2020-21 Full Moon Series
DIYC |

Spinnaker (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, November 06, 2020 7:37:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
27   Whiplash   75   David Clement    DIYC   00:56:00   1   1  
1  
2  
97925   Fully Involved   135   Steve Vincent    DIYC   00:57:06   2   2  
2  
3  
180   Volpe   12   George Haynie    DIYC   00:58:42   3   3  
3  
4  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   Stephen Mitcham    DIYC   00:58:52   4   4  
4  
5  
48   rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale
Dale Nelson  
DIYC   01:01:08   5   5  
5  
6  
39511   Wired   42   Stefan Achilles
Siggi Brocks  
DIYC   01:10:40   6   6  
6  
7  
30   DR Bligh   132   Michael Maher
John Lackey  
DIYC   01:17:43   7   7  
7  
8  
83170   ALPHADOG   54   Gordon Latrobe    DIYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
40787   Meltemi   132   Alexander Korakis    DIYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
99SP   Volant II -Spin B   177   John Gifford    DIYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
41186   Junior   123   Frank Selph    DIYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
151   long shot   12   John Poulson    DIYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
241   Tenacity   132   Kenneth Hardy    DIYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
50   Kicks   103   Robert Bilthouse    DIYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
397   Hot Mess Racing   111   Rob Britts    DIYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
11   son of A Sailor   111   Todd Saunders    DIYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
39526   No Limit   42   Neal Burns    DIYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
715   Fawkes   171   Kevin Holmberg    DIYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
155   Raptor   81   Steven Lewis    DIYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
532   Mojo   180   Martha Bone
Bob Touton  
DIYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
282   Privateer   138   Chris Jones    DIYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
1730   Mustache Ride   171   Nadia Daggett    DIYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
747   Mal de Mer   156   g Richard Karran    DIYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
2217   Pigs In Hiding   171   Bill Wingrove    DIYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
169   Shambhala   12   J A Booker    DIYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
457   Rogue   75   Bob Kroetsch    DIYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
7170   Volcano   111   Donald Rychel    DIYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
3223   Spoony Tactics   171   Genoa Fedyszyn    DIYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
149   Banana Chip   96   Chip Merlin    DIYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
734   Alliance   108   Thomas Barry
Bob Glaser  
DIYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins    DIYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
1   Catraption   -105   OH Rodgers    DIYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
23556   Therapy   138   Rene Ben-Avraham    DIYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
1030   Sabotage   111   michael sabinash
Michael Sabinash  
SSYC-Milwaukee   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
5   Pigs with no purpose   39   Lon Ethington
Nick Bradford  
SPYC   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
8  
83242   Tampa Girl   54   William Terry
Scott McWilliams  
Davis Island Yacht Club   NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
8  
 



Non-Spinnaker (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, November 06, 2020 6:51:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
244   Chamamé (CHAH-mah-may)   174   Tim Rutherford    DIYC   00:54:41   1   1  
1  
2  
H100   Another Road   181   Tim Ruman    DIYC   00:56:12   2   2  
2  
3  
283   Komus   241   N Shenk
Todd, Jim, Janie, Colon, Matt, Jessie  
DIYC   00:57:37   3   3  
3  
4  
007   Esperanza   163   Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi  
DIYC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
10225   Long Gone   168   Philip Waller    DIYC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
282   Privateer NonSpin   160   Christopher Jones    DIYC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
23   Patronus   155   Cary and Larry Willis    DIYC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
32   Bella   227   Kathy Walsh    DIYC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
50   Starchaser   218   Raymond MacGrogan
Glenn  
DIYC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
57   Boat   180   Larry and Cary Willis    DIYC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
62   Moondance II   149   Raymond Dunn    DIYC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
60   Lucky Tiger   228   Robert Meyer
Jackie Meyer  
DIYC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
53275   Wings   222   Mike Danielson    DIYC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
221   Tameless   250   Susan Cintron
None  
DIYC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
5166   Windarra   203   Chuck Hendrick    DIYC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
633   Puffin   235   Chib Anderson    DIYC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
99   Volant II -NS   202   John Gifford    DIYC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
5690   Satisfaction   0   Finn Walling    DIYC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
124   Mazel   232   Jason Baruch    DIYC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
41263   Tara   220   Nathaniel Pariseau    DIYC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
185   Seasearcher   214   Bob Riding    DIYC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
97   WTFlyer   153   Daphne Ullman
Bill Bostick  
DIYC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
4951   First Wind   193   Art Cupps    DIYC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
4  
 



Racer-Cruiser (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, November 06, 2020 6:51:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Gail Heausler
Ed & Penny Ruark  
DIYC   00:47:07   1   1  
1  
2  
43620   Wing-it   126   Mike Doyle
Lesa Doyle  
DIYC   00:54:37   2   2  
2  
3  
21   Satori   102   Bill Van Emburg    DIYC   00:54:47   3   3  
3  
4  
52686   Scorpion   103   Jonathan Bush
Stacy Bush  
DIYC   00:58:20   4   4  
4  
5  
5314   Seaduction   3   Neal Obendorf
JACKIE OBENDORF  
Venice YC   00:58:33   5   5  
5  
6  
005   REVENGE   132   Lee Burstiner    DIYC   01:00:11   6   6  
6  
7  
1   Blue Heron   115   Russ Hoadley
Mary Anne Hoadley  
DIYC   01:07:04   7   7  
7  
8  
50   Sentimental   174   Craig Cameron    DIYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
8  
8  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   Dave German    DIYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
8  
8  
42696   No Way José   72   Jose Suarezhoyos    DIYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
8  
8  
22268   Emotional Rescue   141   David Coffee    DIYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
8  
8  
21004   Eagles Wings   174   William Cooper    DIYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network