2021 RS Aero North American Championship
Bay Waveland Yacht Club | June 03-06, 2021

RS Aero (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 05, 2021 6:44:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3   Marc Jacobi [9]   Cedar Point YC   1   1   1   [3]   3   2   8  
1  
2  
3682   Ricky Welch [7]   Bay Waveland Yacht Club   3   2   [4]   1   2   1   9  
2  
3  
2757   Hank Saurage [7]   Pontchartrain YC   4   [12]   2   2   1   3   12  
3  
4  
3680   Eugene Schmitt [7]   Bay Waveland Yacht Club   5   4   [15]   4   4   4   21  
4  
5  
12827   Paul Perry [7]   DIYC   [16]   10   6   5   5   5   31  
5  
6  
3408   Chandler Taloney [7]   Fairhope Yacht Club   6   8   3   [10]   10   9   36  
6  
7  
3679   Bob Hodges [9]   Ponchartrain   2   6   7   [18]   16   6   37  
7  
8  
2404   Robert Patterson [9]   Indian River YC   12   5   [16]   6   6   12   41T  
8  
9  
6   Philip Myerson [7]   Cedar Point YC   8   7   [10]   8   8   10   41T  
9  
10  
3359   Jacques Kerrest [5]   SPYC   9   [13]   5   9   9   13   45  
10  
11  
3207   akira tanaka [9]   N/A   10   [21]   11   11   7   7   46  
11  
12  
3685   Nate Hartwell [7]   Fairhope Yacht Club   7   3   12   [15]   14   11   47  
12  
13  
7   Martin Borrallo [7]   Punta Brava Wind & Sup School   11   9   [20]   7   19   18   64  
13  
14  
1758   David Chadwick [9]   BCSA   14   [16]   9   12   15   16   66  
14  
15  
1625   Ash Beatty [9]   LCYC   20   15   8   13   11   [29/DNS]   67  
15  
16  
3684   Lee Montes [7]   Wet Pants Sailing Association   18   14   19   [29/DNF]   12   8   71  
16  
17  
2405   Stephen Coward [9]   Viridian Sailing Center   19   19   [21]   14   13   15   80  
17  
18  
2771   Anne Kochendorfer [7]   Cedar Point Yacht Club   17   [22]   13   17   17   17   81  
18  
19  
12829   Ryan Schenck [9]   DIYC   21   17   [22]   16   18   14   86  
19  
20  
2408   Robert Kembel [9]   Viridian sailing Center   13   11   17   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   99  
20  
21  
42   Cynthia Griffith [5]   Viridian Sailing Center   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   14   19   29/DNS   29/DNS   120T  
21  
22  
3423   John Steinkamp [9]   NEW ORLEANS YACHT CLUB   15   18   [29/RET]   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   120T  
22  
23  
2409   Rachel Coward [7]   Viridian Sailing Center   23   [29/DNF]   18   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   128T  
23  
24  
2631   William Griffith [7]   Viridian Sailing Center   24   23   23   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   128T  
24  
25  
1948   PHILLIP SMITH [7]   VIRIDIAN SAILING CENTER   22   20   [29/DNF]   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   129  
25  
26  
11   Mark Isaacs [9]   BWYC   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   145T  
26  
26  
Charter TBD   Randall Richmond [9]   SYC   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   145T  
26  
26  
3172/1610   Gregory Popp [9]   HSA/LMSA   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   145T  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network