2021 Elite Keel Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club | May 01-02, 2021

J/105 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 02, 2021 6:43:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
003   Ne*Ne   Tim Russell /
Ben Wells
Kyle Hunt
John Claude
Max Roth
Jennafer Anderson  
Sfyc/ SFYC
/ none
/ SFYC
/ none
/ none  
2   3   2   4   1   12  
1  
2  
119   Mojo   Jeff Littfin /
Evan Diola
Adam Borcherding
Richie King
Matthew Nestor
Brinley Ducharme  
NoYC/ Scyc
/ SCYC
/ N/A
/ None
/ StFYC  
3   4   5   1   2   15  
2  
3  
385   MAVERICK   Ian Charles /
Chris Lotz
Andre Denais
Moby Dickey
Guy Rittger
John Oldham  
StFYC/ NYYC
/ StFYC
/ Facebook YC
/ NoYC
/ StFYC  
1   1   1   5   9   17  
3  
4  
40   Blackhawk   Ryan Simmons /
Brent Draney
Nicolas Colomb-Picard
Hannah Weymuller
Jon Rosen
Kristin Simmons  
SFYC/ Eyc
/ None
/ N/A
/ StFYC
/ StFYC  
7   2   4   2   5   20  
4  
5  
16   Akula   Doug Bailey
Doug Bailey/
Roberto Giramonti
Brett Davis
Sarah Davis
Les Yamamoto
Tesla Wells  
SSS/ FVM
/ GGYC
/ GGYC
/ Scuttlebutt Sailing Club
/ N/A  
6   6   6   3   8   29  
5  
6  
116   Arbitrage   BRUCE STONE /
John Horsch
Marc Acheson
William Paulsen
Bob Dearborn
Joshua Goldberg  
St. Francis YC/ Alameda Community Sailing Center
/ none
/ StFYC
/ Pumpkin Ridge YC
/ StFYC  
4   5   3   9   10   31  
6  
7  
434   Jam Session   Adam Spiegel /
Sam Wheeler
Nedko Vassilev
Jamal Berkeley
William Lucky
Andrew Pappas  
StFYC/
/
/
/
/   
5   11   7   11   4   38  
7  
8  
26   Donkey Jack   Rolf Kaiser /
David Kelly
Stephen Kleha
Melissa Purdy
Jay Palace
Sammy Shea  
StFYC/ NA
/ LIYC
/ SFYC/StFYC
/ Dillon Yacht Club
/ StFYC  
10   13   9   8   3   43  
8  
9  
312   Kestrel   Eric Patterson /
John Churchill
Steve Prince
Alex Volkivitsky
Andrea Finn
Lon Cardon
Don Ringer  
SFYC/ StFYC
/ SFYC
/ none
/
/ None
/ SFYC  
11   7   11   12   6   47T  
9  
10  
85   Russian Roulette   William Woodruff /
Dave Polzer
Cat Reining
Libby Zhang
Artem Savinov
Tiffany Xi
Domingo Antonio Robledo  
SBYC/ South Beach
/ SBYC
/ -
/ None
/
/   
8   10   8   7   14   47T  
10  
11  
275   Alchemy   Walter Sanford
Walter E Sanford/
Edward Sharp
Matt Zarem
Kaila Sanford
Peter Michenfelder

Sandra Gury  
SFYC/ RJYC
/ SFYC
/ SFYC
/ SFYC
/
/ San Francisco yacht club  
13   8   10   13   11   55  
11  
12  
337   Arrived!   Tom Struttmann
Tom Struttmann/
Joerg Esdorn  
STFYC/ StFYC   9   12   18/OCS   10   13   62  
12  
13  
149   jabberwocky   brent vaughan
paul reyff/
peter phillips
Paul Reyff
simon king
Andrew Tuthill  
StFYC/ StFYC
/ StFYC
/ saint francis
/ none  
18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   6   7   67  
13  
14  
562   Archimedes   Larry Levit /
Dustin Wanko
Mike Beller
Drew Beller
Lydia Sinkus
Sebastian Biggeri  
RYC/
/
/
/ RYC
/   
14   15   14   14   12   69  
14  
15  
147   juju   eric stang
tim sullivan/
Tim Sullivan
volker frank
Michael Lark
liz towler menon
brian cogley  
StFYC/ StFYC
/ Single Handed Sailing Society
/ None
/
/ Oakland Yacht Club  
12   9   13   18/DNC   18/DNC   70  
15  
16  
357   Yellowfin   Dick Maclay /
Alejandro Huneeus
Samantha Gebb
Pablo Jimenez
Shaw Taylor
Paul May
David Varvell  
BYC/
/ BYC
/ BYC
/
/
/ Ballena Bay  
15   14   12   16   15   72  
16  
17  
468   Sharkey   shane palmer /
Tyler Molitor
Kate Molitor
Michael Fingleton
William Wilson
Oslo Jacobson  
SBYC/ South Beach Yacht Club
/ South Beach YC
/ None
/ South Beach Yacht Club
/ South Beach Yacht Club  
18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   15   16   85  
17  
 



