Shearwater Twilight Race
Shearwater Sailing Club | August 01, 2020

Cal 25 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 03, 2020 1:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
681   Ronin   231   John Wooldridge
Peter Sheils, Chris Rogers  
1   1  
1  
2  
1657   Chicken Little   231   Charles Husar    2   2  
2  
3  
1297   Quintet   231   Mike Miller
Redina Miller  
5/DNC   5T  
3  
3  
1600   Caliente   0   Gerard Field    5/DNC   5T  
3  
 



J-24 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 03, 2020 1:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
2575   Kent Bartlett   171   Kent Bartlett    4/DNC   4T  
1  
1  
3479   Rush Hour   174   Kelly FitzGerald
Mike Coe  
4/DNC   4T  
1  
1  
4509   USA-4509   0   Alexander Westholm
Alexander C Westholm  
4/DNC   4T  
1  
 



J-30 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 03, 2020 1:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
90   Cannonball 2.0   0   Ralph Riddle
Doug Wallop  
1   1  
1  
 



J-105 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 03, 2020 1:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
250   Smoke and Oakum   0   David Scheidt
Beth  
1   1  
1  
2  
USA-523   Santas Reign, Dear   0   Donald Santa
Donald Santa  
2   2  
2  
3  
252   Peregrine   87   Bill Carruth
Linsley Carruth  
3   3  
3  
4  
407   Chessie   0   John Kircher    4   4  
4  
5  
USA 676   Avenger   0   Don Poirier    5   5  
5  
6  
USA 586   Dreadnought   0   Matt Gillcrist    6   6  
6  
7  
251   Breakaway   0   John Villani    7   7  
7  
 



PHRF A0 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 03, 2020 1:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 7192   WASP   6   Brett Eckert
MIDN 1/C Adam Lance  
02:33:30   1   1  
1  
 



PHRF A1 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 03, 2020 1:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
38012   Zuul   30   Benedict Capuco
Benedict Capuco  
NO TIME   2/DNC   2  
1  
 



PHRF A2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 03, 2020 1:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1889   MONKEY DUST   75   Craig Saunders
Dotty Saunders  
02:21:47   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 999   Mama Tried   81   Andrew Noel    02:23:40   2   2  
2  
3  
04   Cookie Monster   75   Stephen H    02:27:17   3   3  
3  
4  
20   Bufflehead   93   Xan Schlegel    02:38:21   4   4  
4  
5  
USA 7   Sette   81   Stanley Shortz    02:38:40   5   5  
5  
6  
33785   Valhalla   72   Mike Wood / Valhalla Sailing Project
Bo Darlington  
02:39:57   6   6  
6  
 



CRCA Racer Cruiser (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 03, 2020 1:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
9   Cloud Nine   0.682   Paul Kaladas    01:48:56   1   1  
1  
 



CRCA Cruiser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 03, 2020 1:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
93679   Jahazi   0.72   David Dodson    01:42:57   1   1  
1  
2  
61473   Celerity   0.744   Rick Lober
Rick Lober  
01:50:57   2   2  
2  
3  
60498   Curlew   0.672   David Densmore
LeAnn Myhre  
01:56:04   3   3  
3  
 



CRCA Non Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 03, 2020 1:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 60888   Lucky Eights   0.779   Keith Cole [Racer Cruiser]   01:41:52   2/TIE   2T  
1  
1  
60340   Anneliese   0.681   Joseph Zebleckes [CRCA Cruiser]   01:45:39   2/TIE   2T  
1  
1  
121   Atlas   0.746   Peter Holden [CRCA Racer Cruiser]   02:23:24   2/TIE   2T  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network