2021 Spring Series
LMYRA |

Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 03, 2021 12:32:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
4030   Warpspeed   George Murray    Columbia Sailing Club   [6/DNS*]   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
380   Steadfast   Chris Robnett    Columbia Sailing Club   6/DNS*   1   3   [13/DNC]   10  
2  
3  
201   Shoo Fly   Matthew O'Connor    Columbia Sailing Club   6/DNS*   [9]   5   1   12T  
3  
4  
94   Salsa   David Krausz    Columbia Sailing Club   6/DNS*   4   2   [13/DNC]   12T  
4  
5  
335   Hush   Eleni Adkins    LMSC   [6/DNS*]   3   6   3   12T  
5  
6  
79   Contango   Mark Siebert    LMSC   6/DNS*   [7]   4   4   14  
6  
7  
3687   Winsome   William Kibler    Gamecock Sailing Club   [13/DNC]   8   7   5   20  
7  
8  
1171   Liquid Courage   Vern Heiler    LMYRA   [13/DNC]   5   8   13/DNC   26  
8  
9  
374   !   Walter Everett    Columbia Sailing Club   [13/DNC]   6   9   13/DNC   28  
9  
10  
007   Encore   Robby Sweet    Columbia Sailing Club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39T  
10  
10  
136   zoom zoom   michial smith    CSC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39T  
10  
10  
88   Solera   Bruce Seiffert    Columbia Sailing Club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39T  
10  
 



Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 03, 2021 12:32:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
50   Knot Guilty   Tommy Smith    CSC   [10/DNS*]   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
84   Calypso   Frank McKinnon    LMSC   1   1/RC*   [11/DNS]   6   8T  
2  
3  
5081   Cygnet   Will Haltiwanger    Columbia Sailing Club   [10/DNS*]   2   1   5   8T  
3  
4  
1085   White Knuckles   Richard Dommel    Columbia Sailing Club   [10/DNS*]   4   4   2   10T  
4  
5  
439   Cloud Nine   Linton Lewis    CSC   [18/DNC]   3   3   4   10T  
5  
6  
1583   Knot Last   Bradley Anderson    Columbia Sailing Club   [10/DNS*]   7   6   1/RC*   14  
6  
7  
220   Juanderdog   Rolf De Swardt    CSC   [10/DNS*]   5   7   3   15  
7  
8  
795   Crackerjack   Curt Rone    Columbia Sailing Club   [10/DNS*]   8   5   8   21T  
8  
9  
32383   N/A   roger dowdy    LMSC   [10/DNS*]   6   8   7   21T  
9  
10  
26162   At Ease   Brad Owens    WPYC   10/DNS*   9   9   [18/DNC]   28  
10  
11  
19   Sea sun   Viktor Partyshev    Windward point yacht club   [10/DNS*]   10   10   9   29  
11  
12  
63243   RED PYRATE   Cary Palmer    CSC   [18/DNC]   1/RC*   11/DNS   18/DNC   30T  
12  
12  
411   Scottish Rogue   Charles Henderson    Columbia Sailing Club   [18/DNC]   1/RC*   11/DNS   18/DNC   30T  
12  
13  
5618   Full Moon   Roy Bauer    WPYC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   10   46  
13  
14  
2510   Temporary insanity   Raymond Gresham    Csc   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   54T  
14  
14  
513   Babe   Fran Trapp    CSC/Windward Point   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   54T  
14  
14  
42   Poco Loco   Jim Butler    CSC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   54T  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network