Twilight Racing Series #6
New Orleans Yacht Club |

Spinnaker A(0-99) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 10, 2019 2:00:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
420   Kryptonite   90   Glen Tonguis    New Orleans Yacht Club   1   01:12:07   2   00:45:23   2   00:48:56   5  
1  
02:46:26
2  
4   TX2   54   Gavin Rudolph Clerc Cooper    Corinthian YC/SYC   11/DNC   01:27:00   1   00:45:17   1   00:47:23   13  
2  
02:59:40
3  
108   Sloppy Gurl   96   Jeff Willis    NOYC   4   01:26:00   4   00:53:09   7/DNS   01:28:18   15  
3  
03:47:27
4  
HO 35   Andygator   54   Andrew Kuryluk    NOYC   6/DNF   01:27:00   7   01:00:38   4   00:58:03   17  
4  
03:25:41
5  
119   Bashi-Bazouk!   96   Eli Feinstein    Southern Yacht Club   2   01:14:18   11/DNS   01:20:53   7/DNS   01:28:18   20T  
5  
04:03:29
6  
12108   Hot Pursuit   21   Patrick Waring    SYC   11/DNC   01:27:00   6   00:55:20   3   00:54:59   20T  
6  
03:17:19
7  
30   Pier Pressure   99   John Hennessey    SYC   11/DNC   01:27:00   3   00:48:33   7/DNS   01:28:18   21T  
7  
03:43:51
8  
12   Fresh Pineapple   60   guy williams    NOYC   3   01:15:50   11/DNS   01:20:53   7/DNS   01:28:18   21T  
8  
04:05:01
9  
50911   Footloose Too   72   Riley Stogner    noyc   11/DNC   01:27:00   5   00:53:35   5   01:05:16   21T  
9  
03:25:51
10  
4400   Skylark   90   Gene Simon    SYC   11/DNC   01:27:00   8   01:19:53   6   01:27:18   25  
10  
04:14:11
 



Spinnaker B(102-141) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 10, 2019 2:00:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
26245   Zephyr v2.0   138   David Erwin    NOYC   2   01:18:45   1.5/TIE   00:50:22   1   00:51:07   4.5  
1  
03:00:14
2  
840   Cool J   129   David Barr and Co    Pontchartrain Yacht Club   1   01:17:21   6   00:54:46   2   00:53:21   9  
2  
03:05:28
3  
53491   SHASTAH   129   Dan Harris    SYC   4   01:23:23   3   00:51:10   3   00:53:33   10  
3  
03:08:06
4  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry    NOYC/SYC   3   01:22:14   4   00:53:16   4   00:54:50   11  
4  
03:10:20
5  
92   Luna   126   Mark Arnold    NOYC/CSA   5   01:43:55   5   00:54:23   5   00:56:51   15  
5  
03:35:09
6  
87558   GHOST   129   Charlie Jageneaux    NOYC   8/DNC   N/A   7   00:56:00   7   01:01:00   22  
6  
01:57:00
7  
52303   Tigi Too   132   Dieter Hugel    CSA/NOYC/SYC   7   01:52:58   10/DNS   01:11:45   6   01:00:42   23  
7  
04:05:25
8  
21707/50400   Mystic   117   Guy Brierre    SYC   11/DNS   01:53:58   1.5/TIE   00:50:22   11/DNS   01:13:53   23.5  
8  
03:58:13
9  
102   NO BRAKES   102   Peter Hopkins    SYC   6   01:44:32   8   01:07:47   10   01:12:53   24  
9  
04:05:12
10  
359   Solar Wind   129   Pearce Wood    NOYC   8/DNC   N/A   10/DNC   N/A   8   01:08:39   26  
10  
01:08:39
11  
76   J rex   105   John Weathington    CSA   11/DNF   01:53:58   10/DNS   01:11:45   9   01:12:03   30  
11  
04:17:46
12  
31422   heavy water   129   barry hurlburt    noyc   11/DNS   01:53:58   9   01:10:45   11/DNS   01:13:53   31  
12  
04:18:36
 



