2021 COMODORO MANUEL RASCO SNIPE REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | January 30-31, 2021

Snipe (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 31, 2021 11:40:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
PUR 29841   Chico   Raul Rios /
Jose Diaz  
FVPR, CNSJ/ Club Nautico de San Juan   1   6   1   7   3   18  
1  
2  
29511   Hot Pursuit   Taylor Scheuermann /
Maru Urban  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Yacht Clube da Bahia   7   2   4   4   5   22  
2  
3  
31114      Enrique Quintero /
Diego Escobar  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ San Diego Yacht Club   4   5   11   3   2   25  
3  
4  
31442      Peter Commette /
Connie Commette  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   7   5   6   9   29  
4  
5  
30473   SnigitySnipe   Arthur Blodgett /
Gracie Howie  
Lauderdale Yacht Club Jr. Sailing/ -   3   3   12   11   6   35  
5  
6  
31337      Ernesto Rodriguez    Royal Hialeah Yacht Club   32/OCS   1   2   1   1   37T  
6  
7  
30288   Danilu   Augie Diaz /
Ana Schonander  
CGSC/ Biscayne Bay Y. C./Coral Reef Y. C.   6   8   13   2   8   37T  
7  
8  
30324      Trevor Long    MITNA   5   10   8   19   10   52  
8  
9  
30299      Ivan Shestopalov /
Alexandra Pline  
MITNA/Oakcliff SE Branch/ SSA   10   19   3   9   12   53  
9  
10  
CAN      Nicholas Reeser /
Marina Geilen  
KBYC/ KBYC   13   4   14   10   16   57  
10  
11  
30027      Andre Guaragna /
Logan Brickhouse  
Jacksonville University Sailing Team/ Jacksonville University Sailing Team   9   13   21   5   13   61T  
11  
12  
30571   Lunch Meat   Scott Harris /
Isa du Plessis  
NC State Sailing/ NC State Sailing   12   14   6   15   14   61T  
12  
13  
3111   The Love Boat   Patrick Rynne /
Fiona Rynne  
US Sailing Center/ US Sailing Center   16   23   7   13   4   63  
13  
14  
31304   Menage a Trois   Lee Griffith /
Nikki Bruno  
Surf City Yacht Club/ Surf City Yacht Club   11   20   19   16   7   73  
14  
15  
30338   No Stress   Jackson McAliley /
Pedro Mascarenhas  
KBYC/ KBYC   19   18   16   8   19   80T  
15  
16  
31313   Old Folks Boogie   Alex Pline /
Lisa Pline  
SSA/ SSA   15   12   22   20   11   80T  
16  
17  
30687   Mr. Meeseeks   Evan Hoffmann /
Carrie Marshall  
San Diego Yacht Club/ San Diego Yacht Club   32/OCS   9   9   14   17   81T  
17  
18  
29782   Toasty   Zack Kelchner /
Nicole Ryan  
SSA/ SSA   14   15   20   12   20   81T  
18  
19  
29681   Oh Lawd   Ian Holtzworth /
Darby Capellin  
SPYC/ SPYC   8   17   18   18   22   83  
19  
20  
31638      Robert Ramirez /
Martin Hermida  
New York Yacht Club/ NYYC   18   11   10   28/DNF   32/DNS   99  
20  
21  
30      Roberto Lizano    Hialeah Yacht Club   17   26   17   21   23   104  
21  
22  
29442      Ethan Homberger /
Humberto Porrata  
PBSC/KBYC/ KBYC   26   16   23   23   18   106  
22  
23  
311   Alvaro Sanchis   Alvaro Sanchis /
Charlotte Mack  
none/ CRYC   23   28   24   25   21   121  
23  
24  
USA   Juana   Enmanuel Sola /
Eliani Fern├índez  
Jaimanita/ Jaimanita   22   22   30/DNF   17   32/NSC*   123  
24  
25  
3068      Corinne Sackett /
Corinne Sackett  
Edgewater Yacht Club/ Edgewater Yacht Club   21   24   25   28/DNF   26   124  
25  
26  
3144   good question   Scott Steele /
Martha Parker  
SCC/ Ida Lewis   27   27   26   22   24   126  
26  
27  
30765   Snipe   Conor Kellett /
Isabella Mendoza Cabezas  
KBYC/ KBYC   25   25   15   32/DNC   32/DNC   129  
27  
28  
31586   SPREAD EAGLE   PAUL ERICKSON /
Nedko Vassilev  
St Francis Yacht Club/Lauderdale YC/    24   30   27   26   25   132  
28  
29  
31338      Roberto Guaragna /
Isabel Guaragna  
MIAMI/ Miami   32/OCS   32/OCS   28   27   15   134  
29  
30  
29602   Soggy Cat   Doug Broeker /
Patti Mooney  
Coral Reef Y.C./ Coral Reef Y.C.   20   21   30/DNF   32/DNC   32/DNC   135  
30  
31  
3036   RealtyWonders.com   Rafael Jarauta /
Katrina Washburn  
US Sailing/ US Sailing   28   29   29   24   27/DNF   137  
31  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network