2021 Catalina 22 National Championship Regatta
Pensacola Yacht Club | May 23-27, 2021

Gold Fleet (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 27, 2021 2:23:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
221   buccee   Justin Chambers [Spinnaker]   llsc   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
38   Screamin   Keith Bennett [Spinnaker]   Dixie Sailing Club   2   3   2   3   4   2   3   19  
2  
3  
8   Mischief   Mickey Richardson    Dixie Sailing Club   6   5   3   2   2   3   7   28  
3  
4  
439   Gold Rush   Randy Pawlowski [Spinnaker]   Lake Monroe Sailing Association   4   2   4   4   5   15/OCS   4   38  
4  
5  
241   Chickin Ship   Chip Embrey [Spinnaker]   Chip Embrey   3   6   5   7   9   7   5   42  
5  
6  
5242   Tool of Justic   Benjamin Miller    GBCA / TMCA   7   15/DSQ   7   5   3   6   2   45  
6  
7  
1700   WhoDat? aagb   Mark Goodwin    GSC   9   4   9   8   10   5   6   51  
7  
8  
73   Danger Zone   Sam Beckman    Percy Priest YC   5   10   6   6   11   8   10   56  
8  
9  
204   Grey Pride   Donald Woodhouse [Spinnaker]   SYSCO   11   7   8   10   7   4   15/DNF   62  
9  
10  
178   Hoss It Up   Duncan McBride    TSA-LA-GI Yacht Club   10   9   11   13   6   10   8   67  
10  
11  
50   Knot Guilty   Tommy Smith [Spinnaker]   Columbia Sail Club   8   8   13   9   8   11   15/DNC   72  
11  
12  
757   22skidoo   James Zeiler [Spinnaker]   IMYC   12   11   12   11   12   9   9   76  
12  
13  
1242      Chuck Atkinson    Iron Mountain Yacht Club   14   12   10   12   13   13   15/DNC   89  
13  
14  
9162   Sirocco   George Yerger [Spinnaker]   Greers Ferry Lake Yacht Club   13   13   14   14   14   12   15/DNC   95  
14  
 



Silver Fleet (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 27, 2021 2:26:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
216   Wicklow Way   Richard Gailey    LMSA   1   1   1   1   2   1   3   10  
1  
2  
1351   Papi   Mark Breeden [Spinnaker]   Cave Run Sailing Association   2   3   3   3   1   2   1   15  
2  
3  
269   SeaWolf   Yanic Harel    Conroe Yacht Club, TX   3   2   2   2   3   5   2   19  
3  
4  
15544   Second Star   Jim Covey    Tsa-La-Gi Yacht Club   5   5   4   4   4   3   4   29  
4  
5  
15700   Shrimp 'n' Grits   Jerry Petritsch    Muscle Shoals Sailing Club   4   4   5   5   5   4   9   36  
5  
6  
14267   Lakeshark   Stuart Weist    None   7   7   6   6   7   6   6   45  
6  
7  
7436   Between the Blue   Mark Heinold    GLYC(grande lagoon pensacola   6   6   7   7   6   7   8   47  
7  
8  
8537   wahoo   anthony woodall    grande maumelle sailing club   9   8   8   8   8   8   5   54  
8  
9  
14230   GraSea   Bob Crook    Browns Creek Sailing Club   8   9   9   9   9   9   7   60  
9  
 



Spinnaker (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 26, 2021 4:18:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
221   buccee   Justin Chambers    llsc   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
439   Gold Rush   Randy Pawlowski    Lake Monroe Sailing Association   2   2   4   8  
2  
3  
5242   Tool of Justic   Benjamin Miller    GBCA / TMCA   5   4   1   10  
3  
4  
38   Screamin   Keith Bennett    Dixie Sailing Club   3   3   6   12  
4  
5  
50   Knot Guilty   Tommy Smith    Columbia Sail Club   6   5   7   18  
5  
6  
204   Grey Pride   Donald Woodhouse    SYSCO   4   11/RET   5   20  
6  
7  
9162   Sirocco   George Yerger    Greers Ferry Lake Yacht Club   8   6   8   22  
7  
8  
241   Chickin Ship   Chip Embrey    Chip Embrey   11/RET   11/DNS   3   25  
8  
9  
757   22skidoo   James Zeiler    IMYC   7   11/RET   11/RET   29  
9  
10  
1351   Papi   Mark Breeden    Cave Run Sailing Association   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network