38th Chesapeake Bay Laser Masters Championship
Fishing Bay Yacht Club | October 12-13, 2019

Laser (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2019 12:01:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
214620      David Waiting [Apprentice Master]   Severn Sailing Association   [3]   1   1   1   2   3   8   23  
1  
2  
92      Gavin OHare [Master]   Eastport YC   1   2   4   5   [13]   2   14   24  
2  
3  
194620      James Jacob [Grand Master]   SSA   11   6   2   4   3   [19]   26   31  
3  
4  
195125      Hal Gilreath [Grand Master]   Florida   5   10   [13]   8   6   1   30   35  
4  
5  
121384      Mike Schmidt [Grand Master]   Magothy River Sailing Association   12   11   6   3   1   [37/OCS]   33   38  
5  
6  
210631   Laser   Don Hahl [Great Grand Master]   Brant Beach YC   9   8   5   10   8   [15]   40   40  
6  
7  
198025   Heart Attack and Vine   Luke Shingledecker [Apprentice Master]   Severn Sailing Association   7   7   [8]   2   4   5   25   40  
7  
8  
199937      Len Guenther [Grand Master]   FBYC   10   3   7   11   5   [24]   36   41  
8  
9  
215722      Scott Williamson [Apprentice Master]   Severn Sailing Association   4   4   3   6   9   [12]   26   41  
9  
10  
156631      Eric Johnson [Grand Master]   Severn Sailing Association   6   9   12   [17]   10   9   46   51  
10  
11  
159785   No Quarter   Jon Deutsch [Apprentice Master]   Fishing Bay YC   2   5   [16]   9   12   8   36   51  
11  
12  
195478   Vintage NADS   Michael Moore [Grand Master]   DGYC   [18]   12   9   12   7   7   47   52  
12  
13  
182850      Peter Ill [Grand Master]   Hampton Yacht Club   8   15   14   [16]   11   16   64   69  
13  
14  
180524   Full Circle   Susan Taylor [Grand Master]   SSA   15   20   [23]   13   14   4   66   71  
14  
15  
203955   Sierra Whiskey Foxtrot   Dorian Haldeman [Apprentice Master]   Severn Sailing Association   [20]   17   17   7   15   13   69   84  
15  
16  
206135      Natalie Burls [Apprentice Master]   Severn Sailing Association   13   13   10   15   19   [22]   70   85  
16  
17  
211515   Boat   Michael Toms [Grand Master]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   26   21   15   14   [29]   14   90   95  
17  
18  
193965      Jim Knab [Great Grand Master]   Rehoboth Bay SA   22   25   21   [26]   25   6   99   99  
18  
19  
199142   Last One   Newton Wattis [Great Grand Master]   Surf City YC   16   16   27   [32/ZFP]   26   17   102   102  
19  
20  
214625   Blue Meanie   Steven Cofer [Great Grand Master]   SSA   17   [26]   20   22   23   21   103   103  
20  
21  
200144   Dixie Rocket   Alain Vincey [Great Grand Master]   Fishing Bay YC   25   28   [37/DNS]   23   22   11   109   109  
21  
22  
184116      Derek Fernon [Master]   Williamson’s Laser Squadron   19   14   11   [37/RET-BF]   21   37/OCS   102   112  
22  
23  
180543   LaserRay   raymond flynn [Great Grand Master]   CSC   [31]   30   29   18   17   23   117   117  
23  
24  
209698      Rob Emmet [Grand Master]   Storm Trysail   23   18   18   [37/OCS]   27   27   113   118  
24  
25  
213965   Frozone   Michael Colbert [Master]   SSA   [30]   22   24   20   18   25   109   119  
25  
26  
204415   AMF   Britt Drake [Great Grand Master]   MRYC /Laser Fleet 12 / FBYC   28   [37/OCS]   25   21   20   26   120   120  
26  
27  
206051   #4   Chad Patton [Master]   NA   21   27   [28]   28   16   18   110   120  
27  
28  
157552   Light Smoke   William Murphy [Great Grand Master]   FBYC   27   [31]   30   19   24   28   128   128  
28  
29  
205445      Natalya Gontcharova [Master]   CPYC   24   19   22   24   32   [37/RET-BF]   121   131  
29  
30  
178610      David Tabor [Grand Master]   FBYC   [33]   23   26   29   30   20   128   133  
30  
31  
191967   Cobia   Jeffrey Moore [Master]   SMSA   14   24   19   [37/DNS]   37/DNS   37/OCS   131   141  
31  
32  
186519   Pony   CHRISTINE POTTS [Apprentice Master]   SSA, BTYC   [32]   32   32   31   28   10   133   148  
32  
33  
150077   Spray   Ronald Jenkins [Great Grand Master]   FBYC   34   33   [37/DNF]   37/DNS   33   29   166   166  
33  
34  
208589      Katherine Martin [Apprentice Master]   Potomac River Sailing Association   29   29   31   30   [34]   32   151   166  
34  
35  
203751   None   Frank Patch jr [Grand Master]   CCV (Cruising club of Virginia)   [37/DNS]   37/DNS   37/DNS   27   31   30   162   167  
35  
36  
215467   Truly Scrumptious   Margaret Patterson [Master]   FBYC   35   34   33   [37/DNS]   35   31   168   178  
36  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network