Longboard Gulf Coast Championships
Clearwater Community Sailing Center | November 02-03, 2019

Kona (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 11:36:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
3233      0   Jerome Samson    US Windsurfing   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
3176      0   Bryn Muller    CCSC   2   2   1   2   2   [3]   3   3   15  
2  
3  
3251      0   Margot Samson    ccsc   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   2   2   1   33  
3  
4  
3057      0   Douglas Morgan    SRQ Sailing Squadron   3   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   45  
4  
5  
USA 166   Kona   0   Justin Ahearn    CCSC   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   49T  
5  
5  
99   My Kona   0   Tom Morton    CCSC   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   49T  
5  
 



Longboard (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 11:36:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
58   Valdemar Atterdag   0   Morten Christoffersen    Hellerup Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   26  
1  
2  
FSU1   CarbOne   0   Jonathan Epstein    Tampa Bay Windsurfers   1   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   43  
2  
3  
L1      0   Svetlana Marinskaya    none   [15/TLE]   2   7/DNS   11/TLE   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   48  
3  
4  
0101      0   Dontavius Fartwind    no   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   49T  
4  
4  
1010      0   Sonia Kim    no   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   49T  
4  
4  
2019      0   Chad Ozdinc    windsurf   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   49T  
4  
 



RSX (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 11:36:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
usa 3      0   Alexander Temko    CCSC   [6/OCS]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
usa 1      0   Farrah Hall    USA   [6/OCS]   2   2   3   2   3   4   2   18  
2  
3  
8      0   Maverick Putnam    Ccsc   [6/OCS]   4   3   4   4   2   2   3   22  
3  
4  
USA 0   Gold 4 Life   0   Ben Barger    Clear water sailing Center   [6/OCS]   3   4   2   3   4   3   4   23  
4  
5  
9      0   Evan Thomas    CCSC   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   5   6/RET-BF   6/DNS   41  
5  
 



Techno (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 11:36:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
162   Garrett-Nadoe   0   Garrett January    CCSC   2   2   3   2   [8/RET-BF]   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
USA 165   Jennifer Weatherilt   0   Carter Weatherilt    CCSC   1   [3]   2   3   2   2   2   2   14  
2  
3  
196      0   Larry Thomas    CCSC   3   1   1   1   1   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   3   18  
3  
4  
USA163   GT   0   Gianna Talarico    CCSC   5   4   4   [8/RET-BF]   8/DNS   3   3   4   31  
4  
5  
7      0   Macy Parke    CCSC   4   5   [8/RET-BF]   8/RET-BF   8/DNS   4   4   6   39  
5  
6  
16      0   Grace Hamrick    CCSC   [8/DNF]   6   5   8/DNS   8/DNS   5   6   7   45  
6  
7  
12      0   Jan Mistak    CCSC   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   5   5   50  
7  
 



Windsurfer LT (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 11:36:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
Tbd      0   Steve Gottlieb    Hsa   [2/DNS]   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   14  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network