland Yacht Club   87   87  
87  
88  
2   Too Tuff   144   Tom Hughes    SSS   88   88  
88  
89  
8444   Swampdonkey   129   Bill Goldfoos    EYC   89   89  
89  
90  
10   10R   78   Christopher Corlett    RYC   90   90  
90  
91  
64   Atunamatata   234   Bill King    Island Yacht Club   91   91  
91  
92  
73   Madison   144   Jay Harland    Rogue Yacht Club   92   92  
92  
93  
47   Joyride   72   James Vickers    SSS   93   93  
93  
94  
49   Rum Rum Tugger   78   Bob Campbell    RYC   94   94  
94  
95  
4539   Gaucho   159   David Douglas    Berkeley Yacht Club   95   95  
95  
96  
248   Nothing Ventured   84   Thomas Klenke    Corinthian   96   96  
96  
97  
67720   Wraith   99   Ray Wilson    LTWYC   97   97  
97  
98  
87868   Delicate Balance   -36   Douglas Storkovich    Monterey Pen   98   98  
98  
99  
1968   Miss July   126   Attila Plasch    TISC   99   99  
99  
100  
28372   Chances R   75   Kim von Blohn    Sausalito Cruising Club   100   100  
100  
101  
155   Babe   144   Phil Kanegsberg Denise Hammond    Tahoe Yacht Club   101   101  
101  
102  
180   Breakaway   144   John Wolfe    SSS   102   102  
102  
103  
28719   Bufflehead   75   Stuart Scott    Richmond Yacht Club   103   103  
103  
104  
41212   Infinity   33   Gary Gebhard    Richmond   104   104  
104  
105  
108   Sea Spirit   147   Laurence Baskin    Catalina 34   105   105  
105  
106  
52868   Curie   138   Todd McPherson    None   106   106  
106  
107  
28776   Coyote   84   Steve Hill    Richmond YC   107   107  
107  
108  
29   Eagle   132   Ross Groelz    South Lake Tahoe Windjammers   108   108  
108  
109  
8398   Moonshine   132   Dylan Benjamin    SSS   109   109  
109  
110  
26   Donkey Jack   78   Rolf Kaiser    St Francis   110   110  
110  
111  
706   Eve   222   Adam Mazurkiewicz    Stockton Sailing Club   111   111  
111  
112  
208   Flashpoint   84   Pat Brown    Konocti Bay Sailing Club   112   112  
112  
113  
498   Personal Puff   84   Dan Hauserman    Tahoe Yacht Club   113   113  
113  
114  
56477   boracic   144   michael gough    none   114   114  
114  
115  
28342   jitterbug   138   Mike Warren    RYC   115   115  
115  
116  
28403      75   Pat Patterson    VYC (Vallejo) Muddy Creek YC   116   116  
116  
117  
87197   Marishanna   76   John Freeman    RYC   117   117  
117  
118  
28960   Sheeba   102   Michael Quinn    RYC   118   118  
118  
119  
28596   Ariadne   75   Tristan Ruhland    SFYC   119   119  
119  
120  
51850   Morpheus   -9   Jim Gregory    ryc   120   120  
120  
121  
18355   Archimedes   129   Joe Balderrama    EYC   121   121  
121  
122  
59284   Petard   96   Andy Newell    Los Gatos YC   122   122  
122  
123  
51984   El Jefe   75   RICHARD GREEN    none   123   123  
123  
124  
38008   Sapphire   45   David Rasmussen    RYC   124   124  
124  
125  
28469   For Pete's Sake   99   Peter Cook    SSS   125   125  
125  
126  
18676   Bluefin   114   Noble Griswold    Benicia Yacht Club   126   126  
126  
127  
83   Windflower   180   Bill and Pattie O'Connor    RYC   127   127  
127  
128  
8994   Ione   141   Peter Jermyn    sss   128   128  
128  
129  
28227   Hush   99   Gregory Gorsiski    Richmond Yacht Club   129   129  
129  
130  
87112   vitesse too   81   grant hayes    eyc   130   130  
130  
131  
5020   Carlos   234   Jan Grygier    RYC   131   131  
131  
132  
18051   Escapade   72   John Dillow    Benicia YC   132   132  
132  
133  
46060   energy   78   Jamie Isbester    Berkeley YC   133   133  
133  
134  
9384   Lassie   204   Kathleen Dolan    RYC   134   134  
134  
135  
69   Kika   48   Marc Pinckney    San Jose Sailing Club   135   135  
135  
136  
279   Mil Besos   168   Chris Vaughan    RYC   136   136  
136  
137  
668   HOGWILD   222   Bryan Simpson    Rogue Yacht Club   137   137  
137  
138  
8946   Fox Sea   91   Gary and Loni Fox    Marina Bay YC   138   138  
138  
139  
118   Mariner 19   285   David Berntsen    RYC   139   139  
139  
140  
127   Player   147   bob Branstad    RYC   140   140  
140  
141  
8933   Georgia   75   Ben Mewes    Richmond   141   141  
141  
142  
181   Scarlett   186   Elvin Valverde    Vallejo YC   142   142  
142  
143  
13   Jackrabbit   99   Jackie Liggett    RYC   143   143  
143  
144  
28054   Dreamtime   132   roger craine    ryc   144   144  
144  
145  
16   Bear Wabbit   126   Jim Malloy    RYC   145   145  
145  
146  
47   Furrari   126   Ethan Petersen    none   146   146  
146  
147  
8161   Ad-Lib   141   Neil Dodds    SSS   147   147  
147  
