The Vanderbilt Cup
Centerport Yacht Club | October 03, 2020

1 J105 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 03, 2020 5:26:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Div+1 (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
65   Solution   93   David Willis [Div 1]   LHYC / CYC   01:54:07   1   01:54:07   1  
1  
01:54:07
2  
513   ATARAXIS   93   Frank Latawiec [Div 1]   LHYC   02:11:18   2   02:11:18   2  
2  
02:11:18
3  
USA 619   SCAPEGOAT   93   James Reichel [Div 1]   Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club   02:11:19   3   02:11:19   3  
3  
02:11:19
4  
488   Shakedown   93   Jordan Mindich [Div 1]   LHYC   02:12:16   4   02:12:16   4  
4  
02:12:16
5  
226   Shooting Star   93   Robert Betensky [Div 1]   Sagamore Yacht Club   02:59:43   5   02:59:43   5  
5  
02:59:43
 



2 PHRF Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 03, 2020 5:26:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Div+2 (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
83   Jgro   81   Doug Grover [Div 2]   city island   02:01:25   1   02:01:25   1  
1  
02:01:25
2  
33118   Black Pearl   90   Michael Gehrling [Div 2]   Sagamore YC   02:08:12   2   02:08:12   2  
2  
02:08:12
3  
332   Strider   63   Daniel Corcoran [Div 2]   LHYC   02:08:57   3   02:08:57   3  
3  
02:08:57
4  
60496   Dovekie   72   Brent Bomkamp [Div 2]   Seawanhaka Corinthian YC   02:09:10   4   02:09:10   4  
4  
02:09:10
5  
444   Runaway   30   Colin Clarke [Div 2]   Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club   02:15:32   5   02:15:32   5  
5  
02:15:32
6  
25   Madrigal   75   JOHN DIMATTEO [Div 2]   Centerport YC   02:34:34   6   02:34:34   6  
6  
02:34:34
7  
52450   Valiant   78   Patrick Winter [Div 2]   Northport YC   03:08:07   7   03:08:07   7  
7  
03:08:07
 



3 PHRF Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 05, 2020 11:45:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Div+3 (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
3922   Hejira   174   JOSEPH SCARPULLA [Div 3]   CYC   01:56:09   1   01:56:09   1  
1  
01:56:09
2  
43595   Loki4   135   Richard Correll [Div 3]   M.C.Y.C.   02:03:26   2   02:03:26   2  
2  
02:03:26
3  
42832   MARIE   132   Paul Eliea [Div 3]   Ketewomoke   02:03:50   3   02:03:50   3  
3  
02:03:50
4  
356   Fiasco   123   Maryellen Rothberg [Div 3]   CYC   02:04:59   4   02:04:59   4  
4  
02:04:59
5  
333   Pork Chop   111   Ian Gilchrist [Div 3]   CYC   02:07:43   5   02:07:43   5  
5  
02:07:43
6  
73265   L'Avenir   159   Tim Ebert [Div 3]   CYC   03:44:18   6   03:44:18   6  
6  
03:44:18
 



4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 03, 2020 5:26:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Div+4 (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
11426   Rascal   114   Christopher Schneider [Div 4]   Centerport YC.   02:04:38   1   02:04:38   1  
1  
02:04:38
2  
79   Kismet IV   99   Michael Sterflinger [Div 4]   CYC/LHYC   02:09:12   2   02:09:12   2  
2  
02:09:12
3  
42833   Brilliant   120   Arthur Kelley [Div 4]   CYC   02:09:31   3   02:09:31   3  
3  
02:09:31
4  
8   Liberty   99   Ronald Prior [Div 4]   LHYC   02:19:22   4   02:19:22   4  
4  
02:19:22
5  
52243   Skidip!   102   Jim Meystrik [Div 4]   LHYC   02:20:41   5   02:20:41   5  
5  
02:20:41
6  
31388   Duck   120   William Blackman [Div 4]   OBMC   02:28:16   6   02:28:16   6  
6  
02:28:16
7  
34060   Wild Blue   117   Vallejos Cesar [Div 4]   LHYC   02:36:24   7   02:36:24   7  
7  
02:36:24
8  
1127   Shiva   99   Michael Siravo [Div 4]   CYC   02:39:52   8   02:39:52   8  
8  
02:39:52
9  
USA110   FiveEast   90   Frank Sess [Div 4]   LHYC   02:49:20   9   02:49:20   9  
9  
02:49:20
10  
266   Adventure-us   84   Kenneth Bordieri [Div 4]   CYC   02:51:47   10   02:51:47   10  
10  
02:51:47
 



5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 05, 2020 1:12:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Div+5 (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
31229   LOTUS   132   ROBERT FERRI [Div 5]   CENTERPORT YACHT CLUB   02:12:18   1   02:12:18   1  
1  
02:12:18
2  
2234   Roi Soleil   144   Stacy Aslan [Div 5]   CYC/LHYC   02:24:29   2   02:24:29   2  
2  
02:24:29
3  
60141   Veronique   135   bert rubindecervens [Div 5]   Ketewomoke Yacht Club   02:25:59   3   02:25:59   3  
3  
02:25:59
4  
1472   Lunatac   174   Lawrence Murphy [Div 5]   LHYC/CYC   02:27:27   4   02:27:27   4  
4  
02:27:27
5  
4133   Jumping Jack Flash   159   Jack Posner [Div 5]   HYC/LHYC/MCYC   02:28:57   5   02:28:57   5  
5  
02:28:57
6  
63367   Water Music   135   Stephen O'Reilly [Div 5]   LHYC/MCYC/HYC   02:32:30   6   02:32:30   6  
6  
02:32:30
7  
426   Windcatcher   174   John Posillico [Div 5]   Centerport Yacht Club   02:46:01   7   02:46:01   7  
7  
02:46:01
8  
60847   At Last!   195   Richard Tella [Div 5]   Ketewomoke YC   03:34:11   10/DNC   03:34:11   10T  
8  
03:34:11
8  
827   Morgana   193   Jim Humbert [Div 5]   MCYC   03:34:33   10/DNC   03:34:33   10T  
8  
03:34:33
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network