Red Gear Racing Championships
Clearwater Sailing Center | May 21-23, 2021

F18 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 23, 2021 11:34:00 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
8   Taylor Reiss    Red Gear Racing   [8/DNS]   1   4   1   1   2   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
225   Ken Marshack    UKSC   1   4   1   [6]   2   4   3   2   2   19  
2  
3  
315   Katie Flood    Miami Yacht Club   [8/DNF]   2   5   3   3   1   2   5   3   24  
3  
4  
12   Philippe Laurent    Red Gear Racing/WSC   2   3   [8/DNF]   5   5   3   4   3   4   29  
4  
5  
777   Gilbert Macpherson    Palm Beach Sailing Club   3   [8/DNF]   3   2   4   5   6   4   5   32  
5  
6  
27   Jared Sonnenklar    Key West Community Sailing Center   [8/OCS]   5   2   4   6   6   5   6   6   40  
6  
7  
1273   Kimberley MacDonald    CPYC   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   7   63  
7  
 



F16 double-handed (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 23, 2021 11:32:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
USA 5352   Daniel Hearn    CRAW   1   1   [6/DNF]   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
USA 535   Brian Hearn    CRAW   2   3   [6/RET]   2   2   3   2   2   3   19  
2  
3  
USA 312   Russell Galvan    Waccamaw Sailing Club   3   2   [6/DNS]   3   3   2   3   3   2   21  
3  
4  
USA 1231   Terry Back    Back   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNF   6/DNF   6/DNF   6/DNF   6/DNF   6/DNF   48T  
4  
4  
213   Kent Heitzinger    Red Gear Racing   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNF   6/DNF   6/DNF   6/DNF   6/DNF   6/DNF   48T  
4  
 



N15 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 23, 2021 11:30:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
US 150   Tanner DeMarzo    Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   2   1   1   3   3   [4]   11  
1  
2  
USA 106   Kay Brunsvold    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [10/DNF]   1   2   3   4   1   1   12  
2  
3  
151   Aden Anderson    Sarasota Youth Sailing   4   3   [7]   4   2   2   2   17  
3  
4  
USA 012   Kaitlyn Liebel    Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   4   3   [5]   5   4   3   22  
4  
5  
91   Patrick Igoe    SYS   [10/DNF]   6   4   2   1   10/DNF   5   28  
5  
6  
USA 17   Sean Mahoney    St. Francis Yacht Club/RYC   2   5   5   [6]   6   6   6   30  
6  
7  
086   Millie French    Sarasota Youth Sailing   5   [7]   6   7   7   5   7   37  
7  
8  
156   Alessandro Langhoff    Miami Rowing Club   [10/DNF]   8   8   8   8   7   8   47  
8  
9  
TBD   Thommie Grit    2niners/SYS   [10/DNF]   10/DNF   10/DNF   10/DNF   10/DNF   10/DNF   10/DNF   60  
9  
 



Hobie 16 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 23, 2021 11:30:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network