Dennis Conner Around the Coronado Isles Race
Cortez Racing Association | September 14, 2019

PHRF-1 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 10:36:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
93145   Palaemon   -15   Rudolph Hasl    SDYC/CRA   04:18:43   1   1  
1  
2  
77000   Pendragon   -58   Steve Torres    Hawaii Yacht Club/CRA   04:20:10   2   2  
2  
3  
5055   Blue Blazes   -36   Dennis Pennell    SDYC/CRA   04:20:48   3   3  
3  
4  
7219/GER1   Zero Gravity   -9   Ivan Batanov    SDYC/CRA   04:28:30   4   4  
4  
5  
69152   Staghound   -48   Alec Oberschmidt
Nicole  
SWYC/CRA   04:33:53   5   5  
5  
6  
58885   Maasai   -9   Johannes Neuendorf
Ned Warner  
CRA   04:37:35   6   6  
6  
7  
13   Cabrón   -198   Steve Meheen    SDYC   04:40:19   7   7  
7  
8  
51115   PERRYAYE   -10   mark reece    Aspen Yacht Club/CRA   05:27:24   8   8  
8  
 



PHRF-2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 12:38:45 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
13   A4   39   Scot Tempesta    CRA/SDYC   04:28:14   1   1  
1  
2  
28770   Troublespot   48   Oliver Michaelis    CRA / KYC   04:49:21   2   2  
2  
3  
065   M2   12   Kym Kapalla
Rick Schuldt  
CRA/SDYC   05:03:40   3   3  
3  
 



PHRF-3 (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 12:39:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77855   Sizzle   81   Bill Hardesty    SDYC   04:28:12   1   1  
1  
2  
10   splendor   72   Dennis Conner    CRA   04:31:12   2   2  
2  
3  
56440   AEOLOS   21   Gregory Price    SDYC/CRA   04:33:18   3   3  
3  
4  
93000   Moxie   15   Charles Hanson    CRA   04:49:33   4   4  
4  
5  
47142   Lady Max   44   David Cloyd    SDYC/CRA   04:50:38   5   5  
5  
6  
46307   El Sueno   18   Brad Alberts    CRA   04:54:39   6   6  
6  
7  
97670   echo   75   Anton Schmid
Paula Schmid  
SDYC/CRA   04:55:35   7   7  
7  
8  
42   Still Nasty   81   Robert Wilson
Patrick Bingham  
Coronado YC/CRA   04:57:47   8   8  
8  
9  
52447   Athena   18   David Cheresh    CRA/SDYC   04:59:19   9   9  
9  
10  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   05:02:03   10   10  
10  
11  
46854   Falcon   81   Paul Hemond    SWYC   05:05:09   11   11  
11  
12  
28590   Nereid   60   Standish Fleming    CRA   05:07:22   12   12  
12  
13  
51392   Excalibur   54   David Tarson    SGYC and CRA   05:08:13   13   13  
13  
14  
43513   B'Quest   51   Keith Ericson    CRA   05:11:53   14   14  
14  
15  
56893   Anona   45   Fred Hawes    Coronado YC/CRA   05:18:02   15   15  
15  
16  
97300   Blue Lunatic   72   Don Fulton
Jim Bailey  
CRA/SDYC   05:19:45   16   16  
16  
17  
7531   Tenacious   41   Alec Charters    CRA   05:25:28   17   17  
17  
18  
52905   Pronto   81   Brion Murray
Barbara Murray  
SWYC/CRA   05:42:48   18   18  
18  
19  
56710   Tambourine   82   Steve Zambroski    SGYC   07:05:16   19   19  
19  
20  
4735   Siesta   45   Curtis Collins    CRA   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
20  
20  
37345   Mi Sueño   90   Dave Kettenhofen    Coronado Y C   NO TIME   24/DNF   24T  
20  
20  
46409   Syrena   63   Lawrence Andrews    Southwestern/CRA   NO TIME   24/DNF   24T  
20  
20  
7181   Viva La Vida   80   Walter Noss    CRA   NO TIME   24/DNF   24T  
20  
 



PHRF-4 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 11:30:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
30918   Lucky Charms   138   Mark Clements    CRA   04:44:03   1   1  
1  
2  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers    CRA   04:57:09   2   2  
2  
3  
97001   Al Na'ir   87   Enrique Mereles    SDYC/CRA   05:10:20   3   3  
3  
4  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC/CRA   05:13:53   4   4  
4  
5  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   mike schrager    CRA   05:18:48   5   5  
5  
6  
60523   Escapade   102   Terry Smith    SWYC   05:25:53   6   6  
6  
7  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen    CRA   05:29:28   7   7  
7  
8  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe    CRA/MBYC   06:15:33   8   8  
8  
9  
7453   Project 53   129   Derek Gaertner    CRA   06:33:13   9   9  
9  
10  
32636   Fiasco III   120   Joe Saad    CRA   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
10  
10  
46485   Blackadder   126   DAVID CATTLE    CRA   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
10  
10  
7005   Elusive   123   Mark Thaidigsman
Ryan Rogers  
CRA/NYCSD   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
10  
10  
7218   Sail Away   114   Raymond McMurphy    Navy Yacht Club San Diego/CRA   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
10  
10  
554   Haka   114   Ryan McCrillis    Navy yacht club   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
10  
 



PHRF-5 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 10:22:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
137   Bluebird   156   Ryan Georgianna
Christine Sasaridis  
SWYC   04:51:36   1   1  
1  
2  
77129   Cygnet 2   174   Christian Seidel    CRA   05:13:36   2   2  
2  
3  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake    Southwestern Yacht Club/ CRA   05:19:05   3   3  
3  
4  
57717   Rumlined   174   Timothy Sanders    PLYC/CRA   05:30:22   4   4  
4  
5  
568   Tiny Bubbles   150   Peter Hunt    NYCSD   05:46:53   5   5  
5  
6  
27995   38 Special   168   David Gardner    CRA AMSS   06:24:19   6   6  
6  
 



PHRF-6 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 12:34:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
37600   Masquerade   120   Mick Moore    PLYC / SGYC / CRA   05:08:58   1   1  
1  
2  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan    CRA   05:41:15   2   2  
2  
3  
97662   decoy   186   mike dore    plyc/cra   06:20:31   3   3  
3  
4  
52760   Windsome   81   Robert Madruga    CRA   NO TIME   5/DNF   5  
4  
 



Multi-Hull-8 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 12:37:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7634   Hurricane   -15   Lawrence Adams    SDYC   04:27:21   1   1  
1  
2  
23   UnEven Keel   51   Mark Berdan    SGYC/CRA   04:47:29   2   2  
2  
3  
27065   Flexible Flyer   -6   Peter Lucas    CRA   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
3  
3  
31   sea fever   -6   HEIKO MUELLER    CRA   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network