GYA Lipton Centennial
Southern Yacht Club | October 29-31, 2021

Capdevielle Viper 640 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 31, 2021 2:58:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
GYA 91   Bay-Waveland Yacht Club    BWYC   1/SCP   1/SCP   1   3   6  
1  
2  
GYA 29   Southern Yacht Club
Christian Gambel  
SYC   2   2   3   1   8  
2  
3  
GYA 45   Buccaneer Yacht Club
Karl Kleinschrodt  
BucYC   5   3   5   7   20  
3  
4  
GYA 71   Mobile Yacht Club
Judson Chamberlain  
MYC   7/SCP   4/SCP   4   6   21  
4  
5  
GYA 57   Gulfport Yacht Club
Samson Vasquez  
GYC   3   6   11   2   22  
5  
6  
GYA 101   New Orleans Yacht Club
Alyssa Abel  
NOYC   4   7   7   5   23  
6  
7  
GYA 249   Pontchartrain Yacht Club    PontYC   10   8/SCP   2   4   24  
7  
8  
GYA 10   Pensacola Yacht Club
Mike Levert  
PYC   6   5   10   10   31  
8  
9  
GYA 39   Pass Christian Yacht Club
John Dane III  
PCYC   8   10/SCP   8   8   34  
9  
10  
GYA 129   Jackson Yacht Club
Gary Rogers  
JYC   12   12   6   9   39  
10  
11  
GYA 118   Fort Walton Yacht Club
Paul Beaudry  
FWYC   13   9   9   11   42  
11  
12  
GYA 81   Fairhope Yacht Club    FYC   11   11   12   12   46  
12  
13  
GYA 60   St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
Nick Cumbie  
StABYC   9   13   13   14   49  
13  
14  
GYA 1   Biloxi Yacht Club
Tim Manuel  
BYC   14   14   15/NSC   13   56  
14  
 



Fish (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 31, 2021 2:58:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Flying Scot (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 12:20:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5577   John Domagala    Pensacola YC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
291   Karen Taylor    Southern Yacht Club   3   4   2   9T  
2  
3  
5945   Nancy Claypool    SYC   4   2   3   9T  
3  
4  
5510   Larry Taggart    Southern Yacht Club   2   5   4   11  
4  
5  
290   Jon Wasielewski
Christine Sicktich / Adele Dauphin  
SYC / PontYC   6   3   5   14  
5  
6  
729   Kim Harvey
Casey Grimm  
Kim Harvey   5   6   7   18  
6  
7  
245   Danielle Stacey    Lake Pontchartrain Women's Sailing Association   8/DNC   7   6   21  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network