40th Southeast Dinghy Championships
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | April 10-December 31, 1969

Optimist Green (47 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 16, 2009 8:07:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
16599   Bayard Lalor    PBSC   4   [15]   1   1   1   6   13  
1  
2  
17848   Shawn Harvey    CRYC   3   6   2   5   [7]   2   18  
2  
3  
137311   Morgan Elmslie    CRYC   1   3   [18]   6   12   3   25  
3  
4  
12831   Geronimo nores    MYC   5   [11]   4   8   9   1   27T  
4  
5  
8156   Blair Lalor    PBSC   8   [18]   5   4   3   7   27T  
5  
6  
15120   Dillon Riera    cryc   10   2   7   9   [13]   4   32  
6  
7  
11800   Claire Havig    NCSC   16   9   3   7   6   [20]   41  
7  
8  
16480   Sebastian Clark    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [35]   22   11   2   2   5   42  
8  
9  
14255   Zachary Pettey    NCSC   9   1   13   12   14   [16]   49  
9  
10  
15758   Luis Consuegra    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   6   10   [20]   14   4   19   53  
10  
11  
12821   Maximo nores    MYC   20   5   16   15   5   [22]   61T  
11  
12  
31   Sam Baker    Upper Keys Sailing Club   12   12   9   10   [18]   18   61T  
12  
13  
12169   Ryan Guth    Upper Keys Sailing Club   [24]   8   6   20   20   9   63  
13  
14  
14853   Mariela LLop    Lauderdale Yacht Club   7   4   [25]   16   23   14   64T  
14  
15  
15653   Celine de Araujo    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [21]   14   15   19   8   8   64T  
15  
16  
12128   Jose Armengol       17   [49/DNF]   10   13   17   15   72  
16  
17  
39   Garrett Munshower    UKSC   11   7   [29]   28   21   10   77T  
17  
18  
13475   JT Fox    Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   16   12   [22]   19   17   77T  
18  
19  
164141   Garrett Dixon    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [37]   23   21   17   11   12   84  
19  
20  
15398   Shane Riera    cryc   19   [49/DNF]   27   3   22   21   92T  
20  
21  
15811   Sebastian Hernandez    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   14   25   19   [45]   10   24   92T  
21  
22  
USA9843   SARAH HERSHENHORN    NCSC   30   19   8   18   [33]   23   98T  
22  
23  
6   Lanier Williams    CRYC   26   24   22   [30]   15   11   98T  
23  
24  
12857   Hunter Mai/Scherr    CRYC   22   26   14   11   [27]   27   100  
24  
25  
5900   Gabriela LLop    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [28]   13   26   26   24   13   102  
25  
26  
116414   Greyson Dixon    Lauderdale Yacht Club   18   17   [32]   23   30   25   113  
26  
27  
6688   Santiago Holz    CGSC   15   20   24   [34]   31   33   123  
27  
28  
4189   Landon Scherr    CRYC   29   [49/DNF]   28   25   25   26   133  
28  
29  
10   Alejandro Holz    CGSC   [31]   27   30   27   29   29   142  
29  
30  
11804   Rafael Jimenez-Faisal    MYC   42   [49/DNF]   17   29   16   39   143T  
30  
31  
81   Nicolas C. Webley    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   27   21   [43]   39   26   30   143T  
31  
32  
801   Samuel Beguiristain    CGSC   25   [49/DNF]   23   32   32   32   144  
32  
33  
1438   Jose Dapena    coconut grove sailing club   34   [49/DNF]   31   21   28   31   145  
33  
34  
1430   Edmund Aramayo    CGSC   23   [49/DNF]   34   40   34   38   169  
34  
35  
17246   Bryce Tone       39   [49/DNF]   36   24   36   35   170  
35  
36  
6828   Juan Cruz Nores    Miami Yatch Club   40   [49/DNF]   33   35   43   28   179  
36  
37  
13   Tom Davis    Fort Lauderdale Yacht Club   33   [49/DNF]   39   37   39   34   182  
37  
38  
811   Benjamin Althouse    Upper Keys Sailing Club   36   [49/DNF]   35   36   37   41   185  
38  
39  
48   Olivia de Olazarra    Coral Reef Yacht Club   41   [49/DNF]   38   31   35   42   187  
39  
40  
101   John Davis    Fort Lauderdale Yacht Club   38   [49/DNF]   40   33   40   37   188  
40  
41  
6766   Maximo Castillo    Miami Yacht Club   32   [49/DNF]   42   41   38   43   196  
41  
42  
13844   Joey Lancaster    CRYC   2   [49/DNF]   49/DNS   49/DNS   49/DNS   49/DNS   198  
42  
43  
15776   Matthew Olesen    KBYC   [49/DNS]   49/DNS   37   42   42   36   206  
43  
44  
6781   Helen Ballard    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [49/DNF]   49/DNF   41   38   41   49/DNF   218  
44  
45  
16052   Nicholas Leshaw    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [49/DNF]   49/DNF   45   43   44   40   221  
45  
46  
2   Brooke Davis    Fort Lauderdale Yacht Club   43   [49/DNF]   44   44   49/DNS   44   224  
46  
47  
7676   Manuel Nores    MYC   44   [49/DNF]   46   46   45   49/DNS   230  
47  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network