148  
201   mako   84   stephen mcmillan    tahoe yacht club   148   148  
148  
149  
147   Twoirrational   150   Tony Chargin    St Francis YC   149   149  
149  
150  
3303   Nichols   144   Shaun Mitchell    member   150   150  
150  
151  
6236   Current Asset   186   John Bowen    Richmond YC   151   151  
151  
152  
1689   Tango   147   Jon Sjoberg    RYC   152   152  
152  
153  
18091   Mission Impossible   168   Dave Hamilton    Berkeley   153   153  
153  
154  
130   Moore than a Woman   150   Andy Poggio    none   154   154  
154  
155  
156   Stella   141   Drew Harper    South Beach Yacht Club   155   155  
155  
156  
8142   Water Rat   168   Jeff Snow    RYC   156   156  
156  
157  
77061   My Tahoe Too!   168   steve douglass    no affliation   157   157  
157  
158  
115   First Light   126   Alex Jefferies    StFYC   158   158  
158  
159  
935   Haunted Hobie   -3   Mark Zimmer    Hobir Fleet 20   159   159  
159  
160  
77427   Pomodoro   168   Mark Playsted    CSC   160   160  
160  
161  
1767   Magic   147   Lance Elberling    Richmond Yacht Club   161   161  
161  
162  
18884   Banana Republic   150   Kurt Rasmussen    South Lake Tahoe YC   162   162  
162  
163  
372   Selene   193   Stan Starkey    OCSC   163   163  
163  
164  
5084   chopped liver   234   Clyde Niesen    RYC   164   164  
164  
165  
622   Sunny Daze   237   Ciorsidanne O'Neil    Treasure Island Yacht Club   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
46595   FamilyHour-The Next Generation   45   The Bilafer Family    Richmond Yacht Club   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
28134   Temerity   99   David Nabors    none this year   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
691      -3   Michael Spitz    Hobie   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
154   Tortuga   150   Caleb Everett    South Beach   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
222   practice girl   84   Christopher Farkas    SFYC   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
40428   Wild Honey   129   Belinda Icenhower    MPYC   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
18679   Breakout   114   Lloyd Ritchey    BVBC   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
87075   Sealma   108   Ketil Jensen    RYC   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
18480   Shameless   123   George Ellison    BYC   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
38300   Willow   75   Bob Braid    Sausalito   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
97620   elka   48   john kerslake    StFYC   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
8180   Another White Boat   174   Ross Tibbits /Marissa Miller    SFYC   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
123   Auklet   210   Steve kittle    RYC   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
895      65   Rafi Yahalom    Hobie   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
FC 7   VIP   159   Don Taylor    Richmond Yacht Club   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
CC   Alba   134   Peter Mueller    NA   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
26   Kwazy   126   Colin Moore    Richmond   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
92   Nineball   150   Sorensen Scott    SCYC   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
116   Witchy Woman   129   Tom Jenkins    Morro Bay Yacht Club   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
102   Absinthe   150   Dan Nitake    Santa Cruz   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
161   Sir Leansalot   108   Tom Lueck    Stockton Sailing Club   196/DNF   196T  
165  
165  
8   Desperado   129   M Bruzzon    SSS   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
0   Ciel   90   Mike Costello    RYC   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
447   Freedom Won   144   John Melton    Encinal   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
217   Utopia   99   David Lee    Berkeley Yacht Club   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
8049   QE3   126   Tom Perot    sfyc   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
7   Emma   9   Bill Roberts    SF BAMMA   196/DNF   196T  
165  
165  
1719   Brigadoon   171   Robert Horton    TYC   196/DNC   196T  
165  
165  
420   Luna Sea   144   Dan Knox    South Beach Yacht Club   196/DNF   196T  
165  
165  
153   Cinderella Story   144   Jennifer Andrew    SCYC   196/DNC   196T  
165  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network