Sunfish Mid Atlantic Coast Championship
Toms River Yacht Club | May 21-23, 2021

Sunfish (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 23, 2021 12:39:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
81559      0   Mike Ingham    Rochester Canoe Club/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron   2   2   1   1   [3]   2   3   11  
1  
2  
78545      0   Dan Hesse    Saratoga Lake Sailing Club   [16]   1   4   8   2   1   1   17  
2  
3  
11      0   Doug Kaukeinen    Rochester Canoe Club   [18]   5   3   2   6   4   2   22  
3  
4  
95662      0   Edward Conrad    BLYC   6   4   11   4   1   3   [12]   29  
4  
5  
90523      0   Andy Beeckman    NHYC   4   6   2   5   7   [12]   10   34  
5  
6  
81607      0   Roy Ingham    Rochester Canoe Club   3   [12]   5   9   11   7   11   46  
6  
7  
81334      0   Griffin Sisk    Westhampton Yacht Squadron   11   3   9   6   8   13   [16]   50  
7  
8  
4400      0   Doug Brown    HSC/MRYC   12   [29/DNF]   14   12   5   5   4   52  
8  
9  
60673   -   0   Mark Weider    Rochester Canoe Club   [20]   8   7   13   12   8   6   54  
9  
10  
49615   Exit 63   0   Chris Williams    Brant Beach and Cooper River YCs   [15]   15   12   11   9   9   5   61  
10  
11  
81033      0   David Thompson    LYC   14   11   8   3   16   10   [17]   62T  
11  
12  
80339   Dunning Kruger.   0   William Wiencke    Beachwood Yacht Club   7   13   13   14   4   11   [15]   62T  
12  
13  
4752      0   Jim Knab    Rehoboth Bay SA   8   [16]   10   7   13   16   8   62T  
13  
14  
81568   Regnad ll   0   Betsy Davis    Lavallette YC   17   [19]   6   15   10   6   9   63  
14  
15  
81135      0   Mary Ellen Brown    RCC & SSS   21   10   [29/OCS]   10   14   15   7   77  
15  
16  
81602   1, 2, many   0   George Braddon    Canandaigua Yacht Club   1   [23]   17   17   20   17   18   90  
16  
17  
4830      0   Nancy Jaywork    Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assoc. (RBSA)   9   18   [20]   20   17   14   14   92  
17  
18  
81618      0   Kira Munger    SSA/RCC   23   9   [29/OCS]   19   18   18   13   100  
18  
19  
6      0   Lauren Bednarz-Scott    Beachwood Yacht Club   10   [22]   15   21   15   21   19   101  
19  
20  
4754      0   Jason Augustine    Brigantine Yacht Club   13   17   19   18   19   19   [20]   105  
20  
21  
27316      0   Mike Kerman    Halifax Sailing Association   5   14   18   16   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   111  
21  
22  
99      0   Declan Doherty    Brigantine Yacht Club   [26]   20   21   22   21   20   22   126  
22  
23  
7862      0   Shawn Leonard    Lavallette Yacht Club   [25]   21/30% pen.*   16   23   23   23   21   127  
23  
24  
3576      0   Damon Kirk    Brant Beach Yacht Club   22   [24]   23   24   22   22   23   136  
24  
25  
46714      0   Glen Zimmermann    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   24   7   22   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   140  
25  
26  
78967      0   Alan Dittenhofer    OGYC   19   21   [29/DNF]   29/DNC   29/DNF   29/DNS   29/DNS   156  
26  
27  
88810      0   Judy Lazo    Cooper River Yacht Club   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   174T  
27  
27  
81321      0   Margaret Quinn    Lavallette   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   174T  
27  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network