One Design: August Series
The Buzzards Yacht Club | August 01-September 06, 2020

Bullseye (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 06, 2020 2:43:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
730   Buzzards bullseye   Scott Horne    [2]   [1]   [1]   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
793   Wind Rose   Eben Dooling    1   2   2   2   [9/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   [3]   3   [5]   10  
2  
3  
878   Idler   Chris City    [6]   [5]   4   [5]   2   2   1   2   [6]   11  
3  
4  
734   Scamp   Cindy Longstaff    [4]   3   3   3   3   [5]   [5]   4   [7/OCS*]   16  
4  
5  
467   AHTI   Tom Gelsthorpe    3   4   [6]   4   [6]   [6]   4   [5]   3   18  
5  
6  
857   Gypsy   David Dimmick    [7]   [7]   5   [6]   5   4   6   [8/DNF*]   2   22T  
6  
7  
117   Flicker   Tay Evans Rhoads    5   6   [8/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   4   3   [7]   [8/DNF*]   4   22T  
7  
8  
510   Crosswaves   Mark Pankoff    [9/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   7   7/DNS*   [9/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   8/DNC*   38  
8  
 



H12 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 06, 2020 2:45:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
41   Lorelei   Terry Cronburg    1   1   1   [6]   1   [2]   [4]   [3]   1   5  
1  
2  
226   Deja Vu   Dede Plessner    [3]   [3]   [4]   1   [3]   1   3   1   2   8  
2  
3  
286   Nobska II   Tad Chase    2   2   2   3   2   [4]   [8/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   [7/DNC*]   11  
3  
4  
H 53   Viking   Cameron Bright    [7/DNC*]   [6/DNC*]   3   [5]   [4]   3   2   4   4   16  
4  
5  
352   Aloha   David / Cindy Korb    7/DNC*   6/DNC*   [8/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   [8/DNS*]   1   2   3   19  
5  
6  
123   Licorice   Stephen Braese    4   4   5   2   [9/DNC*]   [8/DNS*]   [8/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   7/DNC*   22  
6  
7  
16   Escape   Jay Fisher    5   5/DNS*   [8/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   [6]   5   5   5   [7/DNC*]   25  
7  
8  
432   FREEDOM   William Senne    [7/DNC*]   [6/DNC*]   [6]   4   5   [6]   6   6   5   26  
8  
9  
66   Sponge   Bonnie Pohlig    7/DNC*   6/DNC*   [8/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   7   7/DNS*   [8/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   7/DNC*   34  
9  
10  
127   muffin   Wally Weld    7/DNC*   6/DNC*   [8/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   [8/DNS*]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   7/DNC*   36T  
10  
10  
554   Circe   Langdon Allen    7/DNC*   6/DNC*   [8/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   [8/DNS*]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   7/DNC*   36T  
10  
 



Stuart Knockabout (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 05, 2020 8:13:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
23   Mischief   Phil Field    1   1  
1  
2  
82   Kodiak   Edward Nardi    2   2  
2  
3  
Sk78   Harpoon   Ken Legg    4/DNF*   4  
3  
4  
SK 77   Rascal   CHRISTOPHER WHITE    5/DNC*   5T  
4  
4  
Sk 05   Wyvern   Jim Melvin    5/DNC*   5T  
4  
4  
48   GLEAM   Joe Scornavacchi    5/DNC*   5T  
4  
4  
67   Sword of the Spirit   David Ringquist    5/DNC*   5T  
4  
4  
80   SKATE   Steve Ballentine    5/DNC*   5T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network