2021 J22 World Championship
Corpus Christi Yacht Club | July 17-23, 2021

J22 (42 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 1:34:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
24 / USA 24   Schitzen Giggles   Jeff Progelhof /
Paul Foerster
Rod Favela  
Rush Creek Yacht Club/
/   
1   1   1   6   2   4   [9]   2   4   21  
1  
2  
42 / USA 1542   Honeybadger   Travis Odenbach /
Kris Werner
Justin Damore  
Rochester Yacht Club/
/   
2   2   4   3   [13]   2   5   4   2   24  
2  
3  
01 / USA 1586   Pressure Drop   Mike Marshall /
Zeke Horowitz
Emmy Horowitz
Jo Ann Fisher  
New York Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yscht Club
/ Annapolis Yacht Club
/ CofCYC  
6   6   3   2   [12]   5   2   1   1   26  
3  
4  
76 / USA 1076   Baby Doll   Glenn Darden /
Jackson Benvenutti
Willem van Waay
Salvador “Chewy” Sanchez  
Fort Worth Boat Club/ Southern YC
/ SDYC
/ SDYC  
9   9   [43/DSQ]   1   1   10   1   3   3   37  
4  
5  
49 / USA 1649   The Jug 4 1   Christopher Doyle /
Nicholas Doyle
Peter Doyle  
Youngstown Yacht Club/ Youngstown Yacht Club
/ YYC  
10   4   8   5   [27]   1   6   8   6   48  
5  
6  
31 / USA 1531   Blackburn Marine Racing   Casey Lambert /
Jesse Fulmer
Evan Smith  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ LYC
/ N/A  
4   14   5   4   [20]   11   10   5   7   60  
6  
7  
16 / USA 1464   Hot Toddy   Jeffrey Todd /
Chip Carr
Chris Ryan  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club
/ SSA  
[18]   11   15   9   6   8   4   6   5   64  
7  
8  
78 / USA 878   Meehem   Tom Meeh /
Robert Brann
Tom Johnson  
Galveston Bay Cruising Asso./ Lakewood
/ none  
3   8   2   20   3   [25]   15   7   8   66  
8  
9  
04 / USA 404      Bill Draheim /
Stewart Draheim
Mike Brown
Mary Anne Hopper  
Rush Creek Yacht Club/ Rush Creek Yacht Club
/ Rush Creek Yacht Club
/ Rush Creek Yacht Club  
7   15   6   12   [23]   3   8   14   10   75  
9  
10  
35 / USA 35   Skank   Brant Koepke /
Dylan Doss
Deven Hull  
Galveston Bay Cruising Asso./ Houston Yacht Club
/ None  
5   [23]   14   7   9   18   3   10   11   77  
10  
11  
62 / USA 1462   HNL2   Douglas Weakly /
James Kondziela
Joseph Mayfield  
YC/
/   
16   12   12   14   7   12   7   [19]   14   94  
11  
12  
52 / USA 752   Miss Conduct   James Freedman /
Chris Corley
Angel Shellenberger  
Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club/ ccyc
/ DCYC  
8   10   7   [26]   15   7   17   15   19   98  
12  
13  
86 / USA 486   En Fuego   Michael Schmid /
Mike Miller
JD Dunne  
Wayzata Yacht Club/ Wayzata Yacht Club
/ WYC  
11   5   10   10   16   23   [24]   16   13   104  
13  
14  
63 / USA 863   Let the Wookie Win   Jon Larson /
Larry Wise
Graham Gardner  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/ Lakewood Yacht Club  
14   20   9   16   5   19   [21]   13   15   111  
14  
15  
06 / USA 206   Why Knot?   Karl Bradley /
Mitch Guess
Tom Hadel  
Shreveport Yacht Club/ Shreveport Yacht Club
/ Shreveport Yacht Club  
[26]   7   13   8   14   14   12   23   21   112  
15  
16  
54 / USA 754   22 Caliber   Chris Wientjes /
Macho Slavich
Brent Barnett  
Corinthians Sailing Association/
/   
19   3   [27]   11   22   22   14   9   16   116  
16  
17  
89 / USA 1589   Second Line   Richard Heausler /
Kett Cummins
Martha Heausler  
Bay Waveland YC / Southern YC/ SYC
/ BWYC  
20   29   11   13   8   9   11   [30]   23   124  
17  
18  
10 / USA 1510   Gray Duck   Matthew Thompson /
Matthew Carlson
Lars Hansen  
Wayzata Yacht Club/ WCY
/ Wayzata Yacht Club  
[43/UFD]   19   21   18   10   16   20   11   18   133  
18  
19  
18 / USA 1318   Turn Down For What   Kurt Taken-Holtze /
Jeff Hames
Erik Ahlquist  
Wayzata Yacht Club/ Wayzata Yacht Club
/ Wayzata Yacht Club  
15   22   19   23   4   [28]   23   26   9   141  
19  
20  
91 / USA 918   Tilt   Alex Schwinn /
Michael Schwinn
Christophe Chaumont  
Lakewood YC / Ft. Worth Boat Club/ Fort Worth Boat Club
/ Yale Corinthian Yacht Club  
27   13   [31]   15   18   21   22   12   25   153  
20  
21  
60 / USA 600   Valhalla   Scott Greenawalt /
Mark Fish
Andy Davison  
Oklahoma City Boat Club/ OCBC
/ OCBC  
13   27   28   22   [30]   6   18   22   20   156  
21  
22  
45 / USA 1645   Heather's Kitchen   David McBrier /
Lorie Messer
Scott Meares  
Erie Yacht Club/
/   