Spinnaker C(144-300) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 10, 2019 2:00:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
10   Another Dubious Decision   168   Herb Sumrall Rusty Weaver    New Orleans Yacht Club   1   01:20:28   2   00:49:07   1   00:53:00   4  
1  
03:02:35
2  
14880   GIRL   198   Austin Abel & Friends    NOYC   2   01:21:01   1   00:47:57   2   00:53:57   5  
2  
03:02:55
3  
8   Whistling Wind III   177   Billy Marchal    SYC - CSA   4   01:29:19   4   00:56:53   3   00:54:00   11  
3  
03:20:12
4  
77252   Spot   180   Isabelle Schneidau    NOYC/Syc   3   01:24:42   3   00:54:31   6/DNS   01:35:50   12  
4  
03:55:03
5  
254   White Lightnin   156   Wayne Connelly    CSA   5   01:37:04   5   01:00:01   4   01:04:06   14  
5  
03:41:11
6  
99   THE RIGHT STUFF   165   William Floberg    NOYC   7/DNF   01:38:04   6   01:16:47   5   01:34:50   18  
6  
04:29:41
 



Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 10, 2019 2:00:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
46410   Defiance   72   Ryan Bancroft    The NOYC   1   01:18:06   1   00:52:17   3   01:00:24   5  
1  
03:10:47
2  
96   wind shift   129   J Gooch    SYC   2   01:18:56   2   00:52:57   2   00:59:06   6  
2  
03:10:59
3  
69812   Paloma   111   Mike Bryce    NOYC/CSA   3   01:29:01   4   00:56:40   1   00:58:33   8  
3  
03:24:14
4  
17   Time Out   189   Marc Kullman    SYC/CSA   4   01:45:49   3   00:54:05   4   01:03:55   11  
4  
03:43:49
5  
30348   Red Boat   177   Tom Maag    SYC   5   01:49:43   7   01:04:47   5   01:08:55   17  
5  
04:03:25
6  
3229   Windarra formerly Floridays   138   William Phillips    Pontchatrain Yacht CLub   7/DNC   N/A   5   00:59:03   8/DNS   01:23:01   20  
6  
02:22:04
7  
31877   Stray Bullet   138   Bill Jessee    SYC   6   02:02:40   8   01:13:47   7   01:22:01   21T  
7  
04:38:28
8  
2216   Siren   171   Kevin Mccaffrey    noyc   7/DNC   N/A   6   00:59:09   8/DNS   01:23:01   21T  
8  
02:22:10
9  
6   Rochambeaux   114   Joe Ryan    NOYC   7/DNC   N/A   9/DNC   N/A   6   01:21:14   22  
9  
01:21:14
10  
788   MOON STRUCK   165   tim pela    member   7/DNC   N/A   9/DNC   N/A   8/DNF   01:23:01   24T  
10  
01:23:01
10  
207   Kevin Conrad   187   Kevin Conrad    Kevin Conrad   7/DNC   N/A   9/DNC   N/A   8/DNS   01:23:01   24T  
10  
01:23:01
 



Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 10, 2019 2:00:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
48   KOALA   207   louis lambou    NOYC   1   01:29:41   1   00:53:13   1   01:03:57   3  
1  
03:26:51
2  
1701   Margaret   270   Luke Brechtelsbauer    -X-   10/DNS   01:30:41   2   01:08:34   3   01:27:14   15  
2  
04:06:29
3  
6   Quest   207   Glenn Higgins    SYC   10/DNS   01:30:41   3   01:12:24   4   01:27:58   17  
3  
04:11:03
4  
Blank   Dock Darlins   192   Elliott Brett    New Orleans Yacht Club   10/DNS   01:30:41   8/DNS   01:21:10   2   01:26:39   20T  
4  
04:18:30
5  
52   Gulf Spray   222   Ann Becnel    CSA   10/DNS   01:30:41   4   01:13:30   6/DNS   01:35:09   20T  
5  
04:19:20
6  
174   Muse   246   Ella McCulloch    NOYC, LPWSA, CSA   10/DNS   01:30:41   6   01:18:44   5   01:34:09   21T  
6  
04:23:34
7  
11495   Pompano   204   Andrew Holman Anthony Woodall    XX   10/DNS   01:30:41   5   01:17:27   6/DNS   01:35:09   21T  
7  
04:23:17
8  
N/A   Fortuna   240   Scott Dietz    CSA   10/DNS   01:30:41   7   01:20:10   6/DNF   01:35:09   23  
8  
04:26:00
9  
767   Sundance   195   Bob Morgan    Corinthians   10/DNS   01:30:41   8/DNS   01:21:10   6/DNS   01:35:09   24  
9  
04:27:00
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network