Carolina Keelboat One Design Regatta & U20 East Coast Championship
Lake Norman Yacht Club | November 09-10, 2019

U20 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 4:03:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
21   Mighty Mouse   Kathleen Hale    Lake Norman Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
151   Rumbullion   Kenneth (BJ) Jones    LNYC   2   [3]   1   2   1   2   8  
2  
3  
87   Work Release   John Ketner    LNYC   3   4   5   4   [8]   3   19  
3  
4  
88   a3+   Mark Aspland
Mark Aspland  
LNYC   [6]   5   3   3   3   6   20  
4  
5  
75   Smoke   Jim Juhl
Jim Rhoades Baldwin  
Outrigger Yacht Club   5   6   4   [8]   4   4   23  
5  
6  
148   U too 2   Teresa Decker    LNYC   4   2   [7]   5   6   7   24  
6  
7  
94   Salsa   David Krausz    Columbia Sailing Club   [9]   9   9   6   5   5   34  
7  
8  
173   Knot Tea   John Butine    Lake Norman Yacht Club   8   8   6   7   [9]   8   37  
8  
9  
172   Idefix   Herve Chassin    LNYC   7   7   8   [9]   7   9   38  
9  
10  
187   sunfish phobia   Scott Olson    LNYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55  
10  
 



J/88 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 3:50:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
64   BLUE   Brian O'Malley    PYC   [2]   1   2   2   2   1   8  
1  
2  
93   Spray   Chris Slocum
Tim Harbick  
PYC   1   2   1   [3]   3   2   9  
2  
3  
USA 31   Alchemy   John Polek    PYC   [3]   3   3   1   1   3   11  
3  
 



VXOne (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 3:54:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
163   Lucky Charm   Ken Corsig    Lake Norman Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
USA 160   SendIt   Bill Wiggins
Ashley Maltempo  
Charleston Yacht Club   [2]   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
USA 154   Little Miss Magic   Stanley Hassinger    Columbia Sailing Club   [3]   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network