22   [32]   17   24   19   13   28   20   24   167  
22  
23  
33 / USA 533   Highlander   Kyle Meyhoefer /
Doug Meyhoefer
John McCollough  
Lake Lanier Sailing Club/ Lake Lanier Sailing Club
/ Brown’s Creek Sailing Association  
28   17   16   19   26   24   13   25   [34]   168  
23  
24  
46 / USA 1646   VooDoo Baby   Keith Zars /
Brian Zars
Charles zars  
Lake Canyon Yacht Club/ CCYC
/ lcyc  
12   18   18   28   11   31   16   [43/RET-BF]   43/DNS   177  
24  
25  
58 / USA 358   Liten' Up!   Terry Schertz /
Mark Hulings
Rick Kole  
Austin Yacht Club/ Corpus Christi Yacht Club
/ Austin Yacht Club  
25   24   20   25   21   29   27   [43/RET-AF]   17   188  
25  
26  
12 / USA 1024   Carnival Time   Tommy Meric /
Thomas Meric III
John Greening  
Southern Yacht Club/
/   
24   21   23   [33]   32   15   19   29   26   189  
26  
27  
19 / USA 919   Troublemaker   Kevin Orff /
James Berry
Scott Tuma  
Hades Yacht Club/ Lake Charles yacht club
/ GBCA, TCDYC, IYAC  
[34]   16   24   21   29   27   25   21   28   191  
27  
28  
30 / USA 830   Veloce v2.2   Josh Richline /
Greg Turman
Robert Moreno  
Corpus Christi Yacht Club/ CCYC
/ Corpus Christi Yacht Club  
31   31   26   31   [33]   17   29   17   12   194  
28  
29  
88 / USA 788   Juicy   Alyssa Thomas /
Lance Thomas
Zane Yoder  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron/
/ Mobile YC  
32   34   25   17   17   20   36   27   [43/RET-BF]   208  
29  
30  
14 / USA 814   Stampede   Colin Feik /
Conner Fullerton
Ian Jones
Parker Younger  
Oklahoma City Boat Club/ FWBC
/ OCBC
/ Fort Worth Boat Club  
29   28   [35]   27   34   26   26   18   27   215  
30  
31  
26 / USA 226   Alyssa Rose   Scott Dunn /
Travis Dunn
Toby Ricks  
Lake Canyon Yacht Club/ NA
/ NA  
23   [35]   22   29   31   34   31   24   29   223  
31  
32  
81 / USA 881   The Dude   Matt Zupon /
Jackson Connell
Oliver Frost  
Wayzata Sailing/ Wayzata Sailing
/ Wayzata Sailing  
17   26   30   36   24   [40]   33   31   31   228  
32  
33  
61 / USA 1346   Bethem Royal   Justin Howard /
Karen Howard
Shawn Cina
Matthew Grant  
Oklahoma City Boat Club/ Oklahoma City Boat Club
/ Oklahoma City Boat Club
/ Oklahoma City Boat Club  
[36]   30   33   32   28   32   30   28   22   235  
33  
34  
65 / USA 265   J Bear   Ginjer Yachechak /
Kaci Yachechak-Gibbs
Sarah Stahlberg
Melanie Edwards  
North Flathead Yacht Club/ NFYC
/ North Flathead Yacht Club
/ Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle  
21   25   34   [43/DNS]   25   30   40   34   32   241  
34  
35  
64 / USA 964   Humbucker   Ted Lischer /
Jack Lischer
Paige Lischer
Olivia Lischer  
Perry Yacht Club/
/
/   
30   36   32   30   36   38   34   [43/OCS]   30   266  
35  
36  
72 / USA 352   Cerberus   Phillip Davis /
Alan Woodyard
Travis Grahmann  
Lake Canyon Yacht Club/ LCYC
/ Lake Canyon Yacht Club  
37   33   36   [43/DNS]   35   33   32   32   43/RET-BF   281  
36  
37  
71 / USA 1271   Dog Shot   Ryan Schwend /
Tim Johnson
Victoria Hielscher  
Rush Creek Yacht Club/ Houston Yacht Club
/ Grapevine Sailing Club  
[43/UFD]   37   29   35   40   39   39   35   33   287  
37  
38  
50 / USA 1050   Zulu Time   Dave Ebbrecht /
Brad Stowe
Kiefer Lehr  
Weatherby Lake Yacht Club/ Brad Stowe
/ Kiefer Lehr  
33   40   39   38   38   [41]   35   33   35   291  
38  
39  
66 / USA 626   Ohana   Sydney Pinegar /
Lynn Pinegar
Lauren Pinegar
Brock Smith  
Oklahoma City Boat Club/ OCBC
/ OCBC
/ OCBC  
35   39   37   37   37   35   38   36   [43/DNS]   294  
39  
40  
44 / USA 449   Mule Mechanic   Ben Kyzar /
Lynn Simpson
Marissa Avila
Alexandra Meyers  
Lake Canyon Yacht Club/ LCYC
/ Lake Canyon Yacht Club
/ Lake Canon yacht Club  
39   38   38   34   [41]   37   41   37   36   300  
40  
41  
07 / USA 707   Trailer Park Tornado   Matt Gibbs /
Chris Ankney
Ashli Slawter  
North Flathead Yacht Club/ Sandpoint Sailing Association
/ North Flathead Yacht Club  
40   41   [43/DNS]   43/DNS   39   36   37   43/RET-BF   43/DNS   322  
41  
42  
02 / USA 2   Hot Ruddered Bum   Galen Freeman /
shannon watson
sonny keith
Elsbeth Brown  
Ft Walton YV & Percy Priest YC/ Percy Priest Yacht Club
/ ppyc
/ Percy Priest Yacht Club  
38   42   [43/RET-BF]   39   42   42   43/RET-BF   43/DNS   43/DNS   332  
42  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network