2020 Laser District 20 Championship & Grand Prix
Oshkosh Yacht Club | August 22-23, 2020

Standard Lasers (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 23, 2020 1:08:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
217638   jack baldwin    chicago yacht club/ lauderdale yacht club/Geneva Yacht Club   2   2   [3]   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
214306   Roman Plutenko    None   1   1   1   2   [17/UFD]   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
192938   Darius Mienville    YC   [6]   3   2   6   2   4   4   3   24  
3  
4  
212833   Jackson Walker    LaBelle Yacht Club   5   11   4   4   [17/UFD]   3   5   5   37  
4  
5  
195958   Lou Dixon    IBYC   9   6   7   [10]   4   9   7   7   49  
5  
6  
199912   Tim Landt    SPYC   3   4   8   8   [17/DSQ]   8   17/DSQ   4   52  
6  
7  
102401   Jeff Wong    Madison Sailing Center   4   9   10   [12]   3   10   11   12   59  
7  
8  
177641   Troy Tolan    Carlyle Sailing Association   13   12   5   7   9   [17/UFD]   3   11   60  
8  
9  
179511   Geoffrey Werner    Ephraim Yacht Club   11   7   [12]   11   7   7   8   10   61  
9  
10  
165896   John Scherer    Oshkosh   10   13   6   5   11   11   [17/UFD]   6   62T  
10  
11  
167242   Abe Weston    Oshkosh Yacht Club   14   8   13   [17/DNS]   8   5   6   8   62T  
11  
12  
183847   Sean Lennon    Oshkosh   [15]   15   11   3   6   12   10   13   70  
12  
13  
176976   mark Labor    Madison Sailing Center   7   10   14   [17/DNS]   5   6   17/DSQ   17/UFD   76  
13  
14  
148796   Noah Hallerman    Pewaukee Yacht Club   12   16   9   14   [17/DSQ]   17/DSQ   9   9   86  
14  
15  
215642   Steve Dolan    Milwaukee Yacht Club   8   5   [17/DNF]   9   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNC   17/DNC   90  
15  
16  
213961   Tom Adams    Oshkosh Yacht Club   16   14   [17/DNF]   13   10   13   12   14   92  
16  
 



Laser Radial (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 23, 2020 1:12:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
217351   Chapman Petersen    Lake Geneva Yacht Club / Lauderdale Yacht Club   [3]   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
217535   Peter Barnard    Chicago Yacht Club   2   3   3   2   2   2   4   [5]   18  
2  
3  
179955   Michael Kirkman    Grosse Pointe YC/Bayview YC   1   2   4   9   8   [24/UFD]   2   3   29  
3  
4  
217356   Deana Fedulova    Chicago Yacht Club   4   8   2   4   5   4   [10]   9   36T  
4  
5  
215725   Henry Scholz    Lake Forest Sailing/Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   5   [24/UFD]   3   6   7   5   4   36T  
5  
6  
159089   Bruce Martinson    BRUCE MARTINSON   11   6   7   7   [12]   6   6   12   55  
6  
7  
98180   Christian Cushman    Milwaukee Yacht Club   9   [24/DSQ]   6   11   4   5   8   13   56  
7  
8  
212436   Billy Vogel    Crescent Sail YC   8   4   10   8   11   9   [18]   8   58  
8  
9  
209326   Eden Nykamp    Macatawa Bay Yacht Club/ Lake Forest Sailing   7   [24/DSQ]   5   24/DSQ   7   8   7   6   64  
9  
10  
214912   avery baldwin    Chicago Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Geneva Yacht Club   12   9   [24/DNF]   5   10   13   12   7   68  
10  
11  
166896   Jack Scherer    Oshkosh   [24/RET]   7   9   10   13   11   9   10   69  
11  
12  
187381   Tristan McDonald    Lake Forest Sailing   5   11   12   6   14   12   13   [15]   73  
12  
13  
215721   Charlie Gish    Lake Forest Sailing   [24/DSQ]   24/DSQ   24/DSQ   24/DSQ   3   3   3   1   82  
13  
14  
175090   Ashley Mueller    LBYC   10   [24/DSQ]   8   18   16   14   15   11   92  
14  
15  
156895   Emily Scherer    Oshkosh   13   10   11   13   19   10   17   [24/UFD]   93  
15  
16  
154449   Augie Jarecki    Lake Beulah yacht Club   [16]   14   13   12   15   15   14   16   99  
16  
17  
168217   Isabelle Rietz    Lake Beulah Yacht Club   14   [24/DSQ]   16   17   9   16   16   17   105T  
17  
18  
151012   Ryan Hexter    BYC   [20]   13   17   15   17   18   11   14   105T  
18  
19  
191013   Grace Toney    Oshkosh Yacht Club   17   15   15   14   18   17   [19]   18   114  
19  
20  
206097   Mike Kirkman    Bayview Yacht Club   15   12   14   19   20   19   [21]   19   118  
20  
21  
41840   Bhavya Koya    Carlyle Sailing Association   [21]   16   19   21   21   20   20   20   137  
21  
22  
168590   Paige Whealon    Oshkosh Yacht Club   19   17   18   20   23   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   145  
22  
23  
41983   Kassidy Kennedy    ncyc   18   [24/DSQ]   20   16   22   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   148  
23  
 



Laser 4.7 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 23, 2020 1:13:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
187654   Owen Bannasch    saugatuck yacht club   4   1   4   1   1   [7/UFD]   1   3   15T  
1  
2  
209326   Lucas Jon Nykamp    Macatawa Bay Yacht Club/ Lake Forest Sailing   1   [7/UFD]   3   3   3   1   2   2   15T  
2  
3  
USA 215738   Jacob Zils    MYC   3   [4]   1   2   2   2   3   4   17  
3  
4  
217633   Caroline mcclain    chicago yacht Club   2   3   2   4   [5]   3   5   1   20  
4  
5  
213405   Braden Vogel    Crescent Sail YC   [5]   2   5   5   4   4   4   5   29  
5  
6  
216292   Jackson McAliley    Key Biscayne YC / Coral Reef YC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   49  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network