J/88 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 02, 2021 6:43:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
37   Pelagia   Sergey Lubarsky
Sergey Lubarsky/
Niklas Hache
Max Chtangeev
Daniel 'Roberts
William Levin
Jeffrey Phillips
  
none/ Sequoia Yacht Club
/ N/A
/ N/A
/ Skiff sailing foundation
/
/ South Beach YC  
4   2   3   2   2   13  
1  
2  
23   white shadow   Jim Hopp /
Ben Burbridge
shawn hwang
Anna-Pia Slothower
Malcolm Fife
David West
William Pearson  
SSS/ none
/ Sequoia yc
/
/ Inverness Yacht Club
/ RYC
/ IYC and RYC  
1   7/DNS   7/DNS   1   1   17  
2  
3  
78   Split Water   David Britt /
Eric Ochs
Eric Rausch
Conrad Holbrook
Randall Lesley
Angie Liebert  
Richmond/ Vallejo Yacht Club
/ None
/
/ Independent YC
/ Pacific Cup YC  
2   1   1   7/DNC   7/DNC   18  
3  
4  
32   Butcher   dave corbin /
MARCUS CANESTRA
ralph wedge
Matthew Buffleben
Hannagh Smith
Andrew Haesloop
Ben Coquillette  
SBYC/ Corinthian Yacht Club
/
/ South Beach YC
/ South Beach
/ Sequoia
/ SBYC  
6   3   2   4   4   19  
4  
5  
27   Hijinks   Logan Ashcraft
Logan Ashcraft/
Sally Mace
Olivia Gugliemini
Christopher Hume
Laura Levy
Sammy Semwangu  
St Francis Yacht Club/ StFYC
/ Brant Beach Yacht Club
/ None
/ St. Francis Yacht Club
/ St Francis Yacht Club  
5   7/DNF   7/DNF   3   3   25  
5  
6  
80   Ravenette   Brice Dunwoodie
Brice Dunwoodie/
Mark Lightner
Ken Grayson
Marta Fernández-Cavada
Tyler Hudson
Chris Jensen
Allie Goldman  
GGYC/ GGYC
/ N/A
/ Club Maritimo Canido
/
/ Sequoia Yacht Club
/ Chris Jensen  
3   4   7/DNF   7/DNC   7/DNC   28  
6  
 



J/70 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 02, 2021 6:43:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
29   Kangaroo Jockey   Peter Cameron /
Marcos McGee
Ben Mercer  
St FYC/
/   
1   1   1   1   4/DNS   8  
1  
2  
582   Rampage   Robert Milligan
Robert Milligan/
Tom Thayer
Brett Dewire
Hans Kaufmann  
RYC/ RYC
/ South Beach Yacht Club
/ Richmond YC  
2   2   2   2   4/DNS   12  
2  
3  
391   Jolene   Miha Krumpak
Miha Krumpak/
Miha Krumpak
Erik Menzel
Michele Sumpton  
RYC/ RYC
/ RYC
/ RYC  
3   3   3   4/RET   4/DNS   17  
3  
 



