2021 Midwinter Regatta
Southwestern Yacht Club/Cortez Racing Association | February 20-21, 2021

PHRF 2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 22, 2021 1:04:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
60486   Precepts II   15   Drew Belk    CRA   1   3   2   6  
1  
2  
065   M2   12   kym kapalla    CRA/SDYC   2   2   4   8  
2  
3  
61357   Saga   36   John Brynjolfsson    SDYC   3   1   5   9  
3  
4  
103   Creative   33   Ed Sanford    SDYC   4   5   1   10  
4  
5  
56440   AEOLOS   18   Gregory Price    SDYC/CRA   5   4   3   12  
5  
6  
28   Invisible Hand   36   Johannes Neuendorf    CRA   6   6   6   18  
6  
7  
46705   Infinity   18   Jay Sorensen    CRA   9/RET-BF   9/RET-BF   9/DNC   27T  
7  
7  
11   Table 9   36   Greg Newman
Max Moosemann  
Balboa Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
7  
 



PHRF 3 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 22, 2021 1:04:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
28596   CC Rider   42   Chuck Nichols
Wayne Terry  
SDYC/CRA   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
77520   HolyToledo West   81   Timothy Forderer    SWYC/CRA/NCYC/JRSC   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
83   ARSENAL   45   Neil Senturia
Channing Hamlet  
SDYC   4   3   2   9  
3  
4  
7031   Kea   80   Chick Pyle    SDYC   3   5.5/TIE   4   12.5  
4  
5  
43513   B'Quest   51   Keith Ericson    CRA   5   4   7   16  
5  
6  
90   Legend   80   Larry Smith    SDYC   7   7   5   19  
6  
7  
7020   Sorcerer   84   Robert Kopaniasz
Michael Grupp  
SDYC   8   5.5/TIE   6   19.5  
7  
8  
97458   Kookaburra   63   Mark Mallaby    Oceanside Yacht Club   6   10/DNF   8   24  
8  
9  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   9   8   9   26  
9  
 



PHRF 4 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 22, 2021 1:04:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan    CRa   5   5   1   11  
1  
2  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC   4   7   2   13  
2  
3  
30231   Vamos   96   Brett Allen    SWYC/CRA   2   1   11/RET-AF   14  
3  
4  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   Mike Schrager
Scott Bennett  
CRA   1   3   11/RET-AF   15T  
4  
5  
8096   Janis   192   David Basham
Robin & Darah Basham  
CRA   6   4   5   15T  
5  
6  
7096   Scenic   99   Dan Bunce    CRA   3   2   11/DNC   16  
6  
7  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers    CRA   7   6   4   17  
7  
8  
67123   Kudzu2   198   Jerry Lewis    SWYC/GCYC/CRA   10   9   3   22  
8  
9  
7502   Pelican   192   Dale Greaney    CRA   9   8   7   24  
9  
10  
97662   Decoy   186   Mike Dore
na  
CRA   8   11/DNF   6   25  
10  
 



Non-Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 22, 2021 1:04:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3  Total Pos
1  
4   Zealot   126   Don Garber    SWYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
97012   Buttercup   93   Roderick Messinger    CRA   3   2   5  
2  
3  
61246   Nauti Cal   186   John Klitsner    CRA   2   4/DNS   6  
3  
 



J-24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 22, 2021 1:04:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1130   USA 1130   174   William Ramacciotti    SWYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
2275   IRIE   174   Ryan Jurkowski    CRA   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
77129   CYGNET 2   174   Christian Seidel    CRA   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
46   Sushi   174   David Wetherelt    CRA   5/DNF   4   5/DNC   14  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network