2020 Doug D'Alessandro One Day Only Optimist Regatta
Mantoloking Yacht Club | August 10, 2020in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 11, 2020 8:17:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (74 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
17036   Sadie Bolton [Blue]   Avalon yacht club   6   2   4   7   19  
1  
2  
19633   Charlotte Cundey [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   7   16   5   6   34  
2  
3  
21939   Claire Hoffman [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   12   8   11   9   40  
3  
4  
17255   Harrison Szot [Blue]   BHYC   9   17   21   14   61  
4  
5  
15463   Gannon Botwinick [Blue]   SCYC/TRYC   27   12   16   16   71  
5  
6  
21719   Carter Baker [Blue]   LEHYC   26   15   24   10   75  
6  
7  
17989   Eizabeth Achtau [Blue]   BBYC / Team LBI   23   18   17   18   76  
7  
8  
18049   Maggie DeFonzo [Blue]   TRYC   22   19   23   13   77  
8  
9  
20654   John Underwood [Blue]   BBYC/Team LBI   11   31   19   20   81  
9  
10  
20713   Avery Hoffman [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   13   13   40   25   91  
10  
11  
22553   Ryan Dorsi [Blue]   LEHYC   17   28   22   30   97  
11  
12  
9053   Drew DeFonzo [Blue]   TRYC   33   7   20   38   98  
12  
13  
22382   Cole Martin [Blue]   TRYC/LHYC   53   23   18   17   111  
13  
14  
16616   Parley Dougherty [Blue]   BHYC   14   47   30   21   112  
14  
15  
11508   Grayson Sinnett [Blue]   IHYC   32   21   53   40   146  
15  
16  
15204   Grace Ciak [Blue]   IHYC   48   33   35   32   148  
16  
17  
21917   Will Pringle [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   49   20   48   44   161  
17  
18  
12474   James Chaytors [Blue]   BBYC   47   27   25   84   183  
18  
19  
19424   Jude Ryon [Blue]   Little Egg Harbor YC   10   29   9   136/DNF   184  
19  
20  
14945   Annie Irish [Blue]   BHYC   64   58   37   31   190  
20  
21  
21075   Reese Hubbard [Blue]   BBYC   84   30   50   37   201  
21  
22  
22493   Izzy Millar [Blue]   LEHYC   29   74   52   47   202  
22  
23  
12103   Michael Yorke [Blue]   Toms River   73   46   49   39   207  
23  
24  
22270   Sage Sakowicz [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   31   14   98   65   208  
24  
25  
1000   Carleigh Feeney [Blue]   MRYC   30   82   43   57   212T  
25  
26  
18667   Henry Cook [Blue]   BHYC   45   60   59   48   212T  
26  
27  
6847   Zoe Cunningham [Blue]   BHYC   35   35   54   90   214  
27  
28  
15001   Brady Parkes [Blue]   BHYC   81   25   71   49   226  
28  
29  
16751   Maggie Carolan [Blue]   Metedeconk River   68   64   33   73   238  
29  
30  
11892   Eliza Todd [Blue]   BHYC   56   43   61   79   239  
30  
31  
17337   Lily Glosenger [Blue]   Lavallette YC   59   62   83   41   245  
31  
32  
12019   George Breckenridge [Blue]   Myc   103   34   56   56   249  
32  
33  
8811   SONJA SCHWARTZ [Blue]   TRYC   71   52   73   58   254  
33  
34  
17039   Chloe Cunningham [Blue]   BHYC   37   38   136/DNF   51   262  
34  
35  
10589   Natalie Todd [Blue]   BHYC   69   37   81   78   265  
35  
36  
16245   Mike FERLISE [Blue]   LYC   78   76   67   53   274  
36  
37  
19626   Alexis Schilling [Blue]   TRYC   85   66   72   63   286  
37  
38  
20373   Chase Corbett [Blue]   IHYC   75   88   66   59   288  
38  
39  
21257   Charlie Caffray [Blue]   Bay head yacht club   55   56   45   136/DNF   292  
39  
40  
10184   Emma Mullins [Blue]   Metedeconk   66   65   75   88   294  
40  
41  
12464   Cooper Naseef [Blue]   MYC   93   53   82   70   298  
41  
42  
19597   Maryn Demand [Blue]   TRYC   62   44   64   136/DNF   306  
42  
43  
8092   Madeline Brisby [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   43   116   87   67   313  
43  
44  
16614   Kate Outcalt [Blue]   BHYC   60   71   47   136/DNF   314  
44  
45  
11431   Riley Weber [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   72   73   100   77   322  
45  
46  
11750   Margaret Burns [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   67   91   85   86   329  
46  
47  
21513   Cameron Hart [Blue]   TRYC   99   84   78   69   330  
47  
48  
10846   John McCabe [Blue]   MYC   65   95   97   74   331  
48  
49  
17244   Josefina Sylva [Blue]   BHYC   74   118   77   71   340  
49  
50  
12892   Hunter Grasso [Blue]   Lavallette   89   109   86   68   352  
50  
51  
10186   Keira DeCroix [Blue]   BBYC   106   94   79   83   362  
51  
52  
12477   Hudson DePaul [Blue]   Metedeconk River   105   89   108   76   378  
52  
53  
21180   James Devine [Blue]   Lavallette yacht club   95   50   99   136/DNF   380  
53  
54  
21414   Sienna Guerrieri [Blue]   Lavallette   110   100   101   72   383  
54  
55  
10556   Lucas Adams [Blue]   LYC   91   123   91   81   386  
55  
56  
11204   Austin Weber [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   58   57   136/DNF   136/DNF   387  
56  
57  
12854   Skylar Finkle [Blue]   BHYC   82   96   76   136/DNF   390  
57  
58  
2655   Ben D’Avella [Blue]   MYC   83   92   94   136/RET-BF   405  
58  
59  
10426   Sean Caswell [Blue]   TRYC   121   59   90   136/DNF   406  
59  
60  
15734   Chetty Thomas [Blue]   Mantoloking   123   93   105   87   408  
60  
61  
3685   Owen Beneciuk [Blue]   Pine Beach   111   108   112   82   413  
61  
62  
22081   Thomas Walden [Blue]   BHYC   51   136/OCS   93   136/RET-BF   416  
62  
63  
18466   Carter O'Connell [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   104   75   104   136/DNF   419  
63  
64  
21928   Josie Caricato [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   126   125   117   89   457  
64  
65  
3683   Dailey Totams [Blue]   NBYC   117   106   103   136/DNF   462  
65  
66  
8615   Lucas Bonner [Blue]   MRYC   90   128   118   136/RET-BF   472  
66  
67  
8382   Gavin Sramowicz [Blue]   LYC   128   99   113   136/DNF   476  
67  
68  
17003   Shane Hughes [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   119   127   111   136/DNF   493  
68  
69  
9929   ANTHONY FELICIANO [Blue]   PINE BEACH YACHT CLUB   124   124   114   136/DNF   498  
69  
70  
22245   Marcus O'Rourke [Blue]   BHYC   127   129   107   136/DNF   499  
70  
71  
13526   Tyler Bilanin [Blue]   BHYC   120   112   136/DNF   136/DNF   504T  
71  
72  
20164   Cian Oconnor [Blue]   MYC   118   114   136/DNF   136/RET-BF   504T  
72  
73  
13245   Jack Schlenker [Blue]   BHYC   136/DNF   136/DNF   136/DNF   136/DNF   544T  
73  
73  
21486   Christopher Small [Blue]   LEHYC   136/DNF   136/DNF   136/DNF   136/DNF   544T  
73  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network