2019 Florida Regional Sunfish Championship
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | November 16-17, 2019

Sunfish (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2019 12:22:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
78829   Dan Norton    DLYC   1   5   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
76333   Dick Tillman    Melbourne YC   3   6   2   2   7   20  
2  
3  
60858   Gail Heausler    Davis Island Yacht Club   2   8   9   4   4   27  
3  
4  
737   Todd Klingler    Melbourne Yacht Club   4   7   7   9   10   37  
4  
5  
84800   Mindy Strauley    LMSA   7   2   8   15   11   43  
5  
6  
55   Amanda Hus    Davis Island Yacht Club   14   17   5   12   5   53  
6  
7  
76278   Christine Kelly    Dunedin Boat Club   15   13   11   10   6   55  
7  
8  
24603   Dave Dunn    Halifax Sailing Association   5   3   3   8   38/OCS   57T  
8  
9  
160858   Nancy Jaywork    Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assoc. (RBSA)   9   9   25   3   11/ZFP   57T  
9  
10  
271   joe blouin    diyc   8   1   10   38/OCS   2   59  
10  
11  
75424   Rita Steele    Sss   12   16   19   6   12   65  
11  
12  
10164   Lisa Brown Ehrhart    Lisa Brown Ehrhart   13   10   14   14   15   66  
12  
13  
5785   Lee Parks    SSS & Newport YC   38/DNC   4   4   5   16   67  
13  
14  
76039   Emily Wagner    DIYC   10   15   17   16   14   72  
14  
15  
49333   Chris Gates    Melbourne Yacht Club   6   11   18   38/OCS   8   81  
15  
16  
76685   Paul Strauley    LMSA   11   14   6   13   38/DNC   82  
16  
17  
81022   Lynne Randall    Davis Island Yacht Club   38/DNC   19   15   7   13   92  
17  
18  
81479   Jennifer Means    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   17   24   20   21   20   102  
18  
19  
53100   Ursula Olson    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   38/DNC   22   16   19   9   104  
19  
20  
80829   Jason Pigot    Redmond, OR   38/DNC   12   13   11   38/DNC   112  
20  
21  
78274   Charlie Cushing    davis island yacht club   38/DNC   20   23   18   18   117  
21  
22  
3930   Janet Kreutzer    Windlasses / Dunedin Boat Club   16   18   24   22   38/DNC   118T  
22  
23  
755   Joy Sheets    Dunedin Boat Club   38/DNC   25   21   17   17   118T  
23  
24  
81406   Elizabeth Owens    Davis Island Yacht Club   38/DNC   38/DNC   12   20   19   127  
24  
25  
78992   Bruce Kreutzer    Dunedin Boat Club   38/DNC   23   26   25   21   133  
25  
26  
79258   kathleen ahern-gray    Sarasota sailing squadron   18   27   28   26   38/DNC   137  
26  
27  
6170   Karen Jones    Sarasota sailing squadron   38/DNC   21   22   23   38/DNC   142  
27  
28  
4339   Brad West    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   38/DNC   28   29   24   38/DNC   157  
28  
29  
80095   Ann Carroll    Bitter Ends   38/DNC   26   27   38/DNC   38/DNC   167  
29  
30  
47411   ann albert    Ann Albert   38/DNC   29   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   181  
30  
31  
80858   Linda Schwartz    SSS   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   190T  
31  
31  
586824   Henriette van Eck    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   190T  
31  
31  
88552   ROSEMARY MCMULLEN    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   190T  
31  
31  
81500   Katheryn Ferry    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   190T  
31  
31  
81443   Susan St.John    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   190T  
31  
31  
81309   Karen McLarty    HSA   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   190T  
31  
31  
314   Rebecca Herrman    Sarasosta Sailing Squadron   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   190T  
31  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network