Knarr (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 02, 2021 6:43:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
128   Niuhi   George Hecht
Russ Silvestri/
Ryan Treais
Nick Leal
Russ Silvestri  
SFYC/ None
/ Stfyc
/ Richmond Yacht Club  
1   4   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
134   Alinea   John Buestad /
Steve Taft
Christian Buestad
Lance Morgan  
StFYC/ SFYC
/ Stfyc
/   
5   2   3   2   8   20  
2  
3  
111   Gjendin   Graham Green
Graham Green/
Doug Nugent
David MacGregor
Sebastian Green  
St. Francis YC/ St. Francis YC
/ St. Francis YC
/ St. Francis YC  
2   3   2   7   7   21  
3  
4  
125   Aquavit   Jon Perkins /
hans baldauf
chris perkins
larry swift  
Sfyc/ St Francis
/ Stfyc
/ St. Francis Yacht Club  
6   5   7   4   5   27  
4  
5  
133   Viva   Don Jesberg
Ethan Doyle/
Ethan Doyle
Bob Glah
John Bonds  
San Francisco Yacht Club/ Sfyc
/ San Francisco yacht club
/ Hobcaw Yacht Club  
3   9   10   6   2   30  
5  
6  
103   Kulani   Timothy Dowling
Timothy G Dowling  
san francisco yacht club   9   7   4   9   4   33  
6  
7  
47   Kraken   Risley Sams
Risley Sams/
Eric Kaiser
Jim Egbert
Klario Spindler  
StFYC/ Sundby Sejlforening
/ StFYC
/ Encinal YC  
4   10   8   8   6   36  
7  
8  
140   Svenkist   Sean Svendsen /
Mark Heer
Andy Schwenk
Al Sargent  
STFYC/ St Francis yacht club
/ Richmond
/ ACSC  
13   11   5   5   3   37  
8  
9  
120   Snaps III   Mike Ratiani /
Bradford Whitaker
Bill Fredericks
Tim Scherer  
StFYC/
/ RJCYC
/ SFYC  
7   12   6   3   12   40  
9  
10  
138   Cahoots   James Scarbrough
James Scarbrough/
Alexander Kirkland
Jesse Kirkland
Teddy Augustine  
St. Francis YC/ RBYC
/ Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
/ StFYC  
11   8   9   10   9   47  
10  
11  
102   Benino   Mark Dahm
Mark Dahm  
StFYC   8   6   12   12   10   48  
11  
12  
114   Brothers   Robin Driscoll /
Joe Driscoll
Adam Gambel
KC Coverdell  
SFYC, StFYC, Club at Westpoint/ StFYC
/ St. Francis YC
/ HMBYC & The Club at Westpoint  
14   1   11   11   13   50  
12  
13  
104   Flyer   Chris Kelly /
Lief Wadleigh
Marc Bryan  
Richmond YC/ None
/ none  
10   17/DNS   17/DNS   13   11   68  
13  
14  
144   Fifty / Fifty   Paul Stone
Paul A Stone/
Cam Dales
Carl Krawitt
JAMES BARRETT  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club/ SF City Front
/ SFYC
/ None  
16   13   13   14   14   70  
14  
15  
107   Eos   Dick Swanson /
Robert Higgins
Lowell Albert Wetter  
StFYC/ StFYC
/ St. Francis Yacht club  
15   14   14   17/DNC   17/DNC   77  
15  
16  
122   GOSSIP   Andy Lynch /
Dustin Winn
jj huff
dan McLaughlin  
None/ St
/ none
/ South End  
12   17/RET   17/DNS   17/DNC   17/DNC   80  
16  
 



J/24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 02, 2021 6:43:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
513   Shut up and drive   Val Lulevich /
Alex Schultink
Mark Humberstone
Calvin Patmont
Zane Starkewolfe  
none/
/ NA
/ Gypsy Sailing Club
/ none  
1   1   1   3   2   8  
1  
2  
5277   Evil Octopus   Jasper Van Vliet /
Jessica Ludy
Eleanor Tubman
William Pochereva
  
Richmond Yacht Club/ Na
/ RYC
/ Kaneohe Yacht Club
/   
3   2   3   1   1   10  
2  
3  
4268   Little Wing   Robin Van Vliet /
Ed Hahn
Monica Finnigan
Skip Shapiro
Cooper Hershfield  
RYC/ Richmond YC
/ Richmond Yacht Club
/ Richmond YC
/ Richmond yacht club  
2   4   2   2   4   14  
3  
4  
4782   Hot water   Anthony Jacuzzi /
James Mercer
Alison Baker
Gustavo Tagliari Evangelista

David H Janinis  
Ryc/ Richmond Yacht Club
/ N/A (boat - RYC)
/ Gustavo Tagliari Evangelista
/
/ BYC  
4   3   4   4   3   18  
4  
5  
1036   Flight   Rosanne Scholl /
Brandon Mercer
Don Ford
Randall Rasicot
Lindsey Presson
Michelle Slade  
RYC/ Richmond Yacht Club
/ Richmond YC
/ RYC
/
/ n/a  
5   5   5   5   5   25  
5  
6  
2394   Downtown Uproar   Darren Cumming /
Loren Moore
Carol Holder
Melissa Litwicki
Samara Wenten  
None/ TISC
/ StFYC
/ None
/ Berkeley Yacht Club  
7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network